PrivateSHORT, ERNEST JOSEPH

Service Number VX38876

Died 10/11/1940

ALIAS

(See Harold Joseph SHORT, the true family name).

Buried at SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE

Location: Victoria, Australia
Number of casualties: 155

Cemetery/memorial reference: R.C. Portion. Compt. A. Sec. 3. Grave 26.


Cemetery details