Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
FRASER Private VX132508 ALEXANDER Friday, March 26, 1943 Age 37 SEYMOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Crown Allot. 53. Sec. B. Plot F. Row A. Grave 2. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian FRASER Private VX132508 3/26/1943 37 SEYMOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX132508
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 26, 1943
  • View record
SCHMIDT Internierter ADAM Tuesday, July 30, 1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY E. 3. View record German Civilian German SCHMIDT Internierter 7/30/1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name SCHMIDT
  • First name(s) ADAM
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 30, 1918
  • View record
McLEOD Private 1098 ALEXANDER Wednesday, July 14, 1915 GLEN INNES GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. A. 9. 125. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian McLEOD Private 1098 7/14/1915 GLEN INNES GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name McLEOD
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1098
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 14, 1915
  • View record
KENDZIA Internierter AUGUST Thursday, June 26, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY J. 16. View record German Civilian German KENDZIA Internierter 6/26/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name KENDZIA
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, June 26, 1919
  • View record
RANDZIO Internierter ALBERT Tuesday, September 26, 1916 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY R. 5. View record German Civilian German RANDZIO Internierter 9/26/1916 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name RANDZIO
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 26, 1916
  • View record
SPREJAN Internierter ANTE Friday, June 27, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY G. 9. View record German Civilian German SPREJAN Internierter 6/27/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name SPREJAN
  • First name(s) ANTE
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, June 27, 1919
  • View record
NEUMANN Internierter ADOLF Saturday, June 30, 1917 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY K. 15. View record German Civilian German NEUMANN Internierter 6/30/1917 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name NEUMANN
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, June 30, 1917
  • View record
GAMBRELL Petty Officer Stoker 1835 ALFRED Sunday, August 8, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 81/2. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAMBRELL Petty Officer Stoker 1835 8/8/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAMBRELL
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 1835
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 8, 1920
  • View record
CLARK Private ARTHUR Monday, September 25, 1916 SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERY Gen. 9. 8C. 158. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Army Dental Corps Australian CLARK Private 9/25/1916 SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERY Australian Army Dental Corps Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 25, 1916
  • View record
O'BRIEN Craftsman N.169048 ANTHONY Sunday, November 19, 1944 Age 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY V. A. 3. View record Australian Corps of Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Australian O'BRIEN Craftsman N.169048 11/19/1944 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Corps of Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) ANTHONY
  • Rank Craftsman
  • Service number N.169048
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 19, 1944
  • View record
PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 ALEXANDER Monday, June 25, 1945 Age 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 6/25/1945 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PANTRY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number S.4773
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 25, 1945
  • View record
PARKER Signalman N.410684 ARTHUR Sunday, September 9, 1945 Age 21 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY D. A. 9. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian PARKER Signalman N.410684 9/9/1945 21 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name PARKER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number N.410684
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 9, 1945
  • View record
PIKE Corporal N.107417 ARTHUR Friday, June 25, 1943 Age 47 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY M. A. 5. View record Australian Headquarters Australian PIKE Corporal N.107417 6/25/1943 47 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Headquarters Australian
  • Last name PIKE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number N.107417
  • Regiment Australian Headquarters
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 25, 1943
  • View record
QUINNELL Private N.100553 ARCHIBALD Friday, May 25, 1945 Age 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 4. View record Australian Infantry Australian QUINNELL Private N.100553 5/25/1945 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name QUINNELL
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N.100553
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 25, 1945
  • View record
RAINBIRD Warrant Officer Class II N.79294 ALFRED Saturday, July 3, 1943 Age 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY M. B. 1. View record Australian Army Pay Corps Australian RAINBIRD Warrant Officer Class II N.79294 7/3/1943 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Pay Corps Australian
  • Last name RAINBIRD
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class II
  • Service number N.79294
  • Regiment Australian Army Pay Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 3, 1943
  • View record
SMEDLEY Leading Aircraftman 62078 ALBERT Tuesday, June 13, 1944 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY View record ALIAS United Kingdom SMEDLEY Leading Aircraftman 62078 6/13/1944 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY ALIAS United Kingdom
  • Last name SMEDLEY
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 62078
  • Regiment ALIAS
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 13, 1944
  • View record
SMITH Lance Sergeant N.78666 ALBERT Thursday, January 4, 1945 Age 51 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY V. B. 12. View record Australian Army Provost Corps Australian SMITH Lance Sergeant N.78666 1/4/1945 51 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Lance Sergeant
  • Service number N.78666
  • Regiment Australian Army Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 4, 1945
  • View record
SMITH Lance Bombardier 3391654 ALBERT Saturday, April 15, 1944 Age 23 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY T. B. 12. View record Royal Artillery United Kingdom SMITH Lance Bombardier 3391654 4/15/1944 23 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Artillery United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Lance Bombardier
  • Service number 3391654
  • Regiment Royal Artillery
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Saturday, April 15, 1944
  • View record
WILSON Able Seaman D/JX.569613 ARTHUR Thursday, August 30, 1945 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2Z. B. 6. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom WILSON Able Seaman D/JX.569613 8/30/1945 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number D/JX.569613
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Thursday, August 30, 1945
  • View record
WOODWARD Leading Stoker P/KX.76973 ALBERT Thursday, June 7, 1945 Age 37 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 16. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom WOODWARD Leading Stoker P/KX.76973 6/7/1945 37 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name WOODWARD
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number P/KX.76973
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Thursday, June 7, 1945
  • View record
LAW Able Seaman ALEXANDER Saturday, May 8, 1943 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Merchant Navy United Kingdom LAW Able Seaman 5/8/1943 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Merchant Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name LAW
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Merchant Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Saturday, May 8, 1943
  • View record
LUMSDAINE Lance Sergeant N.79077 ALLAN Thursday, June 27, 1946 Age 67 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 4. View record Australian Headquarters Australian LUMSDAINE Lance Sergeant N.79077 6/27/1946 67 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Australian Headquarters Australian
  • Last name LUMSDAINE
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Lance Sergeant
  • Service number N.79077
  • Regiment Australian Headquarters
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 27, 1946
  • View record
MIDDENWAY Sergeant N.69573 ARTHUR Tuesday, May 14, 1940 Age 60 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 4. View record Australian Headquarters Australian MIDDENWAY Sergeant N.69573 5/14/1940 60 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Australian Headquarters Australian
  • Last name MIDDENWAY
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number N.69573
  • Regiment Australian Headquarters
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 14, 1940
  • View record
STIRLING Leading Aircraftman 32657 ARCHIBALD Sunday, June 8, 1947 Age 44 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian STIRLING Leading Aircraftman 32657 6/8/1947 44 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name STIRLING
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 32657
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 8, 1947
  • View record
BEVERSTOCK Leading Aircraftman 62078 ALBERT Tuesday, June 13, 1944 Age 58 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY T. D. 12. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BEVERSTOCK Leading Aircraftman 62078 6/13/1944 58 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BEVERSTOCK
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 62078
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 13, 1944
  • View record
CRAYDEN Private N.391407 ALBERT Tuesday, January 25, 1944 Age 56 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY P. D. 6. View record Australian Infantry Australian CRAYDEN Private N.391407 1/25/1944 56 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name CRAYDEN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N.391407
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 25, 1944
  • View record
DAVIS Private NX.502996 ARTHUR Tuesday, July 30, 1946 Age 26 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian DAVIS Private NX.502996 7/30/1946 26 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.502996
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 30, 1946
  • View record
MARTIN Private NX.14501 ALASDAIR Thursday, June 17, 1943 Age 29 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY H. D. 7. View record Australian Infantry Australian MARTIN Private NX.14501 6/17/1943 29 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALASDAIR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.14501
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 17, 1943
  • View record
MIFSUD Private V.502750 ANTHONY Tuesday, December 12, 1944 Age 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY V. A. 15. View record Australian Army Labour Service Australian MIFSUD Private V.502750 12/12/1944 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Labour Service Australian
  • Last name MIFSUD
  • First name(s) ANTHONY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V.502750
  • Regiment Australian Army Labour Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 12, 1944
  • View record
MOORE Lieutenant ARTHUR Sunday, February 18, 1945 Age 37 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY V. C. 13. View record Royal Marines United Kingdom MOORE Lieutenant 2/18/1945 37 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Marines United Kingdom
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Marines
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Sunday, February 18, 1945
  • View record
NEWSOME Corporal VX.100449 ARTHUR Thursday, May 17, 1945 Age 33 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 6. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian NEWSOME Corporal VX.100449 5/17/1945 33 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name NEWSOME
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number VX.100449
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 17, 1945
  • View record
SMITH Lieutenant ARTHUR Sunday, April 20, 1947 Age 54 FRANKSTON CEMETERY C of E Sec. Grave 1026. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom SMITH Lieutenant 4/20/1947 54 FRANKSTON CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Sunday, April 20, 1947
  • View record
KRAMER Civilian ADRIANA Tuesday, March 3, 1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Grave 2. View record Netherlands Civilian Dutch KRAMER Civilian 3/3/1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Civilian Dutch
  • Last name KRAMER
  • First name(s) ADRIANA
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Civilian
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 3, 1942
  • View record
MONTHY Internierter AUGUST Monday, July 29, 1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY G. 6. View record German Civilian German MONTHY Internierter 7/29/1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name MONTHY
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, July 29, 1918
  • View record
RATKE Internierter ANTON Sunday, September 21, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY F. 5. View record German Civilian German RATKE Internierter 9/21/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name RATKE
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, September 21, 1919
  • View record
HAMANN Internierter ALBERT Thursday, July 3, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY N. 5. View record German Civilian German HAMANN Internierter 7/3/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name HAMANN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, July 3, 1919
  • View record
ZIMMERMANN Internierter AUGUST Wednesday, July 24, 1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY R. 9. View record German Civilian German ZIMMERMANN Internierter 7/24/1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name ZIMMERMANN
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 24, 1918
  • View record
SCHRADER Internierter ALBERT Friday, July 4, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY O. 13. View record German Civilian German SCHRADER Internierter 7/4/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name SCHRADER
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, July 4, 1919
  • View record
SEPUT Internierter ANTE Sunday, June 29, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY G. 11. View record German Civilian German SEPUT Internierter 6/29/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name SEPUT
  • First name(s) ANTE
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, June 29, 1919
  • View record
GOLAC Internierter ANTON Thursday, June 26, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY P. 13. View record German Civilian German GOLAC Internierter 6/26/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name GOLAC
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, June 26, 1919
  • View record
KONECUY Internierter ALOIS Tuesday, January 22, 1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY M. 3. View record German Civilian German KONECUY Internierter 1/22/1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name KONECUY
  • First name(s) ALOIS
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 22, 1918
  • View record
JANSON Internierter ALEXANDER Thursday, October 31, 1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY E. 6. View record German Civilian German JANSON Internierter 10/31/1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name JANSON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, October 31, 1918
  • View record
LENZ Internierter ANDREAS Sunday, June 29, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY K. 16. View record German Civilian German LENZ Internierter 6/29/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name LENZ
  • First name(s) ANDREAS
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, June 29, 1919
  • View record
LORENZ Internierter ARTHUR Friday, July 5, 1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY O. 12. View record German Civilian German LORENZ Internierter 7/5/1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name LORENZ
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, July 5, 1918
  • View record
DUDEK Internierter ALFRED Wednesday, June 25, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY O. 5. View record German Civilian German DUDEK Internierter 6/25/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name DUDEK
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 25, 1919
  • View record
ECKERT Internierter ADOLF Saturday, June 28, 1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY N. 13. View record German Civilian German ECKERT Internierter 6/28/1919 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name ECKERT
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, June 28, 1919
  • View record
GOVERTS Internierter ADOLPH Wednesday, January 2, 1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY O. 14. View record German Civilian German GOVERTS Internierter 1/2/1918 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name GOVERTS
  • First name(s) ADOLPH
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 2, 1918
  • View record
BURMEISTER Internierter AUGUST Monday, March 8, 1915 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY M. 15. View record German Civilian German BURMEISTER Internierter 3/8/1915 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name BURMEISTER
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, March 8, 1915
  • View record
VON DAVANS Internierter AUGUST Friday, November 9, 1917 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY O. 4. View record German Civilian German VON DAVANS Internierter 11/9/1917 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name VON DAVANS
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, November 9, 1917
  • View record
VAN TOUR Sergeant Telegrafist ALBERT Tuesday, March 3, 1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Grave 25. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch VAN TOUR Sergeant Telegrafist 3/3/1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name VAN TOUR
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Sergeant Telegrafist
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 3, 1942
  • View record
LEOPOLD Private 609 ARCHIBALD Sunday, April 11, 1920 Age 32 NOWRA GENERAL CEMETERY Anglican Plot. B. Row 9. Grave 29. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian LEOPOLD Private 609 4/11/1920 32 NOWRA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name LEOPOLD
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 609
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1920
  • View record
WALLADGE Private ALBERT Saturday, August 28, 1915 Age 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 5, Path 2W, Site 65 View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WALLADGE Private 8/28/1915 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WALLADGE
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 28, 1915
  • View record
MORRIS Private ADAM Tuesday, September 12, 1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 5C. 9799. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian MORRIS Private 9/12/1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) ADAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 12, 1916
  • View record
ANDERSON Staff Sergeant Major ARTHUR Wednesday, August 16, 1916 Age 23 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY 555. SC. Path 14. View record Australian Army Instructional Staff Australian ANDERSON Staff Sergeant Major 8/16/1916 23 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Australian Army Instructional Staff Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Staff Sergeant Major
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Instructional Staff
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 16, 1916
  • View record
PRICE Private 319 ARTHUR Friday, April 27, 1917 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Ordinary Sec. 15. Grave 6686. View record Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces) Australian PRICE Private 319 4/27/1917 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces) Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 319
  • Regiment Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 27, 1917
  • View record
ROSE Sapper W4321 ALEXANDER Friday, April 25, 1941 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Anglican Plot. Row YC. Grave 203. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian ROSE Sapper W4321 4/25/1941 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ROSE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number W4321
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 25, 1941
  • View record
ARNOTT Lance Corporal V19090 ARCHIBALD Saturday, March 24, 1945 Age 47 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 14. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian ARNOTT Lance Corporal V19090 3/24/1945 47 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name ARNOTT
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number V19090
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 24, 1945
  • View record
LAKER Sapper W26279 ARTHUR Saturday, November 29, 1941 Age 51 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Anglican Plot. Row LD. Grave 503. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian LAKER Sapper W26279 11/29/1941 51 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name LAKER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number W26279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 29, 1941
  • View record
DUMESNY Private 6253 ARTHUR Friday, October 10, 1919 QUANTONG CEMETERY 150. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian DUMESNY Private 6253 10/10/1919 QUANTONG CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name DUMESNY
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 6253
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 10, 1919
  • View record
SPARROW Private 1184 ARCHIBALD Tuesday, December 22, 1914 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. D. 275. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian SPARROW Private 1184 12/22/1914 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name SPARROW
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1184
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 22, 1914
  • View record
PEARCE Private 1165 ALFRED Thursday, April 3, 1919 Age 39 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA C.of E. ZA. Grave 1424 View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian PEARCE Private 1165 4/3/1919 39 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name PEARCE
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1165
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 3, 1919
  • View record
BENNIE Private ANDREW Saturday, July 29, 1916 CAMPBELL TOWN PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY C.E. Block G. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian BENNIE Private 7/29/1916 CAMPBELL TOWN PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name BENNIE
  • First name(s) ANDREW
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 29, 1916
  • View record
HOWARD Private 855 ANTHONY Saturday, April 13, 1918 DEVONPORT OLD PUBLIC CEMETERY Meth. 4. 15. (GRM/8*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian HOWARD Private 855 4/13/1918 DEVONPORT OLD PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) ANTHONY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 855
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 13, 1918
  • View record
MURDOCH Corporal 1372 ALEXANDER Thursday, August 25, 1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY A. 230. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURDOCH Corporal 1372 8/25/1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURDOCH
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1372
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 25, 1921
  • View record
HARMAN Private 3140 ALBERT Thursday, September 4, 1919 Age 27 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY C.E. H. 50. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian HARMAN Private 3140 9/4/1919 27 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name HARMAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3140
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 4, 1919
  • View record
BELL Private 594 ALBERT Saturday, December 25, 1920 Age 35 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Pres. A. 805. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian BELL Private 594 12/25/1920 35 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 594
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 25, 1920
  • View record
BODKIN Sapper ALBERT Wednesday, July 18, 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY R.C. E. 749. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian BODKIN Sapper 7/18/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name BODKIN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 18, 1917
  • View record
SODERLUND Private 6894 ALFRED Saturday, September 18, 1920 Age 35 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Light Oval. SN. 7E. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian SODERLUND Private 6894 9/18/1920 35 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name SODERLUND
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 6894
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 18, 1920
  • View record
HAMPTON Private AUBREY Monday, June 21, 1915 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. D. 472. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian HAMPTON Private 6/21/1915 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name HAMPTON
  • First name(s) AUBREY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 21, 1915
  • View record
HOLDSWORTH Private 3315 ARTHUR Tuesday, January 7, 1919 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. C. 424. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian HOLDSWORTH Private 3315 1/7/1919 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name HOLDSWORTH
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3315
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 7, 1919
  • View record
HETHERTON Private 1359 ALBERT Thursday, August 30, 1917 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY C.E. A. 1. 635. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian HETHERTON Private 1359 8/30/1917 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name HETHERTON
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1359
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 30, 1917
  • View record
LOUIS Corporal 2623 ADRIAN Sunday, April 15, 1917 Age 26 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY C.E. B. 620. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Machine Gun Corps Australian LOUIS Corporal 2623 4/15/1917 26 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Machine Gun Corps Australian
  • Last name LOUIS
  • First name(s) ADRIAN
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 2623
  • Regiment Australian Machine Gun Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 15, 1917
  • View record
SARGEANT Private ALEX Saturday, September 25, 1915 GEELONG EASTERN CEMETERY R.C. 36. 36. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian SARGEANT Private 9/25/1915 GEELONG EASTERN CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name SARGEANT
  • First name(s) ALEX
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 25, 1915
  • View record
FRENCH Corporal ARCHIBALD Thursday, August 19, 1915 Age 21 MAFFRA PUBLIC CEMETERY Pres. 2. 55. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian FRENCH Corporal 8/19/1915 21 MAFFRA PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name FRENCH
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 19, 1915
  • View record
YOUNG Private ALBERT Monday, June 7, 1915 MANSFIELD PUBLIC CEMETERY R.C. 8B. 2. 25. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian YOUNG Private 6/7/1915 MANSFIELD PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 7, 1915
  • View record
DOWNIE Private ALEXANDER Saturday, October 16, 1915 WARRNAMBOOL PUBLIC CEMETERY Pres. 5. 59. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian DOWNIE Private 10/16/1915 WARRNAMBOOL PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name DOWNIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
BATTERS Private 3612 ALFRED Wednesday, June 4, 1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1605. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian BATTERS Private 3612 6/4/1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name BATTERS
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3612
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 4, 1919
  • View record
MILLAR Private ARTHUR Tuesday, January 29, 1918 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1622. (GRM/6). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian MILLAR Private 1/29/1918 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name MILLAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 29, 1918
  • View record
OLSEN Private 3425 A Wednesday, June 16, 1920 FREMANTLE CEMETERY R.C. CC. 623. (GRM/6). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian OLSEN Private 3425 6/16/1920 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name OLSEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3425
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 16, 1920
  • View record
PRATT Bombardier 8174 ALEXANDER Wednesday, January 12, 1921 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 879. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian PRATT Bombardier 8174 1/12/1921 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name PRATT
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 8174
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 12, 1921
  • View record
ANDERSON Private 286 ANTON Thursday, November 25, 1920 SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERY Gen. 22. 2. 403. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian ANDERSON Private 286 11/25/1920 SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 286
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 25, 1920
  • View record
FRANKLIN Private 800 ALFRED Monday, May 27, 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Western. K. 9. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian FRANKLIN Private 800 5/27/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name FRANKLIN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 800
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 27, 1918
  • View record
LUCAS Lieutenant ALFRED Saturday, December 13, 1919 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. H. 101. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian LUCAS Lieutenant 12/13/1919 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name LUCAS
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 13, 1919
  • View record
STUDD Private 3239 ANDREW Tuesday, April 1, 1919 Age 23 AMPHITHEATRE PUBLIC CEMETERY C.E. 104. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian STUDD Private 3239 4/1/1919 23 AMPHITHEATRE PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name STUDD
  • First name(s) ANDREW
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3239
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 1, 1919
  • View record
ASSEM ARNOLD Friday, July 26, 1946 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY A. 3. View record German Civilian German ASSEM 7/26/1946 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name ASSEM
  • First name(s) ARNOLD
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, July 26, 1946
  • View record
HEINTZ ADOLF Thursday, December 3, 1942 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY A. 9. View record German Army German HEINTZ 12/3/1942 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name HEINTZ
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, December 3, 1942
  • View record
OLIVIER ALFRED Sunday, August 30, 1942 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY A. 7. View record German Civilian German OLIVIER 8/30/1942 TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name OLIVIER
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 30, 1942
  • View record
PALAMOUNTAIN Leading Aircraftman 11077 ARCHIBALD Thursday, April 2, 1942 Age 37 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 15. Grave 11. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian PALAMOUNTAIN Leading Aircraftman 11077 4/2/1942 37 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name PALAMOUNTAIN
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 11077
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 2, 1942
  • View record
BENTLEY Sapper VX28364 ARTHUR Tuesday, April 2, 1946 Age 43 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 3. Grave W334. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian BENTLEY Sapper VX28364 4/2/1946 43 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BENTLEY
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number VX28364
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 2, 1946
  • View record
CAMPBELL Staff Sergeant V84225 ALAN Thursday, November 2, 1944 Age 43 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 9. Grave 447. View record Australian Army Dental Corps Australian CAMPBELL Staff Sergeant V84225 11/2/1944 43 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Dental Corps Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Staff Sergeant
  • Service number V84225
  • Regiment Australian Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 2, 1944
  • View record
HALE Corporal V6496 ARTHUR Tuesday, May 27, 1941 Age 42 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 251. View record Australian Infantry Australian HALE Corporal V6496 5/27/1941 42 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HALE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number V6496
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 27, 1941
  • View record
ANDREWS Leading Seaman B2577 ALBERT Wednesday, November 27, 1946 Age 48 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Row 127. Grave 39. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDREWS Leading Seaman B2577 11/27/1946 48 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDREWS
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number B2577
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 27, 1946
  • View record
KERR Corporal VX9537 AUGUSTINE Tuesday, August 19, 1947 Age 42 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Compt. U. Grave 1394. View record Australian Army Transport Corps Australian KERR Corporal VX9537 8/19/1947 42 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Australian Army Transport Corps Australian
  • Last name KERR
  • First name(s) AUGUSTINE
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number VX9537
  • Regiment Australian Army Transport Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 19, 1947
  • View record
KAYE Corporal V13715 ARTHUR Sunday, July 9, 1944 Age 51 FRYERSTOWN CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row 5. Grave 35. (GRM/3). View record Australian Infantry Australian KAYE Corporal V13715 7/9/1944 51 FRYERSTOWN CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name KAYE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number V13715
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 9, 1944
  • View record
PAUL Private VX5530 ARTHUR Saturday, January 11, 1941 Age 37 HEALESVILLE CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Row D. Grave 7. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian PAUL Private VX5530 1/11/1941 37 HEALESVILLE CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX5530
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 11, 1941
  • View record
THOMPSON Constable 726 A Wednesday, December 20, 1944 PRESTON GENERAL CEMETERY C.of E. Plot. Compt. O. Grave 9626. View record ALIAS United Kingdom THOMPSON Constable 726 12/20/1944 PRESTON GENERAL CEMETERY ALIAS United Kingdom
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number 726
  • Regiment ALIAS
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 20, 1944
  • View record
BELL Leading Aircraftman 58252 ALBERT Wednesday, August 14, 1946 Age 59 PRESTON GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. A. Grave 380. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BELL Leading Aircraftman 58252 8/14/1946 59 PRESTON GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 58252
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 14, 1946
  • View record
BRUCE Private VX3529 ALEXANDER Tuesday, January 7, 1947 Age 45 PRESTON GENERAL CEMETERY Salvation Army Plot. Compt. A. Grave 1011. (GRM/3) View record Australian Infantry Australian BRUCE Private VX3529 1/7/1947 45 PRESTON GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BRUCE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX3529
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 7, 1947
  • View record
CRESSWELL Private W29183 ALFRED Friday, November 7, 1947 Age 57 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Wesleyan Plot. Row IA. Grave 396. View record Australian Infantry Australian CRESSWELL Private W29183 11/7/1947 57 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name CRESSWELL
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number W29183
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 7, 1947
  • View record
ROBSON Private W32212 ARTHUR Saturday, December 14, 1946 Age 50 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Row AA. Grave 481. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian ROBSON Private W32212 12/14/1946 50 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name ROBSON
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number W32212
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 14, 1946
  • View record