Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HEESE Faehnrich WILHELM Thursday, August 29, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row E Grave 7. View record German Army German HEESE Faehnrich 8/29/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name HEESE
  • First name(s) WILHELM
  • Rank Faehnrich
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, August 29, 1918
  • View record
BISCHOFF Wehrmann GUSTAV Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row G Grave 5. View record German Army German BISCHOFF Wehrmann 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BISCHOFF
  • First name(s) GUSTAV
  • Rank Wehrmann
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Infanterist HEINRICH Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row H Grave 2. View record German Army German SCHNEIDER Infanterist 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) HEINRICH
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
COWELL Private 11447 ROBERT Tuesday, July 23, 1918 Age 27 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. O. 12. View record Coldstream Guards United Kingdom COWELL Private 11447 7/23/1918 27 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Coldstream Guards United Kingdom
  • Last name COWELL
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 11447
  • Regiment Coldstream Guards
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 23, 1918
  • View record
HU WAN LING Labourer 109537 Thursday, July 18, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Chinese Plot. Grave 1. View record Chinese Labour Corps United Kingdom HU WAN LING Labourer 109537 7/18/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Chinese Labour Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name HU WAN LING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 109537
  • Regiment Chinese Labour Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Thursday, July 18, 1918
  • View record
FOLEY Lance Corporal 242383 T Friday, June 21, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION II. M. 24. View record The King's (Liverpool Regiment) United Kingdom FOLEY Lance Corporal 242383 6/21/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION The King's (Liverpool Regiment) United Kingdom
  • Last name FOLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number 242383
  • Regiment The King's (Liverpool Regiment)
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, June 21, 1918
  • View record
SCHROTT Infanterist ENGELBERT Friday, August 23, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row C Grave 6. View record German Army German SCHROTT Infanterist 8/23/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHROTT
  • First name(s) ENGELBERT
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, August 23, 1918
  • View record
BOSSEN Gefreiter LORENZ Sunday, July 14, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row B Grave 3. View record German Army German BOSSEN Gefreiter 7/14/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BOSSEN
  • First name(s) LORENZ
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, July 14, 1918
  • View record
HANKINSON Private 12785 F B Wednesday, April 3, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. J. 7. View record Scots Guards United Kingdom HANKINSON Private 12785 4/3/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Scots Guards United Kingdom
  • Last name HANKINSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 12785
  • Regiment Scots Guards
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 3, 1918
  • View record
BEST Infanterist FRANZ Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row K Grave 1. View record German Army German BEST Infanterist 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BEST
  • First name(s) FRANZ
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
SNOWLEY Private 13/218 C A Thursday, January 25, 1917 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION II. F. 4. View record East Yorkshire Regiment United Kingdom SNOWLEY Private 13/218 1/25/1917 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION East Yorkshire Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name SNOWLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 13/218
  • Regiment East Yorkshire Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Thursday, January 25, 1917
  • View record
ROSENBECKER Musketier HEINRICH Wednesday, August 28, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row E Grave 8. View record German Army German ROSENBECKER Musketier 8/28/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name ROSENBECKER
  • First name(s) HEINRICH
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 28, 1918
  • View record
LARGAN Quartermaster Serjeant 1017758 JAMES Friday, January 5, 1940 Age 40 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Plot 3. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Artillery United Kingdom LARGAN Quartermaster Serjeant 1017758 1/5/1940 40 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Royal Artillery United Kingdom
  • Last name LARGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Quartermaster Serjeant
  • Service number 1017758
  • Regiment Royal Artillery
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, January 5, 1940
  • View record
RADTKE Unteroffizier ALWIN Monday, August 21, 1916 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row A Grave 1. View record German Army German RADTKE Unteroffizier 8/21/1916 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name RADTKE
  • First name(s) ALWIN
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, August 21, 1916
  • View record
HALL Private 57584 R Tuesday, June 18, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. M. 16. View record West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) United Kingdom HALL Private 57584 6/18/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) United Kingdom
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 57584
  • Regiment West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 18, 1918
  • View record
ATKINSON Sapper 2188692 HENRY Monday, November 6, 1939 Age 39 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Plot 3. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Engineers United Kingdom ATKINSON Sapper 2188692 11/6/1939 39 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Royal Engineers United Kingdom
  • Last name ATKINSON
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number 2188692
  • Regiment Royal Engineers
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Monday, November 6, 1939
  • View record
HOPE Private 200695 E W Tuesday, July 2, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. N. 16. View record The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) United Kingdom HOPE Private 200695 7/2/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) United Kingdom
  • Last name HOPE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 200695
  • Regiment The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 2, 1918
  • View record
SMITH Driver 1174 J Monday, May 22, 1916 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. C. 9. View record Royal Engineers United Kingdom SMITH Driver 1174 5/22/1916 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Royal Engineers United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 1174
  • Regiment Royal Engineers
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Monday, May 22, 1916
  • View record
GLANNUIACH Soldat M M Friday, August 23, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row G Grave 4. View record German Army German GLANNUIACH Soldat 8/23/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name GLANNUIACH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Soldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, August 23, 1918
  • View record
SCHUMACHER Unteroffizier GEORG Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row A Grave 6. View record German Army German SCHUMACHER Unteroffizier 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHUMACHER
  • First name(s) GEORG
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record