Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
KER Warrant Officer Class I 1 WILLIAM FRANCIS LEYDEN 03 October 1914 Age 28 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 4. 17. 7. K1/310. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Light Horse Australian KER Warrant Officer Class I 1 03/10/1914 28 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name KER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM FRANCIS LEYDEN
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class I
  • Service number 1
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1914
  • View record
BARTLETT Private 10 ROY 05 September 1920 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY C.E. F. 76. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian BARTLETT Private 10 05/09/1920 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name BARTLETT
  • First name(s) ROY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1920
  • View record
SMITH Private 1000 ROBERT FREDERICK 09 September 1920 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY CE. D. 44. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian SMITH Private 1000 09/09/1920 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ROBERT FREDERICK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1000
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1920
  • View record
BLADES Sapper 1000 FRANK HAGGAR 17 January 1921 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Ang. OC. 392. View record Australian Engineers Australian BLADES Sapper 1000 17/01/1921 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BLADES
  • First name(s) FRANK HAGGAR
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number 1000
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 January 1921
  • View record
ATTWOOD Trooper 1001 HOLBROOK MITCHELMORE 30 June 1915 COOTAMUNDRA GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. E.22. View record Australian Light Horse Australian ATTWOOD Trooper 1001 30/06/1915 COOTAMUNDRA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name ATTWOOD
  • First name(s) HOLBROOK MITCHELMORE
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 1001
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 June 1915
  • View record
BOWERS Sapper 1001 A E 04 March 1920 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Ang. OC. 159. (GRM/6). View record Australian Engineers Australian BOWERS Sapper 1001 04/03/1920 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BOWERS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number 1001
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1920
  • View record
EDGAR Corporal 10029 WALTER 09 August 1919 Age 28 ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. D. 208. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Division Australian EDGAR Corporal 10029 09/08/1919 28 ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Division Australian
  • Last name EDGAR
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 10029
  • Regiment Australian Division
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1919
  • View record
BRADY Corporal 1004 JAMES 08 September 1919 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY R.C. A. 7. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Light Horse Australian BRADY Corporal 1004 08/09/1919 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name BRADY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1004
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1919
  • View record
WOOD Private 1005 JOHN ALEXANDER 18 October 1914 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON RC. CC. 390. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WOOD Private 1005 18/10/1914 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WOOD
  • First name(s) JOHN ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1005
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 October 1914
  • View record
MORRIS Private 10083 JAMES HENRY 29 June 1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY C.E. D1-1. 1. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian MORRIS Private 10083 29/06/1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JAMES HENRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10083
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 June 1916
  • View record
FRANCIS Sergeant 1009 FRANK DUDLEY 20 December 1920 Age 33 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Light Oval. 5N. 9W. View record Australian Pioneers Australian FRANCIS Sergeant 1009 20/12/1920 33 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Pioneers Australian
  • Last name FRANCIS
  • First name(s) FRANK DUDLEY
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 1009
  • Regiment Australian Pioneers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1920
  • View record
CHAPMAN Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1009 ALAN HUME 06 September 1917 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 4. 24. 231415W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian CHAPMAN Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1009 06/09/1917 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name CHAPMAN
  • First name(s) ALAN HUME
  • Rank Company Quartermaster Sergeant
  • Service number 1009
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1917
  • View record
STONEHAM Gunner 10091 WALTER VINCENT 17 August 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. 21. 5126. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian STONEHAM Gunner 10091 17/08/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name STONEHAM
  • First name(s) WALTER VINCENT
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number 10091
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1916
  • View record
ALDRIDGE Private 101 PERCIVAL CHARLES 24 November 1914 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. D. 229. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian ALDRIDGE Private 101 24/11/1914 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name ALDRIDGE
  • First name(s) PERCIVAL CHARLES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 101
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1914
  • View record
CLUNEY Private 1011 MICHAEL 28 April 1917 GALONG CEMETERY R.C. (GRM/2*). View record Imperial Camel Corps (Australian) Australian CLUNEY Private 1011 28/04/1917 GALONG CEMETERY Imperial Camel Corps (Australian) Australian
  • Last name CLUNEY
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1011
  • Regiment Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 April 1917
  • View record
AINSWORTH Driver 1013 CLARENCE RUSSELL 30 October 1914 Age 21 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. O.S. 340. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian AINSWORTH Driver 1013 30/10/1914 21 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name AINSWORTH
  • First name(s) CLARENCE RUSSELL
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 1013
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1914
  • View record
WHYTE Private 10142 JOHN 17 July 1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY C.E. D8. 64. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian WHYTE Private 10142 17/07/1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name WHYTE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10142
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 July 1916
  • View record
PRENTICE Private 10154 JOHN ROBERTSON 31 December 1919 Age 49 COOKTOWN CEMETERY Presb. Sec. Grave 290 View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian PRENTICE Private 10154 31/12/1919 49 COOKTOWN CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name PRENTICE
  • First name(s) JOHN ROBERTSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10154
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 December 1919
  • View record
CREER Private 1017 FRANK ROBERT GEORGE 02 May 1915 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Western. 213. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian CREER Private 1017 02/05/1915 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name CREER
  • First name(s) FRANK ROBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1017
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 May 1915
  • View record
JONES Trooper 1018 JOHN WILLIAM 11 May 1918 FORBES CEMETERY C.E. View record Australian Light Horse Australian JONES Trooper 1018 11/05/1918 FORBES CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 1018
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1918
  • View record