PrivateBRUCE, WILLIAM THOMAS

Service Number L/9864

Died 26/10/1914

ALIAS

(See W.T. BRACE, the true family name).

Commemorated at LE TOURET MEMORIAL

Location: Pas de Calais, France
Number of casualties: 13480

See cemetery plan
Memorial details