PrivateROBERTSON, ALEXANDER

Service Number 47042

Died 24/04/1915

ALIAS

(See A. ROBINSON, the true family name).

Commemorated at YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

Location: West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Number of casualties: 54606

See cemetery plan
Memorial details