Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WATES Private 433 A M Wednesday, October 14, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WATES Private 433 10/14/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WATES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 433
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 14, 1914
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F Tuesday, December 22, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 12/22/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 22, 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C Thursday, December 24, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 12/24/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 24, 1914
  • View record
TIBBEY Sergeant 437 FRANK ALFRED Tuesday, December 29, 1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY NN. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian TIBBEY Sergeant 437 12/29/1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name TIBBEY
  • First name(s) FRANK ALFRED
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 437
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 29, 1914
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S Monday, January 4, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 1/4/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 4, 1915
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES Tuesday, January 19, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 1/19/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 19, 1915
  • View record
HALL Private 504 HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON Wednesday, January 20, 1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Spec. 15. 6319. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HALL Private 504 1/20/1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 504
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 20, 1915
  • View record
HOWES Private 148 F Sunday, January 24, 1915 MADANG CEMETERY 1. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWES Private 148 1/24/1915 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1915
  • View record
PAUL Private 138 RICHARD ARTHUR Monday, January 25, 1915 Age 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 522. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PAUL Private 138 1/25/1915 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) RICHARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 138
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 25, 1915
  • View record
HARRIS Private 121 THOMAS Thursday, February 4, 1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY C.E. 788. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HARRIS Private 121 2/4/1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 121
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 4, 1915
  • View record
CAMPBELL Private 78 JACK Saturday, February 6, 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 680. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CAMPBELL Private 78 2/6/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) JACK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 78
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 6, 1915
  • View record
READ Private 188 JOSEPH Thursday, February 11, 1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE 1. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian READ Private 188 2/11/1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name READ
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 188
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 11, 1915
  • View record
PRICE Private 444 W Sunday, March 21, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PRICE Private 444 3/21/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 444
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 21, 1915
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. Sunday, April 25, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 4/25/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 25, 1915
  • View record
STEVENS Private 328 P Friday, May 7, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEVENS Private 328 5/7/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 7, 1915
  • View record
CHANDLER Private 54 HARRY Thursday, May 20, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CHANDLER Private 54 5/20/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CHANDLER
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 54
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 20, 1915
  • View record
COLLIER Private 249 A R Thursday, July 15, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 12. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COLLIER Private 249 7/15/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COLLIER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 249
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 15, 1915
  • View record
GOSS Sergeant 102 ALBERT JAMES Saturday, September 18, 1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Bapt. D. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GOSS Sergeant 102 9/18/1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GOSS
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 102
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 18, 1915
  • View record
BELL Private 297 HERBERT EDWARD Friday, November 26, 1915 Age 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. D. 698. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian BELL Private 297 11/26/1915 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) HERBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 297
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 26, 1915
  • View record
WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 ANGUS HERMON Sunday, March 26, 1916 Age 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 5. Path 2E. Grave 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 3/26/1916 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WORTHINGTON
  • First name(s) ANGUS HERMON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 382
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 26, 1916
  • View record
McCONKEY Private 517 PETER Saturday, May 20, 1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY C.E. F1. 543. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCONKEY Private 517 5/20/1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCONKEY
  • First name(s) PETER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 517
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 20, 1916
  • View record
MAYFIELD Private 179 STANLEY HOWARD Friday, June 16, 1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 2. 24. 4W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MAYFIELD Private 179 6/16/1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MAYFIELD
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 179
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 16, 1916
  • View record
WILSON Sergeant 938 R J Monday, October 2, 1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Sergeant 938 10/2/1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 2, 1916
  • View record
ABBOTT Private 215 FRANCIS Tuesday, October 24, 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. Ord. 21. 3941. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian ABBOTT Private 215 10/24/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 215
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 24, 1916
  • View record
CLAYSON Worker M Friday, December 1, 1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Old cem. 107. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CLAYSON Worker 12/1/1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CLAYSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 1, 1916
  • View record
STEWART Private 895 SAMUEL PENDLETON Wednesday, December 27, 1916 Age 24 WAGGA WAGGA GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 1B. Row 17. Grave 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEWART Private 895 12/27/1916 24 WAGGA WAGGA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) SAMUEL PENDLETON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 895
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 27, 1916
  • View record
ROWAN Secretary W S Sunday, January 14, 1917 Age 29 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. G. 15. View record Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian ROWAN Secretary 1/14/1917 29 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian
  • Last name ROWAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Secretary
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Young Men's Christian Association
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 14, 1917
  • View record
THOMSON Worker WILLIAM JAMES Wednesday, March 14, 1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY General. C. 4218. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian THOMSON Worker 3/14/1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 14, 1917
  • View record
BLOWER Worker 2276 W Thursday, July 26, 1917 RAMSGATE CEMETERY KC. 358. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BLOWER Worker 2276 7/26/1917 RAMSGATE CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BLOWER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2276
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 26, 1917
  • View record
DOWNES Worker C F Friday, August 3, 1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 50. 23387. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DOWNES Worker 8/3/1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DOWNES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 3, 1917
  • View record
STEVENS Worker B/1842 HENRY Friday, August 3, 1917 Age 50 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 300. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian STEVENS Worker B/1842 8/3/1917 50 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1842
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 3, 1917
  • View record
REID Worker 825 JAMES Saturday, August 4, 1917 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY A. I. 6. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian REID Worker 825 8/4/1917 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 825
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 4, 1917
  • View record
WEBLEY Worker J Sunday, August 5, 1917 Age 60 BROMSGROVE CEMETERY M. 38. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEBLEY Worker 8/5/1917 60 BROMSGROVE CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEBLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 5, 1917
  • View record
BEGLEY Worker 2162 EDWIN Monday, August 6, 1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY C. 3671. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BEGLEY Worker 2162 8/6/1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BEGLEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2162
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 6, 1917
  • View record
ROYAL Worker 810 J Thursday, August 9, 1917 RIGG CEMETERY D. 26. 1. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ROYAL Worker 810 8/9/1917 RIGG CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ROYAL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 810
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 9, 1917
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS Saturday, September 8, 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 9/8/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 8, 1917
  • View record
THOMAS Worker 869 W A Tuesday, November 6, 1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY A. 1729. View record Australian War Worker Australian THOMAS Worker 869 11/6/1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 869
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 6, 1917
  • View record
PURCELL-COHEN Captain RUPERT Thursday, November 8, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Jew. 3. 281. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PURCELL-COHEN Captain 11/8/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PURCELL-COHEN
  • First name(s) RUPERT
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 8, 1917
  • View record
WEST Engine Fitter 1014 ARTHUR SIDNEY Thursday, November 8, 1917 Age 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Grave 1983 View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEST Engine Fitter 1014 11/8/1917 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) ARTHUR SIDNEY
  • Rank Engine Fitter
  • Service number 1014
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 8, 1917
  • View record
HELLINGS Worker B/952 HENRY Wednesday, November 14, 1917 Age 54 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 302. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HELLINGS Worker B/952 11/14/1917 54 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HELLINGS
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/952
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 14, 1917
  • View record
TODD Worker 417 WALTER ROLAND Thursday, December 13, 1917 Age 39 BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERY C. 1 "C." 1197. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian TODD Worker 417 12/13/1917 39 BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name TODD
  • First name(s) WALTER ROLAND
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 417
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 13, 1917
  • View record
DAVIE Worker 1506 A H Tuesday, December 18, 1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Sec. 4. 97707B. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DAVIE Worker 1506 12/18/1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DAVIE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1506
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 18, 1917
  • View record
WOOD Worker A E Friday, January 11, 1918 Age 44 ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 3. C. 51. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WOOD Worker 1/11/1918 44 ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WOOD
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 11, 1918
  • View record
CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 FRANCIS JOSEPH Sunday, January 20, 1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY 4. 25. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 1/20/1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CHAMBERLAIN
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1943
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 20, 1918
  • View record
STARK Private 133 ATHEL LUDGATER Friday, January 25, 1918 Age 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. F. 1. 34. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STARK Private 133 1/25/1918 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STARK
  • First name(s) ATHEL LUDGATER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 133
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 25, 1918
  • View record
PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS Friday, January 25, 1918 Age 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Cong. O.S. 211. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General 1/25/1918 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PETHEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Brigadier General
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 25, 1918
  • View record
BARLOW Worker B/469 CHARLES Wednesday, January 30, 1918 Age 34 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY BR. 399. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BARLOW Worker B/469 1/30/1918 34 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/469
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 30, 1918
  • View record