Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
MUSTON Corporal 10037 CHARLES JOHN 13 July 1943 Age 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A10. B. 8. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MUSTON Corporal 10037 13/07/1943 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MUSTON
  • First name(s) CHARLES JOHN
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 10037
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 July 1943
  • View record
KETTLE Aircraftman 1st Class 12817 MATTHEW CHARLES 10 January 1944 Age 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A8. B. 6. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian KETTLE Aircraftman 1st Class 12817 10/01/1944 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name KETTLE
  • First name(s) MATTHEW CHARLES
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 12817
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1944
  • View record
GILES Chief Stoker 13416 GEORGE JOSEPH 27 July 1943 Age 41 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A12. A. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GILES Chief Stoker 13416 27/07/1943 41 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GILES
  • First name(s) GEORGE JOSEPH
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 13416
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 July 1943
  • View record
BROWN Bandsman 15171 ALFRED 05 December 1943 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A2. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Bandsman 15171 05/12/1943 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 15171
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 December 1943
  • View record
HICKEY Chief Shipwright 18245 JOHN JOSEPH 09 December 1943 Age 43 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A1. A. 11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HICKEY Chief Shipwright 18245 09/12/1943 43 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HICKEY
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank Chief Shipwright
  • Service number 18245
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 December 1943
  • View record
TALBOT Leading Seaman 18541 CYRIL BENJAMIN 20 December 1943 Age 34 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. A. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TALBOT Leading Seaman 18541 20/12/1943 34 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TALBOT
  • First name(s) CYRIL BENJAMIN
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 18541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1943
  • View record
BROWN Leading Aircraftman 19239 ARTHUR WILLIAM CHARLES 29 December 1942 Age 25 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A11. A. 3. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BROWN Leading Aircraftman 19239 29/12/1942 25 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 19239
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 December 1942
  • View record
THOMPSON Able Seaman 19866 ERIC WILLIAM 08 June 1943 Age 27 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A4. B. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Able Seaman 19866 08/06/1943 27 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) ERIC WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19866
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 June 1943
  • View record
BOWERS Petty Officer Stoker 19945 JOHN WILLIAM 13 November 1943 Age 28 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. D. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOWERS Petty Officer Stoker 19945 13/11/1943 28 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOWERS
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19945
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 November 1943
  • View record
NASH Leading Seaman 20027 FRANK 19 September 1943 Age 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A9. A. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NASH Leading Seaman 20027 19/09/1943 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NASH
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 20027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 September 1943
  • View record
NICHOLLS Able Seaman 20910 RONALD ARTHUR 17 October 1943 Age 25 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. D. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICHOLLS Able Seaman 20910 17/10/1943 25 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICHOLLS
  • First name(s) RONALD ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20910
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 October 1943
  • View record
RYAN Able Seaman 21218 RICHARD WILLIAM 07 October 1943 Age 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A3. D. 12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RYAN Able Seaman 21218 07/10/1943 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RYAN
  • First name(s) RICHARD WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21218
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 October 1943
  • View record
SMITH Steward 21238 ROBERT WILLIAM 15 January 1943 Age 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A12. A. 13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Steward 21238 15/01/1943 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ROBERT WILLIAM
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 21238
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1943
  • View record
O'BRIEN Able Seaman 21470 RONALD WILLIAM 18 August 1943 Age 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A9. D. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'BRIEN Able Seaman 21470 18/08/1943 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) RONALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21470
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 August 1943
  • View record
WILLIS Able Seaman 21894 GEOFFREY GEORGE 15 September 1943 Age 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A4. A. 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIS Able Seaman 21894 15/09/1943 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIS
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21894
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 September 1943
  • View record
KING Shipwright 3rd Class 22124 ERNEST FREDERICK 29 June 1943 Age 29 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A5. F. 12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KING Shipwright 3rd Class 22124 29/06/1943 29 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s) ERNEST FREDERICK
  • Rank Shipwright 3rd Class
  • Service number 22124
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 June 1943
  • View record
BURLEY Able Seaman 22380 EDWARD RICHARD GEORGE 12 December 1943 Age 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A2. D. 19. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURLEY Able Seaman 22380 12/12/1943 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURLEY
  • First name(s) EDWARD RICHARD GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22380
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 December 1943
  • View record
DAVIES Signalman 23176 ALFRED ANGUS 05 August 1943 Age 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A12. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Signalman 23176 05/08/1943 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ALFRED ANGUS
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 23176
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 August 1943
  • View record
GIBBS Able Seaman 24247 ATHOL FLEMING 06 December 1943 Age 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A5. A. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIBBS Able Seaman 24247 06/12/1943 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIBBS
  • First name(s) ATHOL FLEMING
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24247
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1943
  • View record
NEAL Able Seaman 24402 LIONEL 10 September 1943 Age 19 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A9. B. 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEAL Able Seaman 24402 10/09/1943 19 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEAL
  • First name(s) LIONEL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24402
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 September 1943
  • View record
ANDERSON Stoker 24438 CHRISTOPHER RYDER 29 October 1943 Age 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A3. B. 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ANDERSON Stoker 24438 29/10/1943 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) CHRISTOPHER RYDER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24438
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1943
  • View record
LOWIS Able Seaman 24884 WILLIAM JOSEPH 26 August 1943 Age 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A5. F. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LOWIS Able Seaman 24884 26/08/1943 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LOWIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOSEPH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24884
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 August 1943
  • View record
DONELEY Ordinary Seaman 24977 PAUL SEBASTIAN 03 October 1943 Age 19 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A5. A. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONELEY Ordinary Seaman 24977 03/10/1943 19 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONELEY
  • First name(s) PAUL SEBASTIAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24977
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1943
  • View record
GAYFER Warrant Officer 400556 ROSCOE NAPIER BUNNING 01 October 1943 Age 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A11. D. 18. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian GAYFER Warrant Officer 400556 01/10/1943 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name GAYFER
  • First name(s) ROSCOE NAPIER BUNNING
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number 400556
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 October 1943
  • View record
UNDERWOOD Warrant Officer 407306 HUBERT JOHN 21 September 1943 Age 28 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. C. 15. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian UNDERWOOD Warrant Officer 407306 21/09/1943 28 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name UNDERWOOD
  • First name(s) HUBERT JOHN
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number 407306
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 September 1943
  • View record
WELSH Corporal 6335 EDWARD CHARLES 10 July 1943 Age 34 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A5. E. 14. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WELSH Corporal 6335 10/07/1943 34 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WELSH
  • First name(s) EDWARD CHARLES
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 6335
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 July 1943
  • View record
CORNISH Leading Aircraftman 8166 MILTON JOHN 30 December 1943 Age 38 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. D. 18. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CORNISH Leading Aircraftman 8166 30/12/1943 38 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CORNISH
  • First name(s) MILTON JOHN
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 8166
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 December 1943
  • View record
DALY Able Seaman 9696 EDMUND 24 November 1943 Age 42 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A4. A. 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DALY Able Seaman 9696 24/11/1943 42 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DALY
  • First name(s) EDMUND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 9696
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1943
  • View record
DOUGLAS Able Seaman B2917 VINCENT JOHN 27 December 1943 Age 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A3. B. 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DOUGLAS Able Seaman B2917 27/12/1943 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DOUGLAS
  • First name(s) VINCENT JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2917
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1943
  • View record
STOKES Stoker 2nd Class B3106 CECIL ALBERT HAROLD 01 March 1943 Age 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A11.B. 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STOKES Stoker 2nd Class B3106 01/03/1943 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STOKES
  • First name(s) CECIL ALBERT HAROLD
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number B3106
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1943
  • View record
SCOTT Sergeant DX28 ROBERT 15 February 1944 Age 33 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A8. B. 17. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian SCOTT Sergeant DX28 15/02/1944 33 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number DX28
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 February 1944
  • View record
RUSSELL Sapper DX562 JAMES 21 September 1943 Age 27 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. C. 17. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian RUSSELL Sapper DX562 21/09/1943 27 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name RUSSELL
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number DX562
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 September 1943
  • View record
BEVAN Able Seaman F2550 WILLIAM JOHN 08 October 1943 Age 30 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. C. 20. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEVAN Able Seaman F2550 08/10/1943 30 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEVAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2550
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 October 1943
  • View record
HARRIS Petty Officer F670 GEORGE PHILIP HENRY 15 October 1943 Age 30 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A8. C. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HARRIS Petty Officer F670 15/10/1943 30 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) GEORGE PHILIP HENRY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number F670
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 October 1943
  • View record
MATHEW Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1678 JOHN 02 October 1943 Age 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. A. 17. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MATHEW Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1678 02/10/1943 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MATHEW
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number H1678
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 October 1943
  • View record
MARSHALL Stoker 2nd Class H1683 JACK SIDNEY 11 March 1944 Age 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A8. B. 8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MARSHALL Stoker 2nd Class H1683 11/03/1944 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s) JACK SIDNEY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1683
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 March 1944
  • View record
HARDMAN Sapper NX.39076 FREDERICK CHARLES 28 November 1943 Age 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A8. A. 5. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian HARDMAN Sapper NX.39076 28/11/1943 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HARDMAN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK CHARLES
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX.39076
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 November 1943
  • View record
GOULDEN Private NX10420 ROBERT STUART 12 July 1942 Age 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A12. B. 11. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian GOULDEN Private NX10420 12/07/1942 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name GOULDEN
  • First name(s) ROBERT STUART
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX10420
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 July 1942
  • View record
LANE Gunner NX10443 HERBERT JACK 20 June 1943 Age 43 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A6. D. 16. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian LANE Gunner NX10443 20/06/1943 43 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) HERBERT JACK
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number NX10443
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 June 1943
  • View record
DWYER Sapper NX10572 KENNETH GEORGE SYDNEY 19 August 1943 Age 28 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A4. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian DWYER Sapper NX10572 19/08/1943 28 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name DWYER
  • First name(s) KENNETH GEORGE SYDNEY
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX10572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1943
  • View record
LENNOX Gunner NX10786 JOHN PATRICK 07 December 1943 Age 36 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A1. A. 2. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian LENNOX Gunner NX10786 07/12/1943 36 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name LENNOX
  • First name(s) JOHN PATRICK
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number NX10786
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1943
  • View record
PLATER Private NX1178 ARTHUR BERTRAM 04 September 1943 Age 28 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A3. D. 1. View record Australian Infantry Australian PLATER Private NX1178 04/09/1943 28 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name PLATER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR BERTRAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX1178
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 September 1943
  • View record
STRODE Private NX1218 GEORGE 24 May 1943 Age 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A11. C. 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian STRODE Private NX1218 24/05/1943 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name STRODE
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX1218
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 May 1943
  • View record
MULL Major NX12243 ALAN 10 March 1943 Age 47 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A12. D. 10. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian MULL Major NX12243 10/03/1943 47 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name MULL
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Major
  • Service number NX12243
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1943
  • View record
WATTS Captain NX12290 RAYMOND HENRY 14 July 1943 Age 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A3. B. 14. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian WATTS Captain NX12290 14/07/1943 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WATTS
  • First name(s) RAYMOND HENRY
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number NX12290
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 July 1943
  • View record
KILLEN Gunner NX13263 DOUGLAS BRUCE 22 August 1943 Age 32 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A4. A. 13. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian KILLEN Gunner NX13263 22/08/1943 32 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name KILLEN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS BRUCE
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number NX13263
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 August 1943
  • View record
DOYLE Sergeant NX14809 RICHARD WILLIAM 23 September 1943 Age 38 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A8. C. 6. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian DOYLE Sergeant NX14809 23/09/1943 38 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name DOYLE
  • First name(s) RICHARD WILLIAM
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number NX14809
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1943
  • View record
PASS Sapper NX15845 LESLIE SYDNEY JOHN 13 April 1943 Age 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A9. C. 7. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian PASS Sapper NX15845 13/04/1943 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name PASS
  • First name(s) LESLIE SYDNEY JOHN
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX15845
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 April 1943
  • View record
GRAY Sapper NX15885 WILLIAM CHARLES 07 September 1943 Age 35 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A8. C. 16. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GRAY Sapper NX15885 07/09/1943 35 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX15885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1943
  • View record
ANDERSON Sapper NX15922 WILLIAM JAMES 11 October 1943 Age 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A4. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian ANDERSON Sapper NX15922 11/10/1943 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX15922
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 October 1943
  • View record