RiflemanRYAN, JOHN

Service Number 6985

Died 27/10/1914

Aged 32

ALIAS

(See J. REDMOND, the true family name).

Commemorated at LE TOURET MEMORIAL

Location: Pas de Calais, France
Number of casualties: 13480

Cemetery/memorial reference: Panel 48 (Addenda)

See cemetery plan
Memorial details