Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
OSTERBURG Able Seaman ARTHUR GEIJER Wednesday, March 26, 1941 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian OSTERBURG Able Seaman 3/26/1941 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name OSTERBURG
  • First name(s) ARTHUR GEIJER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 26, 1941
  • View record
PAVLOVIC Fireman IVAN Sunday, April 11, 1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 10. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian PAVLOVIC Fireman 4/11/1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name PAVLOVIC
  • First name(s) IVAN
  • Rank Fireman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
PAVLOVIC Greaser JOSO Sunday, April 11, 1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 10. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian PAVLOVIC Greaser 4/11/1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name PAVLOVIC
  • First name(s) JOSO
  • Rank Greaser
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
PUTNIM Trimmer PETER Sunday, April 11, 1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 10. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian PUTNIM Trimmer 4/11/1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name PUTNIM
  • First name(s) PETER
  • Rank Trimmer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
TIPIC Third Officer NIKOLO Sunday, April 11, 1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian TIPIC Third Officer 4/11/1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name TIPIC
  • First name(s) NIKOLO
  • Rank Third Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
TURCIC Fireman PETAR Sunday, April 11, 1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 10. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian TURCIC Fireman 4/11/1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name TURCIC
  • First name(s) PETAR
  • Rank Fireman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
VUCINA Fireman DOMENIK Sunday, April 11, 1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 10. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian VUCINA Fireman 4/11/1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name VUCINA
  • First name(s) DOMENIK
  • Rank Fireman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
WILLMOTT Third Officer JOHN EDGAR Monday, April 26, 1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian WILLMOTT Third Officer 4/26/1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLMOTT
  • First name(s) JOHN EDGAR
  • Rank Third Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 26, 1943
  • View record
KITE Greaser VERNON F. Sunday, March 28, 1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Addenda Panel View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian KITE Greaser 3/28/1943 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name KITE
  • First name(s) VERNON F.
  • Rank Greaser
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 28, 1943
  • View record