Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HOUGH Ensign FREDERICK WILLIAM 13 March 1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE Grave K 3924. View record U.S. Navy American HOUGH Ensign 13/03/1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE U.S. Navy American
  • Last name HOUGH
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Ensign
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 13 March 1918
  • View record
ERICKSEN Seaman LEON HENRY 07 May 1919 Age 18 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Grave B 4432. View record U.S. Navy American ERICKSEN Seaman 07/05/1919 18 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY U.S. Navy American
  • Last name ERICKSEN
  • First name(s) LEON HENRY
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 07 May 1919
  • View record
HANCKEL Quartermaster RICHARDSON MILES 11 October 1918 Age 26 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Grave C 4090. View record U.S. Navy American HANCKEL Quartermaster 11/10/1918 26 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY U.S. Navy American
  • Last name HANCKEL
  • First name(s) RICHARDSON MILES
  • Rank Quartermaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 11 October 1918
  • View record
VEEN Seaman WILLIAM 16 October 1918 Age 21 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Grave C 4087. View record U.S. Navy American VEEN Seaman 16/10/1918 21 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY U.S. Navy American
  • Last name VEEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
VELIE Ensign HARRY GLENN 08 March 1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE Grave K3923. View record U.S. Navy American VELIE Ensign 08/03/1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE U.S. Navy American
  • Last name VELIE
  • First name(s) HARRY GLENN
  • Rank Ensign
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 08 March 1918
  • View record
WEEKS Lieutenant Colonel O-004479 GEORGE ROLAND 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Marine Corps American WEEKS Lieutenant Colonel O-004479 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Marine Corps American
  • Last name WEEKS
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROLAND
  • Rank Lieutenant Colonel
  • Service number O-004479
  • Regiment U.S. Marine Corps
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
MURCHISON Lieutenant 79728 WILLIAM JARVOS 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Navy American MURCHISON Lieutenant 79728 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Navy American
  • Last name MURCHISON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JARVOS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number 79728
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
CONOVER Chief Electrician's Mate 3803906 WILLIAM L 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Navy American CONOVER Chief Electrician's Mate 3803906 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Navy American
  • Last name CONOVER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM L
  • Rank Chief Electrician's Mate
  • Service number 3803906
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
CROSS Ensign 109016 ARTHUR BARTON 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Navy American CROSS Ensign 109016 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Navy American
  • Last name CROSS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR BARTON
  • Rank Ensign
  • Service number 109016
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
HIATT Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F3503 GEORGE ARTHUR HOWARD 12 November 1942 Age 42 MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERY Prot. Service Plot. Row G. Grave 49. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HIATT Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F3503 12/11/1942 42 MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HIATT
  • First name(s) GEORGE ARTHUR HOWARD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F3503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 November 1942
  • View record
PARTINGTON Bandsman 22132 ARNOLD PEARCE 06 April 1941 Age 25 PHOENIX CEMETERY Mil. Sec. 12. 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARTINGTON Bandsman 22132 06/04/1941 25 PHOENIX CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARTINGTON
  • First name(s) ARNOLD PEARCE
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 22132
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 April 1941
  • View record
BRADBURY Leading Seaman 4654 ROWLAND CHARLES COVERDALE 25 July 1940 Age 40 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY VI. A. 11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRADBURY Leading Seaman 4654 25/07/1940 40 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRADBURY
  • First name(s) ROWLAND CHARLES COVERDALE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 4654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 July 1940
  • View record
LITTLE Able Seaman H2051 FRANCIS CYRIL 03 October 1945 Age 21 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY I. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LITTLE Able Seaman H2051 03/10/1945 21 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LITTLE
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CYRIL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2051
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1945
  • View record
SAVAGE Able Seaman B2083 STUART WILLIAM 14 December 1944 Age 25 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY II. E. 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SAVAGE Able Seaman B2083 14/12/1944 25 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SAVAGE
  • First name(s) STUART WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2083
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 December 1944
  • View record
BOND Able Seaman W942 ERIC 22 January 1945 Age 30 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOND Able Seaman W942 22/01/1945 30 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W942
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 January 1945
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman S5787 HUGH MAXWELL 20 February 1945 Age 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. A. A. 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMPBELL Able Seaman S5787 20/02/1945 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) HUGH MAXWELL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S5787
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1945
  • View record
DEVES Leading Signalman 22721 CHARLES GORDON 10 May 1946 Age 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. C. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DEVES Leading Signalman 22721 10/05/1946 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DEVES
  • First name(s) CHARLES GORDON
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 22721
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 May 1946
  • View record
HAWKE Leading Seaman PA1661 ALLAN ROSS LLOYD 18 January 1945 Age 25 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAWKE Leading Seaman PA1661 18/01/1945 25 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAWKE
  • First name(s) ALLAN ROSS LLOYD
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number PA1661
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1945
  • View record
JOHNSON Petty Officer 21945 THOMAS CHARLES 13 July 1945 Age 26 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. A. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSON Petty Officer 21945 13/07/1945 26 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21945
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 July 1945
  • View record
GRAY Stoker 1744 FREDERICK WILLIAM 12 May 1942 Age 20 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY 28. D. 20. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRAY Stoker 1744 12/05/1942 20 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 1744
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 May 1942
  • View record
HENDERSON Sub-Lieutenant MALCOLM HASLAM 30 April 1942 Age 26 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Coll. grave 31. D. 1-17. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian HENDERSON Sub-Lieutenant 30/04/1942 26 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name HENDERSON
  • First name(s) MALCOLM HASLAM
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 April 1942
  • View record
POHL Ordinary Seaman PM3758 HUGH GEORGE 15 January 1944 Age 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian POHL Ordinary Seaman PM3758 15/01/1944 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name POHL
  • First name(s) HUGH GEORGE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3758
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1944
  • View record
PROCTOR Able Seaman 22062 NORMAN WALTER 12 March 1944 Age 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 19. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PROCTOR Able Seaman 22062 12/03/1944 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PROCTOR
  • First name(s) NORMAN WALTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22062
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 March 1944
  • View record
ALKIN Engineer Lieutenant REGINALD BERNARD 18 October 1941 Age 52 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 819. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALKIN Engineer Lieutenant 18/10/1941 52 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALKIN
  • First name(s) REGINALD BERNARD
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 October 1941
  • View record
THEEMAN Warrant Officer HENRY 04 March 1942 Age 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 44. Allotment 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THEEMAN Warrant Officer 04/03/1942 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THEEMAN
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK 19 February 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 19/02/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD 19 February 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 19/02/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY 01 December 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 01/12/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1945
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS 06 June 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 06/06/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS 19 March 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 19/03/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 March 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH 27 December 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 27/12/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER 25 December 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 25/12/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN 24 July 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 24/07/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 July 1940
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER 27 November 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 27/11/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1939
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES 28 October 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 28/10/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR 30 June 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 30/06/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 June 1942
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY 02 July 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 02/07/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 July 1942
  • View record
BROWN Steward PM3526 COLIN JAMES NORTON 20 April 1942 Age 25 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.C.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROWN Steward PM3526 20/04/1942 25 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) COLIN JAMES NORTON
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM3526
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 April 1942
  • View record
BROWNE Petty Officer 26920 ROBERT STANLEY 12 August 1945 Age 20 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWNE Petty Officer 26920 12/08/1945 20 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) ROBERT STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 26920
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1945
  • View record
BURBIDGE Leading Stoker 21614 JOHN MATTHEW 26 November 1942 Age 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.C.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURBIDGE Leading Stoker 21614 26/11/1942 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURBIDGE
  • First name(s) JOHN MATTHEW
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 21614
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1942
  • View record
BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 FRANK LESLIE 17 August 1944 Age 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY B.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 17/08/1944 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) FRANK LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM5687
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1944
  • View record
CALDBECK Leading Seaman 20369 DONALD HENRY 30 October 1943 Age 26 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY B.D.3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CALDBECK Leading Seaman 20369 30/10/1943 26 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CALDBECK
  • First name(s) DONALD HENRY
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 20369
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1943
  • View record
CLARKE Able Seaman W349 JAMES MELBOURNE 13 June 1943 Age 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.D.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARKE Able Seaman W349 13/06/1943 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) JAMES MELBOURNE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W349
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1943
  • View record
HARGRAVE Stoker F3682 GEORGE HENRY 06 September 1942 Age 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.B.9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HARGRAVE Stoker F3682 06/09/1942 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HARGRAVE
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F3682
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1942
  • View record
HENDERSON Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant WILLIAM JOHN 06 March 1943 Age 21 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.C.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HENDERSON Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant 06/03/1943 21 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HENDERSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 March 1943
  • View record
WHITE Able Seaman S6907 KEITH LESTER 09 November 1944 Age 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.D.3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WHITE Able Seaman S6907 09/11/1944 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) KEITH LESTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S6907
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1944
  • View record
APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 RONALD 14 September 1947 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 710. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 14/09/1947 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name APPLEDORF
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Leading Cook
  • Service number H2971
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1947
  • View record
FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 CYRIL ARTHUR 27 November 1941 Age 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. DDD. Grave 1103. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 27/11/1941 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FISHENDEN
  • First name(s) CYRIL ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18877
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 CHARLES RICHARD 05 March 1944 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. AA. Grave 262. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 05/03/1944 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CHARLES RICHARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19363
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 March 1944
  • View record
SILK Stoker S4697 GERALD CHARLES 08 November 1946 Age 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 1440. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SILK Stoker S4697 08/11/1946 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SILK
  • First name(s) GERALD CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4697
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1946
  • View record