Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 2/12/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM Saturday, October 16, 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 10/16/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT Wednesday, January 15, 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 1/15/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 15, 1941
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN Wednesday, March 15, 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 3/15/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 15, 1944
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND Monday, October 13, 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 10/13/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 13, 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN Thursday, September 6, 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 9/6/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 6, 1945
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK Saturday, November 14, 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 11/14/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 14, 1942
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM Friday, December 15, 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 12/15/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 15, 1944
  • View record
PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 JOHN ROY Tuesday, May 8, 1945 Age 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 5/8/1945 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s) JOHN ROY
  • Rank Assistant Cook
  • Service number PA5207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 8, 1945
  • View record
KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 GEOFFREY JOHN Thursday, January 13, 1944 Age 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 1/13/1944 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEARNES
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 13, 1944
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Seaman ALBERT CLARENCE Saturday, February 13, 1915 Age 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Section M. Drive C. Path 2. Site 75C View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUTTERWORTH Seaman 2/13/1915 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) ALBERT CLARENCE
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 13, 1915
  • View record
LUPTON Ordinary Seaman S.9682 CHARLES REGINALD Monday, April 16, 1945 Age 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. B. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LUPTON Ordinary Seaman S.9682 4/16/1945 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LUPTON
  • First name(s) CHARLES REGINALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.9682
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 16, 1945
  • View record
TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 MAXWELL ROY Monday, May 11, 1942 Age 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Block 31. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 5/11/1942 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TEMPLER
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ROY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2466
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 11, 1942
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP Saturday, November 29, 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 11/29/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 29, 1947
  • View record
GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 JOHN FRANCIS Saturday, June 22, 1946 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.H.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 6/22/1946 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFIN
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 30101
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 22, 1946
  • View record
LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 FRANCIS JOHN Tuesday, September 11, 1945 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 9/11/1945 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LEOD
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM8453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 11, 1945
  • View record
PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 GORDON CHARLES Wednesday, October 14, 1942 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 10/14/1942 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PENBERTHY
  • First name(s) GORDON CHARLES
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 14, 1942
  • View record
SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 MALCOLM FORRESTER Monday, October 4, 1943 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 10/4/1943 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) MALCOLM FORRESTER
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number S8814
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 4, 1943
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 HERBERT ARTHUR Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 830. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6131
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record