Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BRODERICK Private 19756 PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM 13 June 1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY A7. Old. 9. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian BRODERICK Private 19756 13/06/1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name BRODERICK
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19756
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1920
  • View record
EVANS Colonel JOHN 19 October 1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C. of E. Plot. Sec. NN. Grave 468. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian EVANS Colonel 19/10/1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Colonel
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 October 1917
  • View record
HARTY Assistant Steward JOHN 24 February 1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 8. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom HARTY Assistant Steward 24/02/1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name HARTY
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 24 February 1916
  • View record
McNALLY Fireman MICHAEL 15 January 1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 7. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom McNALLY Fireman 15/01/1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name McNALLY
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Fireman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 January 1916
  • View record
STRAUB Sergeant Machinist 8872 MARTINUS JOHANNES 07 September 1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row E. Grave 1 (Coll.) View record Netherlands Navy Dutch STRAUB Sergeant Machinist 8872 07/09/1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name STRAUB
  • First name(s) MARTINUS JOHANNES
  • Rank Sergeant Machinist
  • Service number 8872
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 07 September 1944
  • View record
BOOGERMAN Sergeant 90510 MARINUS 07 September 1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row E. Grave 1 (Coll.) View record Netherlands Navy Dutch BOOGERMAN Sergeant 90510 07/09/1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name BOOGERMAN
  • First name(s) MARINUS
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 90510
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 07 September 1944
  • View record
VAN DEN BOS Hofmeestersmaat 14463 PIETER 21 December 1943 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.C.15. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch VAN DEN BOS Hofmeestersmaat 14463 21/12/1943 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name VAN DEN BOS
  • First name(s) PIETER
  • Rank Hofmeestersmaat
  • Service number 14463
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 21 December 1943
  • View record
VAN TOUR Sergeant Telegrafist ALBERT 03 March 1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Grave 25. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch VAN TOUR Sergeant Telegrafist 03/03/1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name VAN TOUR
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Sergeant Telegrafist
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 03 March 1942
  • View record
GEENEN Matroos 90628/Z CORNELIS HERMANUS 08 December 1944 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM R.C. Plot. Sec. M4. Grave 37. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch GEENEN Matroos 90628/Z 08/12/1944 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name GEENEN
  • First name(s) CORNELIS HERMANUS
  • Rank Matroos
  • Service number 90628/Z
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 08 December 1944
  • View record
DAVIDS Korporaal Telegrafist ROBERT 13 February 1943 Age 26 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A Row A Grave 14. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch DAVIDS Korporaal Telegrafist 13/02/1943 26 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name DAVIDS
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Korporaal Telegrafist
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 13 February 1943
  • View record
DE KLEINE Marinier 1e kl. 5030 TEUNIS 22 September 1945 Age 25 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.C.7. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch DE KLEINE Marinier 1e kl. 5030 22/09/1945 25 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name DE KLEINE
  • First name(s) TEUNIS
  • Rank Marinier 1e kl.
  • Service number 5030
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 22 September 1945
  • View record
DE SERA Matroos Telegrafist HENRI RUDOLF 03 March 1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Grave 22. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch DE SERA Matroos Telegrafist 03/03/1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name DE SERA
  • First name(s) HENRI RUDOLF
  • Rank Matroos Telegrafist
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 03 March 1942
  • View record
GERAEDTS Stoker Olieman 16805 HERMANUS PETER JOHANNES 13 October 1945 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.C.2. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch GERAEDTS Stoker Olieman 16805 13/10/1945 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name GERAEDTS
  • First name(s) HERMANUS PETER JOHANNES
  • Rank Stoker Olieman
  • Service number 16805
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 13 October 1945
  • View record
HENDRIKSE Kapitein-Luitenant-ter-Zee PIETER JOHANNES 03 March 1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Grave 23. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch HENDRIKSE Kapitein-Luitenant-ter-Zee 03/03/1942 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name HENDRIKSE
  • First name(s) PIETER JOHANNES
  • Rank Kapitein-Luitenant-ter-Zee
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 03 March 1942
  • View record
HOGENBIJL Matroos 14562 HENDRIK EGBERT 14 April 1946 Age 28 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Methodist 3C 57. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch HOGENBIJL Matroos 14562 14/04/1946 28 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name HOGENBIJL
  • First name(s) HENDRIK EGBERT
  • Rank Matroos
  • Service number 14562
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 14 April 1946
  • View record
JONGERLING Korporaal Machinist 6799 PIETER 13 April 1942 Age 39 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Anglican Plot Row LD Grave 602. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch JONGERLING Korporaal Machinist 6799 13/04/1942 39 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name JONGERLING
  • First name(s) PIETER
  • Rank Korporaal Machinist
  • Service number 6799
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 13 April 1942
  • View record
KOSTER Schipper 4071 HERMAN LAMBERTUS 14 January 1945 Age 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.C.5. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch KOSTER Schipper 4071 14/01/1945 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name KOSTER
  • First name(s) HERMAN LAMBERTUS
  • Rank Schipper
  • Service number 4071
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 14 January 1945
  • View record
MARTRON Sailor CAMILLA ANALIA 02 June 1945 Age 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.C.6. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch MARTRON Sailor 02/06/1945 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name MARTRON
  • First name(s) CAMILLA ANALIA
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 02 June 1945
  • View record
OVERBEKE Matroos 13733 MARINUS 06 May 1946 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Section 74 Grave 43. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch OVERBEKE Matroos 13733 06/05/1946 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name OVERBEKE
  • First name(s) MARINUS
  • Rank Matroos
  • Service number 13733
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 06 May 1946
  • View record
LEBEAU Luitenant-ter-zee 818 JOSEPH REMY LOUIS 07 September 1944 Age 39 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row E. Grave 1 (Coll.) View record Netherlands Navy Dutch LEBEAU Luitenant-ter-zee 818 07/09/1944 39 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name LEBEAU
  • First name(s) JOSEPH REMY LOUIS
  • Rank Luitenant-ter-zee
  • Service number 818
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 07 September 1944
  • View record
WISHER Leading Seaman S1595 WALTER 06 July 1942 Age 58 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.6. View record Royal Australian Fleet Reserve Australian WISHER Leading Seaman S1595 06/07/1942 58 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Fleet Reserve Australian
  • Last name WISHER
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S1595
  • Regiment Royal Australian Fleet Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 July 1942
  • View record
BARRY Driver 400 JOHN 07 August 1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. F. 30. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BARRY Driver 400 07/08/1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 400
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 August 1916
  • View record
NAISMITH Private WILLIAM SWANSON 29 August 1915 Age 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Pres. Old A. 152. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian NAISMITH Private 29/08/1915 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name NAISMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM SWANSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 August 1915
  • View record
MITCHELL Petty Officer 199 SYDNEY 18 August 1919 Age 34 STANTHORPE GENERAL CEMETERY Sec 6. Row E. Grave 23 View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian MITCHELL Petty Officer 199 18/08/1919 34 STANTHORPE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name MITCHELL
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 August 1919
  • View record
MAIR Driver 404 JOSEPH JAMES 28 February 1919 Age 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Presb. N. Grave 88 View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian MAIR Driver 404 28/02/1919 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name MAIR
  • First name(s) JOSEPH JAMES
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 404
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 February 1919
  • View record
BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 HERBERT LEONARD 26 October 1919 Age 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Sec. D. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 26/10/1919 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BOWDEN
  • First name(s) HERBERT LEONARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 167
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1919
  • View record
BLIGHT Steward PM.7255 CHARLES WILLIAM JOHN 04 July 1946 Age 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLIGHT Steward PM.7255 04/07/1946 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLIGHT
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM.7255
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 July 1946
  • View record
GARDNER Stoker W.1418 JACK ALBERT 01 June 1942 Age 23 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. B. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GARDNER Stoker W.1418 01/06/1942 23 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s) JACK ALBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W.1418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
GARNER Able Seaman S.6580 RUSSELL ROCKLEIGH 28 September 1943 Age 22 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY N. B. 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GARNER Able Seaman S.6580 28/09/1943 22 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GARNER
  • First name(s) RUSSELL ROCKLEIGH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.6580
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 September 1943
  • View record
HATT Able Seaman S.6074 WILLIAM DARREL 12 May 1945 Age 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HATT Able Seaman S.6074 12/05/1945 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HATT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DARREL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.6074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 May 1945
  • View record
HENDERSON Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class W.1389 DOUGLAS WILLIAM 04 September 1944 Age 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY U. C. 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HENDERSON Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class W.1389 04/09/1944 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HENDERSON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number W.1389
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 September 1944
  • View record
JONES Able Seaman S.7970 ALEXANDER JAMES EDWARD 30 November 1945 Age 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY D. D. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JONES Able Seaman S.7970 30/11/1945 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.7970
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 November 1945
  • View record
LUPTON Ordinary Seaman S.9682 CHARLES REGINALD 16 April 1945 Age 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. B. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LUPTON Ordinary Seaman S.9682 16/04/1945 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LUPTON
  • First name(s) CHARLES REGINALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.9682
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 April 1945
  • View record
McKAY Able Seaman H.1213 COLIN MAXWELL 24 November 1942 Age 31 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY A. C. 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McKAY Able Seaman H.1213 24/11/1942 31 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McKAY
  • First name(s) COLIN MAXWELL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H.1213
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1942
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman B.5413 WILLIAM DAVID 09 September 1946 Age 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman B.5413 09/09/1946 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B.5413
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1946
  • View record
ADAMS Lieutenant FREDERICK ARTHUR 15 April 1946 Age 41 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ADAMS Lieutenant 15/04/1946 41 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 April 1946
  • View record
McDONALD Able Seaman S.4692 KEITH CAMPBELL 10 November 1947 Age 26 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McDONALD Able Seaman S.4692 10/11/1947 26 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McDONALD
  • First name(s) KEITH CAMPBELL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.4692
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 November 1947
  • View record
MOYES Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S.3990 WILLIAM ALEXANDER 16 November 1943 Age 31 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOYES Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S.3990 16/11/1943 31 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOYES
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALEXANDER
  • Rank Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number S.3990
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1943
  • View record
ROBSON Stoker 2nd Class S.5654 NORMAN LESLIE 01 June 1942 Age 19 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBSON Stoker 2nd Class S.5654 01/06/1942 19 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBSON
  • First name(s) NORMAN LESLIE
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S.5654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
O'BRIEN Cook (O) PM.4210 KEITH De VALERA 30 December 1945 Age 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY D. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'BRIEN Cook (O) PM.4210 30/12/1945 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) KEITH De VALERA
  • Rank Cook (O)
  • Service number PM.4210
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 December 1945
  • View record
PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 ALEXANDER 25 June 1945 Age 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 25/06/1945 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PANTRY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number S.4773
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 June 1945
  • View record
WEEPERS Telegraphist PA.3158 GEORGE WILLIAM 01 March 1945 Age 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY V. D. 10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEEPERS Telegraphist PA.3158 01/03/1945 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEEPERS
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PA.3158
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1945
  • View record
FARQUHARSON Able Seaman PM1863 NORMAN LESLIE 20 November 1940 Age 20 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plt. Cmpt. U. Ln 39.5. Grv 3. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FARQUHARSON Able Seaman PM1863 20/11/1940 20 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FARQUHARSON
  • First name(s) NORMAN LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM1863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
GREEN Chief Engine Room Artificer W1433 CHARLES WILLIAM 20 November 1940 Age 37 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 37.5. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREEN Chief Engine Room Artificer W1433 20/11/1940 37 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number W1433
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS 05 October 1940 Age 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. A4 Grave 52. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 05/10/1940 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLRAIN
  • First name(s) BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H770
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 October 1940
  • View record
KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 GEOFFREY JOHN 13 January 1944 Age 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 13/01/1944 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEARNES
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 January 1944
  • View record
GEORGE Lieut-Commander DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP 12 October 1947 Age 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 37. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GEORGE Lieut-Commander 12/10/1947 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 October 1947
  • View record
ALDERTON Able Seaman H1339 WILLIAM JAMES 23 July 1946 Age 36 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. KB. Grave 74. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALDERTON Able Seaman H1339 23/07/1946 36 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALDERTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1339
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 July 1946
  • View record
KING Able Seaman H1426 CLIFFORD JAMES 09 September 1943 Age 19 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KING Able Seaman H1426 09/09/1943 19 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1426
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1943
  • View record
LYDIARD Lieutenant ATHOL CECIL 15 August 1943 Age 58 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LYDIARD Lieutenant 15/08/1943 58 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LYDIARD
  • First name(s) ATHOL CECIL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 August 1943
  • View record