Your Search Results

Commemorated In: Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
War: First World War

Show 10 of 12924 war dead

Download all results
Name, Rank & Service No. Unit, Regiment, Country of Service Date of Death Commemorated at
WILLIAM STEVENS
Trooper
Service Number: 1203
ALIAS
United Kingdom
Died 17 October 1918
JERUSALEM MEMORIAL
Panel 59.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
RUDOLF RAMANN
Unteroffizier
Bau.Abt.Wolf
German Army
German
Died 27 December 1916
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY
Plot 3 Grave 8.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
F MAUER
Gefreiter
1.Gesch.Zg.701
German Army
German
Died 03 October 1918
GAZA WAR CEMETERY
Plot 19 Row A Grave 1.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
ERNST KAUF
Soldat
1.Btl.703
German Army
German
Died 05 October 1918
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY
CC. 22.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
ALFONS DITTELBACH
Zugfuehrer
German Army
German
Died 27 October 1916
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY
Plot 3 Grave 5.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
CECIL WILLIAM SMITH
Lance Corporal
Service Number: 250681
5th Bn.
Essex Regiment
United Kingdom
Died 23 December 1917
JERUSALEM MEMORIAL
Panels 32 to 38.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
FRED SUTCLIFFE
Pioneer
Service Number: 233772
75th Div Signal Coy.
Royal Engineers
United Kingdom
Died 13 November 1917
JERUSALEM MEMORIAL
Panel 9.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
GEORGE WILLIAM TOWERS
Sergeant
Service Number: 460
8th
Australian Light Horse
Australian
Died 01 December 1917
JERUSALEM MEMORIAL
Panel 58.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
JOHN WEBSTER
Lieutenant
14th Sqdn.
Royal Air Force
United Kingdom
Died 21 September 1918
JERUSALEM MEMORIAL
Panel 55.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
H WITTENBERGE
Feldwebel
L.M.K.706
German Army
German
Died 09 October 1918
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY
A. 91.
Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
More details
Read more about how our records were compiled

Find out about our records, the changes we make and what to do if you spot an error.

About our records