PrivateSIMPSON, JAMES

Service Number 9729

Died 11/11/1914

Aged 29

ALIAS

(See J. REYNOLDS, the true family name).

Commemorated at PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIAL

Location: Hainaut, Belgium
Number of casualties: 11395

See cemetery plan
Memorial details