PrivateKAY, MAX

Service Number 60825

Died 09/04/1916

ALIAS

(See Max CHAYET, the true family name).

Commemorated at BASRA MEMORIAL

Location: Iraq
Number of casualties: 40639

See cemetery plan
Memorial details