Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
GYTON Sapper N202639 JOHN DANIEL 05 May 1942 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.5. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GYTON Sapper N202639 05/05/1942 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GYTON
  • First name(s) JOHN DANIEL
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N202639
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 May 1942
  • View record
HALL Major VX85297 NORMAN ROBERT 01 December 1943 Age 36 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.D.6. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian HALL Major VX85297 01/12/1943 36 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) NORMAN ROBERT
  • Rank Major
  • Service number VX85297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1943
  • View record
HUDGELL Sapper V63691 LAURENCE ALBERT 07 September 1943 Age 27 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.B.1. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian HUDGELL Sapper V63691 07/09/1943 27 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HUDGELL
  • First name(s) LAURENCE ALBERT
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number V63691
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1943
  • View record
JACOBS Sapper NX152850 WALTER GEORGE 06 July 1944 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.A.5. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian JACOBS Sapper NX152850 06/07/1944 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name JACOBS
  • First name(s) WALTER GEORGE
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX152850
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 July 1944
  • View record
ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 JOHN EDWARD 19 May 1946 Age 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 19/05/1946 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARKLAY
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1946
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD 19 February 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 19/02/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY 01 December 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 01/12/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS 19 March 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 19/03/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 March 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH 27 December 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 27/12/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER 25 December 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 25/12/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN 24 July 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 24/07/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 July 1940
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES 28 October 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 28/10/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR 30 June 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 30/06/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 June 1942
  • View record
GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 HAROLD EDWIN 06 December 1940 Age 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 06/12/1940 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GERMAN
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWIN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1940
  • View record
BAKER Petty Officer 21494 FRANCIS DANIEL 10 November 1942 Age 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Petty Officer 21494 10/11/1942 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) FRANCIS DANIEL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21494
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 November 1942
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK 19 February 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 19/02/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS 06 June 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 06/06/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1945
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER 27 November 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 27/11/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1939
  • View record
COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 ALLEN FREDERICK 18 December 1944 Age 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 18/12/1944 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ALLEN FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 18885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1944
  • View record
FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 EDGAR KEITH 25 December 1947 Age 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 25/12/1947 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) EDGAR KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 32959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1947
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP 29 November 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 29/11/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 November 1947
  • View record
GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 GEORGE FREDERICK 26 July 1941 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 26/07/1941 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRANGER
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22973
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1941
  • View record
MILLER Lieutenant JOHN DAVID 16 September 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.D.3. View record Royal Canadian Corps of Signals Canadian MILLER Lieutenant 16/09/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Canadian Corps of Signals Canadian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Canadian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Canadian
  • Date of death 16 September 1945
  • View record