PrivateHARRIS, JOHN

Service Number 5039

Died 03/05/1917

ALIAS

(See Joseph A. HARRIS, the true family name).

Commemorated at VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Location: Somme, France
Number of casualties: 10811


Memorial details