Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 AUSTIN 20 November 1940 Age 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 30.5. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 20/11/1940 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) AUSTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM2642
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
COOMBS Able Seaman W1182 JACK DOUGLAS 04 August 1947 Age 28 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. V. Line 37. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COOMBS Able Seaman W1182 04/08/1947 28 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COOMBS
  • First name(s) JACK DOUGLAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1182
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 August 1947
  • View record
FARQUHARSON Able Seaman PM1863 NORMAN LESLIE 20 November 1940 Age 20 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plt. Cmpt. U. Ln 39.5. Grv 3. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FARQUHARSON Able Seaman PM1863 20/11/1940 20 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FARQUHARSON
  • First name(s) NORMAN LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM1863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
GREEN Chief Engine Room Artificer W1433 CHARLES WILLIAM 20 November 1940 Age 37 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 37.5. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREEN Chief Engine Room Artificer W1433 20/11/1940 37 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number W1433
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
JINKS Stoker 6241 NORMAN LEONARD 06 August 1941 Age 39 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Mthdst Plt. Cmpt. H. Ln 2. Grv 6. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JINKS Stoker 6241 06/08/1941 39 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JINKS
  • First name(s) NORMAN LEONARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 6241
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1941
  • View record
PAGES Leading Cook 4979 CYRIL LUCEIN HENRY 23 March 1941 Age 44 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 29. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAGES Leading Cook 4979 23/03/1941 44 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAGES
  • First name(s) CYRIL LUCEIN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Cook
  • Service number 4979
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 March 1941
  • View record
WHITEHEAD Chief Petty Officer 15147 FRANK THEODORE 23 November 1942 Age 55 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. ComPt. U. Line 301. Grave 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WHITEHEAD Chief Petty Officer 15147 23/11/1942 55 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WHITEHEAD
  • First name(s) FRANK THEODORE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 15147
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 November 1942
  • View record
COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS 05 October 1940 Age 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. A4 Grave 52. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 05/10/1940 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLRAIN
  • First name(s) BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H770
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 October 1940
  • View record
DAVIS Stoker 23763 JOHN CYRIL 20 November 1945 Age 24 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIS Stoker 23763 20/11/1945 24 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) JOHN CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23763
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1945
  • View record
GIBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1413 JOHN 24 August 1941 Age 45 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Sec. F2. Grave 548. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1413 24/08/1941 45 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIBB
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number H1413
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 August 1941
  • View record
KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 GEOFFREY JOHN 13 January 1944 Age 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 13/01/1944 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEARNES
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 January 1944
  • View record
GEORGE Lieut-Commander DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP 12 October 1947 Age 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 37. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GEORGE Lieut-Commander 12/10/1947 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 October 1947
  • View record
RYDER Leading Stoker 20398 MILTON GARNET 20 August 1943 Age 28 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RYDER Leading Stoker 20398 20/08/1943 28 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) MILTON GARNET
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 20398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 August 1943
  • View record
WEBBER Able Seaman HV68 ATHOL LLOYD 10 May 1946 Age 39 DEVONPORT PUBLIC CEMETERY Gen. Plot. Row RR. Grave 56. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian WEBBER Able Seaman HV68 10/05/1946 39 DEVONPORT PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBBER
  • First name(s) ATHOL LLOYD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number HV68
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 May 1946
  • View record
ALDERTON Able Seaman H1339 WILLIAM JAMES 23 July 1946 Age 36 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. KB. Grave 74. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALDERTON Able Seaman H1339 23/07/1946 36 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALDERTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1339
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 July 1946
  • View record
GELLIE Mate H/P186 HERBERT HARRY PERCY 25 April 1944 Age 30 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian GELLIE Mate H/P186 25/04/1944 30 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name GELLIE
  • First name(s) HERBERT HARRY PERCY
  • Rank Mate
  • Service number H/P186
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1944
  • View record
KING Able Seaman H1426 CLIFFORD JAMES 09 September 1943 Age 19 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KING Able Seaman H1426 09/09/1943 19 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1426
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1943
  • View record
LYDIARD Lieutenant ATHOL CECIL 15 August 1943 Age 58 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LYDIARD Lieutenant 15/08/1943 58 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LYDIARD
  • First name(s) ATHOL CECIL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 August 1943
  • View record
McMILLAN Leading Seaman H247 JOHN HOWIE 10 January 1942 Age 30 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Free Chr Sctld Plt. Sc. G. Grv 34. (GRM/7). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McMILLAN Leading Seaman H247 10/01/1942 30 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McMILLAN
  • First name(s) JOHN HOWIE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number H247
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1942
  • View record
NEWMAN Leading Seaman 23366 BERTIE JOHN FREDERICK 20 November 1945 Age 25 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEWMAN Leading Seaman 23366 20/11/1945 25 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEWMAN
  • First name(s) BERTIE JOHN FREDERICK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 23366
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1945
  • View record
SHREEVE Able Seaman H1586 THOMAS WILLIAM 06 March 1946 Age 22 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 1 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHREEVE Able Seaman H1586 06/03/1946 22 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHREEVE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1586
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 March 1946
  • View record
SWEENEY Able Seaman 20779 HENRY NORRIS PETER 24 August 1944 Age 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SWEENEY Able Seaman 20779 24/08/1944 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SWEENEY
  • First name(s) HENRY NORRIS PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20779
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 August 1944
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman H1420 LESLIE CHARLES 29 November 1943 Age 22 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman H1420 29/11/1943 22 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) LESLIE CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1420
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 November 1943
  • View record
CHRISTENSEN Telegraphist 21192 REX KARL 08 February 1943 Age 23 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) CREMATORIUM North Wall of Remembrance. A.I.F. Arch 1.Niche D5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHRISTENSEN Telegraphist 21192 08/02/1943 23 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHRISTENSEN
  • First name(s) REX KARL
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 21192
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 February 1943
  • View record
PALMER Able Seaman H2074 FRANK REGINALD 08 July 1947 Age 24 HYTHE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH CEMETERY Congregational Plot. Row 5. Grave 5. (GRM/7). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PALMER Able Seaman H2074 08/07/1947 24 HYTHE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PALMER
  • First name(s) FRANK REGINALD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 July 1947
  • View record
BRANNAN Stoker 18149 THOMAS LEWIS WILLOUGHBY 08 May 1945 Age 42 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Wall 2. Sec. AA. Niche 435. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRANNAN Stoker 18149 08/05/1945 42 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRANNAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS LEWIS WILLOUGHBY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 18149
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 May 1945
  • View record
SMITH Chief Petty Officer AUX.405 THOMAS RANDALL 06 December 1945 Age 56 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Wall 2. Sec. AA. Niche 578. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Chief Petty Officer AUX.405 06/12/1945 56 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) THOMAS RANDALL
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number AUX.405
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1945
  • View record
BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH 09 August 1947 Age 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. K. Sec. 14. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 09/08/1947 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BLOCK
  • First name(s) STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11148
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1947
  • View record
HEINS Petty Officer Cook 13297 MONTE GEORGE 04 December 1940 Age 37 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE R.C. Portion. Compt. B. Sec. 16. Grave 23. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEINS Petty Officer Cook 13297 04/12/1940 37 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEINS
  • First name(s) MONTE GEORGE
  • Rank Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 13297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 December 1940
  • View record
HOLROYD Engine Room Artificer M1326 CHARLES EDWARD 27 November 1945 Age 55 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. H. Sec. 16. Grave 38. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLROYD Engine Room Artificer M1326 27/11/1945 55 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLROYD
  • First name(s) CHARLES EDWARD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number M1326
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1945
  • View record
BAILEY Petty Officer 3185 WALTER EDWARD 08 August 1944 Age 46 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.U.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAILEY Petty Officer 3185 08/08/1944 46 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAILEY
  • First name(s) WALTER EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 3185
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1944
  • View record
BRIGLIA Bandsman 25969 ANTONIO MICHAEL 11 February 1945 Age 35 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.D.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRIGLIA Bandsman 25969 11/02/1945 35 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRIGLIA
  • First name(s) ANTONIO MICHAEL
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 25969
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1945
  • View record
BROMLEY Able Seaman F5802 WILLIAM 26 December 1946 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.P.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROMLEY Able Seaman F5802 26/12/1946 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROMLEY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F5802
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 December 1946
  • View record
BURT Able Seaman PMV297 JAMES DRUMMOND 26 December 1942 Age 49 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.S.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian BURT Able Seaman PMV297 26/12/1942 49 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURT
  • First name(s) JAMES DRUMMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PMV297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 December 1942
  • View record
CARTER Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class 23087 SIDNEY EDWIN 30 August 1943 Age 29 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.C.6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CARTER Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class 23087 30/08/1943 29 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) SIDNEY EDWIN
  • Rank Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 23087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 August 1943
  • View record
CHRISTIE Petty Officer 2887 GEORGE ALEXANDER 26 August 1943 Age 51 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.B.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHRISTIE Petty Officer 2887 26/08/1943 51 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHRISTIE
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALEXANDER
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2887
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 August 1943
  • View record
DICKSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3884 MERVYN LESLIE 11 February 1944 Age 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.Q.B.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DICKSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3884 11/02/1944 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DICKSON
  • First name(s) MERVYN LESLIE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM3884
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1944
  • View record
DILLON Ordinary Seaman B3561 JOHN JOSEPH 09 January 1943 Age 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.S.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DILLON Ordinary Seaman B3561 09/01/1943 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DILLON
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B3561
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 January 1943
  • View record
FORD Electrical Artificer 4th Class 23548 RONALD ARTHUR 05 July 1943 Age 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.D.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FORD Electrical Artificer 4th Class 23548 05/07/1943 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FORD
  • First name(s) RONALD ARTHUR
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number 23548
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 July 1943
  • View record
GORRINGE Able Seaman PM3027 ERIC GEORGE 24 November 1942 Age 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.R.C.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORRINGE Able Seaman PM3027 24/11/1942 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORRINGE
  • First name(s) ERIC GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1942
  • View record
HABERSBERGER Chief Petty Officer 16959 FRANK CARL 08 October 1944 Age 40 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.U.B.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HABERSBERGER Chief Petty Officer 16959 08/10/1944 40 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HABERSBERGER
  • First name(s) FRANK CARL
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 16959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 October 1944
  • View record
IRWIN Ordinary Seaman H2909 WILLIAM JOHN 28 December 1945 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.C.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian IRWIN Ordinary Seaman H2909 28/12/1945 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2909
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 December 1945
  • View record
McGILL Able Seaman 28313 WILLIAM MAURICE HUGH 27 August 1947 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.C.7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McGILL Able Seaman 28313 27/08/1947 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McGILL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAURICE HUGH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28313
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 August 1947
  • View record
MACKENZIE Warrant Officer KENNETH 09 September 1946 Age 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.P.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MACKENZIE Warrant Officer 09/09/1946 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MACKENZIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1946
  • View record
MACLIVER Lieut-Commander LINDSAY 11 May 1943 Age 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.U.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACLIVER Lieut-Commander 11/05/1943 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACLIVER
  • First name(s) LINDSAY
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1943
  • View record
MOXEY Leading Stoker W581 JOHN ADRIAN 20 November 1940 Age 28 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.P.C.2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOXEY Leading Stoker W581 20/11/1940 28 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOXEY
  • First name(s) JOHN ADRIAN
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number W581
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
PARR Able Seaman PM4268 GORDON JAMES 10 December 1945 Age 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARR Able Seaman PM4268 10/12/1945 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARR
  • First name(s) GORDON JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM4268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 December 1945
  • View record
PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 JOHN ROY 08 May 1945 Age 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 08/05/1945 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s) JOHN ROY
  • Rank Assistant Cook
  • Service number PA5207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 May 1945
  • View record
PICKETT Stoker 2nd Class 30216 NORMAN KENNETH 16 March 1947 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.B.6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PICKETT Stoker 2nd Class 30216 16/03/1947 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PICKETT
  • First name(s) NORMAN KENNETH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 30216
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1947
  • View record
RENDALL Able Seaman PM2376 JOHN WILLIAM 22 July 1943 Age 26 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.T.C.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RENDALL Able Seaman PM2376 22/07/1943 26 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RENDALL
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2376
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 July 1943
  • View record