Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
LEBEAU Luitenant-ter-zee 818 JOSEPH REMY LOUIS 07 September 1944 Age 39 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row E. Grave 1 (Coll.) View record Netherlands Navy Dutch LEBEAU Luitenant-ter-zee 818 07/09/1944 39 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name LEBEAU
  • First name(s) JOSEPH REMY LOUIS
  • Rank Luitenant-ter-zee
  • Service number 818
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 07 September 1944
  • View record
STRAUB Sergeant Machinist 8872 MARTINUS JOHANNES 07 September 1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row E. Grave 1 (Coll.) View record Netherlands Navy Dutch STRAUB Sergeant Machinist 8872 07/09/1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name STRAUB
  • First name(s) MARTINUS JOHANNES
  • Rank Sergeant Machinist
  • Service number 8872
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 07 September 1944
  • View record
BOOGERMAN Sergeant 90510 MARINUS 07 September 1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row E. Grave 1 (Coll.) View record Netherlands Navy Dutch BOOGERMAN Sergeant 90510 07/09/1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name BOOGERMAN
  • First name(s) MARINUS
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 90510
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 07 September 1944
  • View record
VAN DEN BOS Hofmeestersmaat 14463 PIETER 21 December 1943 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.C.15. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch VAN DEN BOS Hofmeestersmaat 14463 21/12/1943 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name VAN DEN BOS
  • First name(s) PIETER
  • Rank Hofmeestersmaat
  • Service number 14463
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 21 December 1943
  • View record
VAN TOUR Sergeant Telegrafist ALBERT 03 March 1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Grave 25. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch VAN TOUR Sergeant Telegrafist 03/03/1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name VAN TOUR
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Sergeant Telegrafist
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 03 March 1942
  • View record
GEENEN Matroos 90628/Z CORNELIS HERMANUS 08 December 1944 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM R.C. Plot. Sec. M4. Grave 37. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch GEENEN Matroos 90628/Z 08/12/1944 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name GEENEN
  • First name(s) CORNELIS HERMANUS
  • Rank Matroos
  • Service number 90628/Z
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 08 December 1944
  • View record
DAVIDS Korporaal Telegrafist ROBERT 13 February 1943 Age 26 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A Row A Grave 14. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch DAVIDS Korporaal Telegrafist 13/02/1943 26 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name DAVIDS
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Korporaal Telegrafist
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 13 February 1943
  • View record
DE KLEINE Marinier 1e kl. 5030 TEUNIS 22 September 1945 Age 25 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.C.7. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch DE KLEINE Marinier 1e kl. 5030 22/09/1945 25 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name DE KLEINE
  • First name(s) TEUNIS
  • Rank Marinier 1e kl.
  • Service number 5030
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 22 September 1945
  • View record
DE SERA Matroos Telegrafist HENRI RUDOLF 03 March 1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Grave 22. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch DE SERA Matroos Telegrafist 03/03/1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name DE SERA
  • First name(s) HENRI RUDOLF
  • Rank Matroos Telegrafist
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 03 March 1942
  • View record
GERAEDTS Stoker Olieman 16805 HERMANUS PETER JOHANNES 13 October 1945 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.C.2. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch GERAEDTS Stoker Olieman 16805 13/10/1945 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name GERAEDTS
  • First name(s) HERMANUS PETER JOHANNES
  • Rank Stoker Olieman
  • Service number 16805
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 13 October 1945
  • View record
HENDRIKSE Kapitein-Luitenant-ter-Zee PIETER JOHANNES 03 March 1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Grave 23. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch HENDRIKSE Kapitein-Luitenant-ter-Zee 03/03/1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name HENDRIKSE
  • First name(s) PIETER JOHANNES
  • Rank Kapitein-Luitenant-ter-Zee
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 03 March 1942
  • View record
HOGENBIJL Matroos 14562 HENDRIK EGBERT 14 April 1946 Age 28 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Methodist 3C 57. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch HOGENBIJL Matroos 14562 14/04/1946 28 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name HOGENBIJL
  • First name(s) HENDRIK EGBERT
  • Rank Matroos
  • Service number 14562
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 14 April 1946
  • View record
JONGERLING Korporaal Machinist 6799 PIETER 13 April 1942 Age 39 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Anglican Plot Row LD Grave 602. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch JONGERLING Korporaal Machinist 6799 13/04/1942 39 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name JONGERLING
  • First name(s) PIETER
  • Rank Korporaal Machinist
  • Service number 6799
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 13 April 1942
  • View record
KOSTER Schipper 4071 HERMAN LAMBERTUS 14 January 1945 Age 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.C.5. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch KOSTER Schipper 4071 14/01/1945 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name KOSTER
  • First name(s) HERMAN LAMBERTUS
  • Rank Schipper
  • Service number 4071
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 14 January 1945
  • View record
MARTRON Sailor CAMILLA ANALIA 02 June 1945 Age 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.C.6. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch MARTRON Sailor 02/06/1945 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name MARTRON
  • First name(s) CAMILLA ANALIA
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 02 June 1945
  • View record
OVERBEKE Matroos 13733 MARINUS 06 May 1946 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Section 74 Grave 43. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch OVERBEKE Matroos 13733 06/05/1946 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name OVERBEKE
  • First name(s) MARINUS
  • Rank Matroos
  • Service number 13733
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 06 May 1946
  • View record
WISHER Leading Seaman S1595 WALTER 06 July 1942 Age 58 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.6. View record Royal Australian Fleet Reserve Australian WISHER Leading Seaman S1595 06/07/1942 58 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Fleet Reserve Australian
  • Last name WISHER
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S1595
  • Regiment Royal Australian Fleet Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 July 1942
  • View record
PARFITT Stoker F.4110 JOHN PIERSON 06 December 1945 Age 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARFITT Stoker F.4110 06/12/1945 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARFITT
  • First name(s) JOHN PIERSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F.4110
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1945
  • View record
ANDERSON Leading Seaman F1207 HERBERT ARTHUR 21 October 1947 Age 34 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.A.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Leading Seaman F1207 21/10/1947 34 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number F1207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1947
  • View record
ARMSTRONG Stoker F2912 DONALD GEORGE 11 May 1942 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARMSTRONG Stoker F2912 11/05/1942 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARMSTRONG
  • First name(s) DONALD GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F2912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1942
  • View record
BURNS Stoker F3774 PETER JOHN LEONARD HERBERT 04 July 1944 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX R.B.16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURNS Stoker F3774 04/07/1944 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURNS
  • First name(s) PETER JOHN LEONARD HERBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F3774
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 July 1944
  • View record
COATES Able Seaman F1506 ANDREW HENRY HAROLD 10 June 1944 Age 30 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Q.B.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COATES Able Seaman F1506 10/06/1944 30 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COATES
  • First name(s) ANDREW HENRY HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F1506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 June 1944
  • View record
DAWSON Stoker W2361 JACKIE THOMAS 02 April 1944 Age 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX N.C.2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAWSON Stoker W2361 02/04/1944 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAWSON
  • First name(s) JACKIE THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2361
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 April 1944
  • View record
DOBIE Able Seaman F3519 JOHN LOGAN 09 April 1942 Age 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DOBIE Able Seaman F3519 09/04/1942 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DOBIE
  • First name(s) JOHN LOGAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3519
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 April 1942
  • View record
FLORES Able Seaman F4306 ARTHUR REGINALD 12 June 1944 Age 23 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Q.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FLORES Able Seaman F4306 12/06/1944 23 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FLORES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR REGINALD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F4306
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1944
  • View record
FORD Stoker S3024 ERROL HECTOR 20 July 1942 Age 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FORD Stoker S3024 20/07/1942 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FORD
  • First name(s) ERROL HECTOR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S3024
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1942
  • View record
GORDON Steward F2851 DAVID 06 November 1939 Age 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Steward F2851 06/11/1939 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number F2851
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1939
  • View record
GREER Able Seaman F2023 THOMAS WILLIAM PHIBBS 25 December 1942 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREER Able Seaman F2023 25/12/1942 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREER
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM PHIBBS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2023
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1942
  • View record
LAWRENCE Stoker F4966 LEONARD HAROLD 30 October 1945 Age 27 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.C.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAWRENCE Stoker F4966 30/10/1945 27 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAWRENCE
  • First name(s) LEONARD HAROLD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F4966
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1945
  • View record
MILES Sick Berth Attendant PM2731 ROBERT DAVID 09 February 1943 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MILES Sick Berth Attendant PM2731 09/02/1943 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MILES
  • First name(s) ROBERT DAVID
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number PM2731
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1943
  • View record
BISHOP Shipwright F1947 WALTER THOMAS 28 July 1947 Age 31 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Panel on wall at cemetery entrance. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BISHOP Shipwright F1947 28/07/1947 31 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BISHOP
  • First name(s) WALTER THOMAS
  • Rank Shipwright
  • Service number F1947
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1947
  • View record
ASHER Stoker PA1913 JOHN SAMUEL 01 June 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Jewish plot. Row 4S. Grave 26E. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASHER Stoker PA1913 01/06/1942 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHER
  • First name(s) JOHN SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA1913
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 RONALD DAVID 04 May 1947 Age 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot X. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 04/05/1947 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURFORD
  • First name(s) RONALD DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2358
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1947
  • View record
DENHOLM Signalman PA55 HENRY GEORGE 07 January 1944 Age 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DENHOLM Signalman PA55 07/01/1944 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DENHOLM
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PA55
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 January 1944
  • View record
GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 KEITH WALDEMAR 10 January 1945 Age 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot W. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 10/01/1945 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRANT
  • First name(s) KEITH WALDEMAR
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA4231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1945
  • View record
HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant GEORGE 28 July 1943 Age 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot H. Row D. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant 28/07/1943 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HEATON-HODGSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1943
  • View record
SEDDON Lieutenant KENNETH ARTHUR 31 January 1947 Age 27 SOUTH AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Mem. in War Graves Plot near Cross of Sacrifice. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEDDON Lieutenant 31/01/1947 27 SOUTH AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEDDON
  • First name(s) KENNETH ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 January 1947
  • View record
BARKLA Able Seaman PA1492 JOHN FRANCIS 25 October 1943 Age 24 GAWLER (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH CEMETERY Row H. Grave 13. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARKLA Able Seaman PA1492 25/10/1943 24 GAWLER (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARKLA
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1492
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1943
  • View record
HOBAN Supply Assistant PA2518 JOHN WILLIAM 27 February 1942 Age 25 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. FX. Row 8. Grave 229S. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOBAN Supply Assistant PA2518 27/02/1942 25 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOBAN
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA2518
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 February 1942
  • View record
SMITH Engine Room Artificer PA1880 JOHN MCDONALD 20 May 1942 Age 24 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. B. Row 7. Grave 211N. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Engine Room Artificer PA1880 20/05/1942 24 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) JOHN MCDONALD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number PA1880
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1942
  • View record
TODD Able Seaman PA439 THOMAS WILLIAM 14 July 1941 Age 30 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. FX. Row 7. Grave 216N. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TODD Able Seaman PA439 14/07/1941 30 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TODD
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA439
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 July 1941
  • View record
WEIR Lieutenant ALEXANDER 15 May 1947 Age 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. D. Row 4. Grave 95. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEIR Lieutenant 15/05/1947 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEIR
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 May 1947
  • View record
DAVIS Able Seaman PA2790 LEONARD 13 June 1945 Age 21 PORT VICTOR PUBLIC CEMETERY Lot 1405. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAVIS Able Seaman PA2790 13/06/1945 21 PORT VICTOR PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) LEONARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2790
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1945
  • View record
TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 MAXWELL ROY 11 May 1942 Age 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Block 31. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 11/05/1942 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TEMPLER
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ROY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2466
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1942
  • View record
ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 JOHN EDWARD 19 May 1946 Age 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 19/05/1946 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARKLAY
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1946
  • View record
GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 HAROLD EDWIN 06 December 1940 Age 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 06/12/1940 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GERMAN
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWIN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1940
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD 19 February 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 19/02/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY 01 December 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 01/12/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS 19 March 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 19/03/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 March 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH 27 December 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 27/12/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1941
  • View record