Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT Wednesday, January 15, 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 1/15/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 15, 1941
  • View record
STOBO Cadet ROBERT HENRY Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.A.11. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian STOBO Cadet 2/19/1942 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name STOBO
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
ABBOTT Deck Boy DAVID Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian ABBOTT Deck Boy 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
HART Deck Hand ROGER FREDERICK Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian HART Deck Hand 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) ROGER FREDERICK
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman WILLIAM HENRY Thursday, June 4, 1942 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman 6/4/1942 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name RUSHFORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 4, 1942
  • View record
ASSHETON Private NX.202253 JOHN LATIMA Sunday, July 9, 1944 Age 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY U. A. 2. View record Australian Infantry Australian ASSHETON Private NX.202253 7/9/1944 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ASSHETON
  • First name(s) JOHN LATIMA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.202253
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 9, 1944
  • View record
TYNAN Cabin Boy JAMES Wednesday, July 1, 1942 Age 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian TYNAN Cabin Boy 7/1/1942 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name TYNAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Cabin Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 1, 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM Saturday, October 16, 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 10/16/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 2/12/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
BALDEN Apprentice WILLIAM WIGGES La TOUCHE Monday, August 20, 1945 Age 17 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row K. Grave 595. View record Merchant Navy United Kingdom BALDEN Apprentice 8/20/1945 17 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Merchant Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BALDEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM WIGGES La TOUCHE
  • Rank Apprentice
  • Service number
  • Regiment Merchant Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Monday, August 20, 1945
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND Monday, October 13, 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 10/13/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 13, 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN Thursday, September 6, 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 9/6/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 6, 1945
  • View record
LESLIE Private V181127 NORMAN STANLEY Sunday, May 24, 1942 Age 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Compt. C. Grave 699. (GRM/3). View record Australian Infantry Australian LESLIE Private V181127 5/24/1942 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name LESLIE
  • First name(s) NORMAN STANLEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V181127
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 24, 1942
  • View record
LANHAM Private NX54488 LESLIE ALLEN Friday, November 21, 1941 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. RA. Grave 48. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian LANHAM Private NX54488 11/21/1941 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name LANHAM
  • First name(s) LESLIE ALLEN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX54488
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 21, 1941
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK Saturday, November 14, 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 11/14/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 14, 1942
  • View record
GRUNDY Sapper N109341 RONALD JACK Tuesday, May 13, 1941 Age 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Florentine Wall Niche 25RF. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GRUNDY Sapper N109341 5/13/1941 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GRUNDY
  • First name(s) RONALD JACK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N109341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 13, 1941
  • View record
GANE Signalman N101895 AUBREY DAVID Thursday, May 15, 1941 Age 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 3B. Grave 5711. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian GANE Signalman N101895 5/15/1941 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name GANE
  • First name(s) AUBREY DAVID
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number N101895
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 15, 1941
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
FRENCH Private N224445 REX KEYLOCK Sunday, March 14, 1943 Age 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 3. View record Australian Infantry Australian FRENCH Private N224445 3/14/1943 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name FRENCH
  • First name(s) REX KEYLOCK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N224445
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 14, 1943
  • View record
JAMIESON Private SX24864 GEOFFREY DALTON Monday, November 15, 1943 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 67. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian JAMIESON Private SX24864 11/15/1943 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DALTON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX24864
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 15, 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM Friday, December 15, 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 12/15/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 15, 1944
  • View record
WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 DUDLEY JAMES Sunday, February 7, 1943 Age 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 2/7/1943 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) DUDLEY JAMES
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX144623
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 7, 1943
  • View record
PENMAN Gunner WX36331 DAVID DOUGLAS Saturday, June 19, 1943 Age 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX J.A.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian PENMAN Gunner WX36331 6/19/1943 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name PENMAN
  • First name(s) DAVID DOUGLAS
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number WX36331
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 19, 1943
  • View record
MacLEAN Gunner N109514 DOUGLAS MACELROY Friday, December 12, 1941 Age 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian MacLEAN Gunner N109514 12/12/1941 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name MacLEAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS MACELROY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N109514
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 12, 1941
  • View record
BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 JAMES ARTHUR DAVID Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 1. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 3/4/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name BRIDGE
  • First name(s) JAMES ARTHUR DAVID
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX81807
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
DAWSON Cadet ALEXANDER NEIL Thursday, November 21, 1940 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record New Zealand Merchant Navy New Zealand DAWSON Cadet 11/21/1940 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL New Zealand Merchant Navy New Zealand
  • Last name DAWSON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER NEIL
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment New Zealand Merchant Navy
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Thursday, November 21, 1940
  • View record
DURIE Deck Boy KENNETH JAMES Thursday, April 29, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian DURIE Deck Boy 4/29/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name DURIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH JAMES
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 29, 1943
  • View record
LINDEMANN Deck Boy JOHN WELBLUND Wednesday, June 3, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian LINDEMANN Deck Boy 6/3/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name LINDEMANN
  • First name(s) JOHN WELBLUND
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 3, 1942
  • View record
THOMAS Ordinary Seaman ALEXANDER DOUGLAS Monday, February 8, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian THOMAS Ordinary Seaman 2/8/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 8, 1943
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN Wednesday, March 15, 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 3/15/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 15, 1944
  • View record
NEWELL Sapper NX.140696 REX AUSTIN Sunday, January 24, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. A. 5. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian NEWELL Sapper NX.140696 1/24/1943 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name NEWELL
  • First name(s) REX AUSTIN
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX.140696
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1943
  • View record
WHEELER Private WX500703 WILLIAM MAXWELL Friday, July 26, 1946 Age 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 6. View record Australian Infantry Australian WHEELER Private WX500703 7/26/1946 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WHEELER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAXWELL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number WX500703
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 26, 1946
  • View record
HITE Private T255675 TASMAN FRANK Sunday, March 3, 1940 Age 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row W. Grave 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian HITE Private T255675 3/3/1940 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HITE
  • First name(s) TASMAN FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number T255675
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 3, 1940
  • View record
BOEKENSTEIN Aircraftman 1st Class 165185 OLAF RUPRECHL Monday, October 9, 1944 Age 18 BENALLA WAR CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BOEKENSTEIN Aircraftman 1st Class 165185 10/9/1944 18 BENALLA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BOEKENSTEIN
  • First name(s) OLAF RUPRECHL
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 165185
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 9, 1944
  • View record
STEWART Private VX66279 JOHN Saturday, January 24, 1942 Age 18 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 51. Grave 4. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian STEWART Private VX66279 1/24/1942 18 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX66279
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 24, 1942
  • View record
WILSON Corporal V34950 NEIL MONTGOMERY Sunday, September 21, 1941 Age 18 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Grave 70. View record Australian Army Pay Corps Australian WILSON Corporal V34950 9/21/1941 18 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Pay Corps Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) NEIL MONTGOMERY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number V34950
  • Regiment Australian Army Pay Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 21, 1941
  • View record
WILLIAMS Private VP36504 BRYANT LATHAM Tuesday, December 23, 1947 Age 18 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row 335. Grave 31. View record Australian Infantry Australian WILLIAMS Private VP36504 12/23/1947 18 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) BRYANT LATHAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VP36504
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 23, 1947
  • View record
PAUL Private V210760 GEORGE WILLIAM Saturday, May 9, 1942 Age 18 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. 106. Grave 4. (GRM/3). View record Australian Infantry Australian PAUL Private V210760 5/9/1942 18 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V210760
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 9, 1942
  • View record
McNAUGHTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59965 RONALD WILLIAM Thursday, December 24, 1942 Age 18 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. H. Grave 334. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian McNAUGHTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59965 12/24/1942 18 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name McNAUGHTON
  • First name(s) RONALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 59965
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 24, 1942
  • View record
GARTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59768 WILLARD FIELD Thursday, August 13, 1942 Age 18 DUNKELD CEMETERY Methodist Plot W. Grave 21. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian GARTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59768 8/13/1942 18 DUNKELD CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name GARTON
  • First name(s) WILLARD FIELD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 59768
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 13, 1942
  • View record
BARRY Private V66026 HAROLD JAMES Tuesday, January 27, 1942 Age 18 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM The Garden of Remembrance. Cpt. 35. Niche 55. View record Australian Infantry Australian BARRY Private V66026 1/27/1942 18 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s) HAROLD JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V66026
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 27, 1942
  • View record
LAWLESS Aircraftwoman 4th Class 90668 WANDA ELIZABETH MAY Monday, August 3, 1942 Age 18 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. K. Grave 1628. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian LAWLESS Aircraftwoman 4th Class 90668 8/3/1942 18 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LAWLESS
  • First name(s) WANDA ELIZABETH MAY
  • Rank Aircraftwoman 4th Class
  • Service number 90668
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 3, 1942
  • View record
GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 JOHN FRANCIS Saturday, June 22, 1946 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.H.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 6/22/1946 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFIN
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 30101
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 22, 1946
  • View record
LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 FRANCIS JOHN Tuesday, September 11, 1945 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 9/11/1945 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LEOD
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM8453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 11, 1945
  • View record
PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 GORDON CHARLES Wednesday, October 14, 1942 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 10/14/1942 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PENBERTHY
  • First name(s) GORDON CHARLES
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 14, 1942
  • View record
SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 MALCOLM FORRESTER Monday, October 4, 1943 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 10/4/1943 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) MALCOLM FORRESTER
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number S8814
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 4, 1943
  • View record
SCOTT Aircraftman 1st Class 54338 ROLAND SYDNEY GIBSON Sunday, June 28, 1942 Age 18 LEONGATHA CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. M. Grave. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SCOTT Aircraftman 1st Class 54338 6/28/1942 18 LEONGATHA CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) ROLAND SYDNEY GIBSON
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 54338
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 28, 1942
  • View record
STOKES Sergeant 437015 DAVID JOHN Monday, August 16, 1943 Age 18 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 11. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian STOKES Sergeant 437015 8/16/1943 18 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name STOKES
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 437015
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 16, 1943
  • View record
THOMPSON Aircraftman 1st Class 144639 MATTHEW WILLIAM Monday, January 10, 1944 Age 18 NATHALIA GENERAL CEMETERY Presbylerian Plot. Sec. F16. Grave 8. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian THOMPSON Aircraftman 1st Class 144639 1/10/1944 18 NATHALIA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) MATTHEW WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 144639
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 10, 1944
  • View record
ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS Wednesday, August 19, 1942 Age 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Grave 1317. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 8/19/1942 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number F4390
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 19, 1942
  • View record