Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
SULLIVAN Greaser 03679/A THOMAS 26 March 1917 Age 50 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 26. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom SULLIVAN Greaser 03679/A 26/03/1917 50 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name SULLIVAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Greaser
  • Service number 03679/A
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 March 1917
  • View record
MORGAN Trimmer Cook 1003TC BENJAMIN LEWIS 14 August 1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom MORGAN Trimmer Cook 1003TC 14/08/1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN LEWIS
  • Rank Trimmer Cook
  • Service number 1003TC
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 14 August 1917
  • View record
WEST Petty Officer 2nd Class 102017 JOSEPH 13 May 1915 Age 55 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 5. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom WEST Petty Officer 2nd Class 102017 13/05/1915 55 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer 2nd Class
  • Service number 102017
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1915
  • View record
CUMING Petty Officer 1st Class 102082 ALFRED 13 May 1915 Age 53 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 5. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom CUMING Petty Officer 1st Class 102082 13/05/1915 53 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name CUMING
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Petty Officer 1st Class
  • Service number 102082
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1915
  • View record
HART Deck Hand 10246DA THOMAS CHAMPION 06 September 1917 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom HART Deck Hand 10246DA 06/09/1917 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHAMPION
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 10246DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 September 1917
  • View record
STEVENS Donkeyman 102563 GEORGE PHILIP LANCELOT 13 December 1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 26. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom STEVENS Donkeyman 102563 13/12/1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) GEORGE PHILIP LANCELOT
  • Rank Donkeyman
  • Service number 102563
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 December 1917
  • View record
TADD Able Seaman 10257 RICHARD 25 September 1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 9. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom TADD Able Seaman 10257 25/09/1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name TADD
  • First name(s) RICHARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 10257
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 25 September 1915
  • View record
MacKENZIE Engineman 1025ES JOHN ALEXANDER 20 July 1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 19. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom MacKENZIE Engineman 1025ES 20/07/1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MacKENZIE
  • First name(s) JOHN ALEXANDER
  • Rank Engineman
  • Service number 1025ES
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 July 1916
  • View record
VEAL Deck Hand 10296DA THOMAS COCKING 19 February 1917 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom VEAL Deck Hand 10296DA 19/02/1917 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name VEAL
  • First name(s) THOMAS COCKING
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 10296DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 19 February 1917
  • View record
RETALLACK Deck Hand 10436DA LLEWELLYN MARK 10 November 1918 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 29. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom RETALLACK Deck Hand 10436DA 10/11/1918 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name RETALLACK
  • First name(s) LLEWELLYN MARK
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 10436DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 10 November 1918
  • View record
KEANE Petty Officer 104461 JOHN 13 May 1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 5. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom KEANE Petty Officer 104461 13/05/1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name KEANE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 104461
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1915
  • View record
HOOPER Sick Berth Steward 105038 PHILIP 13 May 1915 Age 55 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 7. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom HOOPER Sick Berth Steward 105038 13/05/1915 55 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name HOOPER
  • First name(s) PHILIP
  • Rank Sick Berth Steward
  • Service number 105038
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1915
  • View record
BRYANT Deck Hand 10534DA SYDNEY DOGGETT 14 August 1917 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom BRYANT Deck Hand 10534DA 14/08/1917 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name BRYANT
  • First name(s) SYDNEY DOGGETT
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 10534DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 14 August 1917
  • View record
BEATON Cook 105780 DONALD 26 March 1918 Age 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom BEATON Cook 105780 26/03/1918 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name BEATON
  • First name(s) DONALD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number 105780
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 March 1918
  • View record
TATHAM Chief Engine Room Artificer 1061EA ALAN 20 July 1918 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 29. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom TATHAM Chief Engine Room Artificer 1061EA 20/07/1918 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name TATHAM
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 1061EA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 July 1918
  • View record
BUTTERIS Petty Officer 1st Class 106788 WILLIAM JAMES 16 June 1915 Age 51 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 5. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom BUTTERIS Petty Officer 1st Class 106788 16/06/1915 51 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BUTTERIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer 1st Class
  • Service number 106788
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 16 June 1915
  • View record
SMAIL Petty Officer 1068 ROBERT 14 September 1914 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMAIL Petty Officer 1068 14/09/1914 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMAIL
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 1068
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1914
  • View record
BATEMAN Deck Hand 10773DA MICHAEL 12 July 1917 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom BATEMAN Deck Hand 10773DA 12/07/1917 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name BATEMAN
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 10773DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 12 July 1917
  • View record
LACE Deck Hand 10805DA THOMAS 29 December 1917 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom LACE Deck Hand 10805DA 29/12/1917 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name LACE
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 10805DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 29 December 1917
  • View record
WATTERSON Deck Hand 10812DA ROBERT HENRY 09 July 1917 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom WATTERSON Deck Hand 10812DA 09/07/1917 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name WATTERSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 10812DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 09 July 1917
  • View record
MURRIN Petty Officer 1st Class 108318. JOHN 13 May 1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 5. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom MURRIN Petty Officer 1st Class 108318. 13/05/1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name MURRIN
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer 1st Class
  • Service number 108318.
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1915
  • View record
MARKS Petty Officer 1st Class 108554 JAMES 26 June 1915 Age 53 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 5. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom MARKS Petty Officer 1st Class 108554 26/06/1915 53 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name MARKS
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer 1st Class
  • Service number 108554
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 June 1915
  • View record
GALLOWAY Engine Room Artificer 1085EA JAMES KERR 11 June 1916 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 19. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom GALLOWAY Engine Room Artificer 1085EA 11/06/1916 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name GALLOWAY
  • First name(s) JAMES KERR
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 1085EA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 June 1916
  • View record
PENDER Deck Hand 10865DA SYDNEY 21 December 1916 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 19. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom PENDER Deck Hand 10865DA 21/12/1916 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name PENDER
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 10865DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 21 December 1916
  • View record
FINNEGAN Stoker 1st Class 109321 JAMES 01 November 1914 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 3. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom FINNEGAN Stoker 1st Class 109321 01/11/1914 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name FINNEGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Stoker 1st Class
  • Service number 109321
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 November 1914
  • View record
PACE Fireman 109G EMMANUELE 20 January 1918 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 29. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom PACE Fireman 109G 20/01/1918 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name PACE
  • First name(s) EMMANUELE
  • Rank Fireman
  • Service number 109G
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 January 1918
  • View record
SERCOMBE Chief Petty Officer 110170 FREDERICK 01 November 1914 Age 51 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 1. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom SERCOMBE Chief Petty Officer 110170 01/11/1914 51 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name SERCOMBE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 110170
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 November 1914
  • View record
LENTHALL Stoker 11026 FREDERICK WILLIAM 01 July 1921 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 32. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LENTHALL Stoker 11026 01/07/1921 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LENTHALL
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 11026
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 July 1921
  • View record
WILMOT Deck Hand 11029DA ALFRED EDGAR 29 December 1917 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom WILMOT Deck Hand 11029DA 29/12/1917 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name WILMOT
  • First name(s) ALFRED EDGAR
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 11029DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 29 December 1917
  • View record
MEYLER Armourer 110470 MICHAEL 13 May 1915 Age 55 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 7. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom MEYLER Armourer 110470 13/05/1915 55 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name MEYLER
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Armourer
  • Service number 110470
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1915
  • View record
MATTHEWS Deck Hand 11107DA CECIL 13 May 1918 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 29. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom MATTHEWS Deck Hand 11107DA 13/05/1918 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MATTHEWS
  • First name(s) CECIL
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 11107DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1918
  • View record
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN 16 March 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 16/03/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
BAMFORD Boy 2nd Class 11130 HERBERT EDGAR 16 March 1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAMFORD Boy 2nd Class 11130 16/03/1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAMFORD
  • First name(s) HERBERT EDGAR
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11130
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
BERRY Stoker 2nd Class 11260 THOMAS CHARLES JOSEPH 06 December 1919 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BERRY Stoker 2nd Class 11260 06/12/1919 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BERRY
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 11260
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1919
  • View record
WINSTONE Chief Petty Officer 112976 DAVID HENRY 13 May 1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 5. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom WINSTONE Chief Petty Officer 112976 13/05/1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name WINSTONE
  • First name(s) DAVID HENRY
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 112976
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1915
  • View record
BROOKS Scullion 113434 ARTHUR ERNEST 25 January 1917 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 26. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom BROOKS Scullion 113434 25/01/1917 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name BROOKS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Scullion
  • Service number 113434
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 25 January 1917
  • View record
JARMAN Able Seaman 1138 JACK 14 September 1914 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JARMAN Able Seaman 1138 14/09/1914 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JARMAN
  • First name(s) JACK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1138
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1914
  • View record
HARDMAN Petty Officer 1st Class 114073 FREDERICK 27 May 1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 5. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom HARDMAN Petty Officer 1st Class 114073 27/05/1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name HARDMAN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Petty Officer 1st Class
  • Service number 114073
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 27 May 1915
  • View record
BODINAR Deck Hand 11434DA WILLIAM 01 May 1918 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 29. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom BODINAR Deck Hand 11434DA 01/05/1918 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name BODINAR
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 11434DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 May 1918
  • View record
PORTOGHESE Bandsman 114422 ENRICO 31 May 1916 Age 49 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 17. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom PORTOGHESE Bandsman 114422 31/05/1916 49 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name PORTOGHESE
  • First name(s) ENRICO
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 114422
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 May 1916
  • View record
HUGHES Deck Hand 11499DA WILLIAM NORMAN 27 August 1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom HUGHES Deck Hand 11499DA 27/08/1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) WILLIAM NORMAN
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 11499DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 27 August 1917
  • View record
REES Trimmer 1154TS DANIEL JAMES 21 July 1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 8. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom REES Trimmer 1154TS 21/07/1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name REES
  • First name(s) DANIEL JAMES
  • Rank Trimmer
  • Service number 1154TS
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 21 July 1915
  • View record
NORMAN Trimmer 1156TS THOMAS 04 May 1916 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 19. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom NORMAN Trimmer 1156TS 04/05/1916 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name NORMAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Trimmer
  • Service number 1156TS
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 May 1916
  • View record
SAMPSON Deck Hand 11573DA HENRY 17 October 1917 Age 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 24. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom SAMPSON Deck Hand 11573DA 17/10/1917 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name SAMPSON
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 11573DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 17 October 1917
  • View record
McCREEDY Petty Officer 1st Class 116166 JAMES 20 January 1918 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 26. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom McCREEDY Petty Officer 1st Class 116166 20/01/1918 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name McCREEDY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer 1st Class
  • Service number 116166
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 January 1918
  • View record
FOSTER Petty Officer 1st Class 117626 JOHN 22 August 1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 20. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom FOSTER Petty Officer 1st Class 117626 22/08/1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name FOSTER
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer 1st Class
  • Service number 117626
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 22 August 1917
  • View record
STEPHENS Wireless Telegraph Operator 117WTS CHARLES WESLEY 16 January 1915 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 8. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom STEPHENS Wireless Telegraph Operator 117WTS 16/01/1915 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name STEPHENS
  • First name(s) CHARLES WESLEY
  • Rank Wireless Telegraph Operator
  • Service number 117WTS
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 16 January 1915
  • View record
DRISCOLL Stoker 1st Class 118248 JOHN 25 May 1915 Age 47 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 6. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom DRISCOLL Stoker 1st Class 118248 25/05/1915 47 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name DRISCOLL
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Stoker 1st Class
  • Service number 118248
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 25 May 1915
  • View record
TUCKER Petty Officer 1st Class 118635 WILLIAM HENRY 13 May 1915 Age 49 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 5. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom TUCKER Petty Officer 1st Class 118635 13/05/1915 49 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name TUCKER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Petty Officer 1st Class
  • Service number 118635
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1915
  • View record
DUNGEY Chief Petty Officer 119312 CHARLES 01 November 1914 Age 47 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 1. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom DUNGEY Chief Petty Officer 119312 01/11/1914 47 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name DUNGEY
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 119312
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 November 1914
  • View record