PrivateLAMBERT, ALBERT R.

Service Number 706869

Died 21/08/1917

ALIAS

(See A.R. LAMBERG, the true family name).

Commemorated at VIMY MEMORIAL

Location: Pas de Calais, France
Number of casualties: 11241

See cemetery plan
Memorial details