TrooperGREEN, HARRY

Service Number 864

Died 01/11/1917

ALIAS

(See John Osborn the true family name)

Buried at BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY

Location: Israel and Palestine (including Gaza)
Number of casualties: 1178

Cemetery/memorial reference: C. 63.

See cemetery plan
Cemetery details