PrivateBATTON, LOUIS

Service Number 8665

Died 13/10/1914

Aged 27

ALIAS

(See BETTON, LOUIS, the true family name)

Commemorated at LE TOURET MEMORIAL

Location: Pas de Calais, France
Number of casualties: 13479

See cemetery plan
Memorial details