Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
SORSKY Signalman VX64715 JACOB 25 March 1942 Age 15 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE R.C. Portion. Compt. A. Sec. 18. Grave 40. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian SORSKY Signalman VX64715 25/03/1942 15 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name SORSKY
  • First name(s) JACOB
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number VX64715
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 March 1942
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM 12 February 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 12/02/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT 15 January 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 15/01/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1941
  • View record
STOBO Cadet ROBERT HENRY 19 February 1942 Age 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.A.11. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian STOBO Cadet 19/02/1942 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name STOBO
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
ABBOTT Deck Boy DAVID 14 May 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian ABBOTT Deck Boy 14/05/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 May 1943
  • View record
HART Deck Hand ROGER FREDERICK 14 May 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian HART Deck Hand 14/05/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) ROGER FREDERICK
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 May 1943
  • View record
RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman WILLIAM HENRY 04 June 1942 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman 04/06/1942 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name RUSHFORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 June 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM 16 October 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 16/10/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1915
  • View record
ASSHETON Private NX.202253 JOHN LATIMA 09 July 1944 Age 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY U. A. 2. View record Australian Infantry Australian ASSHETON Private NX.202253 09/07/1944 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ASSHETON
  • First name(s) JOHN LATIMA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.202253
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 July 1944
  • View record
TYNAN Cabin Boy JAMES 01 July 1942 Age 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian TYNAN Cabin Boy 01/07/1942 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name TYNAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Cabin Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 July 1942
  • View record
HITE Private T255675 TASMAN FRANK 03 March 1940 Age 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row W. Grave 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian HITE Private T255675 03/03/1940 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HITE
  • First name(s) TASMAN FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number T255675
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 March 1940
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN 15 March 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 15/03/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 March 1944
  • View record
PENMAN Gunner WX36331 DAVID DOUGLAS 19 June 1943 Age 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX J.A.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian PENMAN Gunner WX36331 19/06/1943 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name PENMAN
  • First name(s) DAVID DOUGLAS
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number WX36331
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1943
  • View record
MacLEAN Gunner N109514 DOUGLAS MACELROY 12 December 1941 Age 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian MacLEAN Gunner N109514 12/12/1941 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name MacLEAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS MACELROY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N109514
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 December 1941
  • View record
JAMIESON Private SX24864 GEOFFREY DALTON 15 November 1943 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 67. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian JAMIESON Private SX24864 15/11/1943 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DALTON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX24864
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 November 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM 15 December 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 15/12/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 December 1944
  • View record
WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 DUDLEY JAMES 07 February 1943 Age 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 07/02/1943 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) DUDLEY JAMES
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX144623
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 February 1943
  • View record
BALDEN Apprentice WILLIAM WIGGES La TOUCHE 20 August 1945 Age 17 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row K. Grave 595. View record Merchant Navy United Kingdom BALDEN Apprentice 20/08/1945 17 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Merchant Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BALDEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM WIGGES La TOUCHE
  • Rank Apprentice
  • Service number
  • Regiment Merchant Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 August 1945
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND 13 October 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 13/10/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 October 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN 06 September 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 06/09/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1945
  • View record