PrivateBENNETT, ARTHUR WILLIAM

Service Number 5801

Died 27/06/1918

ALIAS

(See A.W. BONNETTE, the true family name).

Buried at WOOROLOO CEMETERY

Location: Western Australia, Australia
Number of casualties: 42

Cemetery/memorial reference: Plot CE. Grave 104


Cemetery details