Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
SORSKY Signalman VX64715 JACOB Wednesday, March 25, 1942 Age 15 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE R.C. Portion. Compt. A. Sec. 18. Grave 40. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian SORSKY Signalman VX64715 3/25/1942 15 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name SORSKY
  • First name(s) JACOB
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number VX64715
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 25, 1942
  • View record
ABBOTT Deck Boy DAVID Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian ABBOTT Deck Boy 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
HART Deck Hand ROGER FREDERICK Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian HART Deck Hand 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) ROGER FREDERICK
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
STOBO Cadet ROBERT HENRY Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.A.11. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian STOBO Cadet 2/19/1942 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name STOBO
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT Wednesday, January 15, 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 1/15/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 15, 1941
  • View record
TYNAN Cabin Boy JAMES Wednesday, July 1, 1942 Age 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian TYNAN Cabin Boy 7/1/1942 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name TYNAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Cabin Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 1, 1942
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 2/12/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
ASSHETON Private NX.202253 JOHN LATIMA Sunday, July 9, 1944 Age 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY U. A. 2. View record Australian Infantry Australian ASSHETON Private NX.202253 7/9/1944 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ASSHETON
  • First name(s) JOHN LATIMA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.202253
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 9, 1944
  • View record
RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman WILLIAM HENRY Thursday, June 4, 1942 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman 6/4/1942 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name RUSHFORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 4, 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM Saturday, October 16, 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 10/16/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 JAMES ARTHUR DAVID Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 1. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 3/4/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name BRIDGE
  • First name(s) JAMES ARTHUR DAVID
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX81807
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
DAWSON Cadet ALEXANDER NEIL Thursday, November 21, 1940 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record New Zealand Merchant Navy New Zealand DAWSON Cadet 11/21/1940 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL New Zealand Merchant Navy New Zealand
  • Last name DAWSON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER NEIL
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment New Zealand Merchant Navy
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Thursday, November 21, 1940
  • View record
DURIE Deck Boy KENNETH JAMES Thursday, April 29, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian DURIE Deck Boy 4/29/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name DURIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH JAMES
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 29, 1943
  • View record
LINDEMANN Deck Boy JOHN WELBLUND Wednesday, June 3, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian LINDEMANN Deck Boy 6/3/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name LINDEMANN
  • First name(s) JOHN WELBLUND
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 3, 1942
  • View record
LANHAM Private NX54488 LESLIE ALLEN Friday, November 21, 1941 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. RA. Grave 48. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian LANHAM Private NX54488 11/21/1941 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name LANHAM
  • First name(s) LESLIE ALLEN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX54488
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 21, 1941
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK Saturday, November 14, 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 11/14/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 14, 1942
  • View record
GRUNDY Sapper N109341 RONALD JACK Tuesday, May 13, 1941 Age 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Florentine Wall Niche 25RF. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GRUNDY Sapper N109341 5/13/1941 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GRUNDY
  • First name(s) RONALD JACK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N109341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 13, 1941
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
FRENCH Private N224445 REX KEYLOCK Sunday, March 14, 1943 Age 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 3. View record Australian Infantry Australian FRENCH Private N224445 3/14/1943 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name FRENCH
  • First name(s) REX KEYLOCK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N224445
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 14, 1943
  • View record
GANE Signalman N101895 AUBREY DAVID Thursday, May 15, 1941 Age 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 3B. Grave 5711. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian GANE Signalman N101895 5/15/1941 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name GANE
  • First name(s) AUBREY DAVID
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number N101895
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 15, 1941
  • View record
WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 DUDLEY JAMES Sunday, February 7, 1943 Age 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 2/7/1943 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) DUDLEY JAMES
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX144623
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 7, 1943
  • View record
BALDEN Apprentice WILLIAM WIGGES La TOUCHE Monday, August 20, 1945 Age 17 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row K. Grave 595. View record Merchant Navy United Kingdom BALDEN Apprentice 8/20/1945 17 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Merchant Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BALDEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM WIGGES La TOUCHE
  • Rank Apprentice
  • Service number
  • Regiment Merchant Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Monday, August 20, 1945
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND Monday, October 13, 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 10/13/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 13, 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN Thursday, September 6, 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 9/6/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 6, 1945
  • View record
LESLIE Private V181127 NORMAN STANLEY Sunday, May 24, 1942 Age 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Compt. C. Grave 699. (GRM/3). View record Australian Infantry Australian LESLIE Private V181127 5/24/1942 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name LESLIE
  • First name(s) NORMAN STANLEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V181127
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 24, 1942
  • View record
PENMAN Gunner WX36331 DAVID DOUGLAS Saturday, June 19, 1943 Age 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX J.A.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian PENMAN Gunner WX36331 6/19/1943 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name PENMAN
  • First name(s) DAVID DOUGLAS
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number WX36331
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 19, 1943
  • View record
JAMIESON Private SX24864 GEOFFREY DALTON Monday, November 15, 1943 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 67. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian JAMIESON Private SX24864 11/15/1943 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DALTON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX24864
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 15, 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM Friday, December 15, 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 12/15/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 15, 1944
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN Wednesday, March 15, 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 3/15/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 15, 1944
  • View record
HITE Private T255675 TASMAN FRANK Sunday, March 3, 1940 Age 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row W. Grave 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian HITE Private T255675 3/3/1940 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HITE
  • First name(s) TASMAN FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number T255675
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 3, 1940
  • View record
WHEELER Private WX500703 WILLIAM MAXWELL Friday, July 26, 1946 Age 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 6. View record Australian Infantry Australian WHEELER Private WX500703 7/26/1946 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WHEELER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAXWELL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number WX500703
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 26, 1946
  • View record
NEWELL Sapper NX.140696 REX AUSTIN Sunday, January 24, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. A. 5. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian NEWELL Sapper NX.140696 1/24/1943 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name NEWELL
  • First name(s) REX AUSTIN
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX.140696
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1943
  • View record
MacLEAN Gunner N109514 DOUGLAS MACELROY Friday, December 12, 1941 Age 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian MacLEAN Gunner N109514 12/12/1941 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name MacLEAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS MACELROY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N109514
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 12, 1941
  • View record
THOMAS Ordinary Seaman ALEXANDER DOUGLAS Monday, February 8, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian THOMAS Ordinary Seaman 2/8/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 8, 1943
  • View record
BANNERMAN Private NX58821 MERVYN NOEL Saturday, September 19, 1942 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 1. View record Australian Infantry Australian BANNERMAN Private NX58821 9/19/1942 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BANNERMAN
  • First name(s) MERVYN NOEL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX58821
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 19, 1942
  • View record
COLE Cadet Officer DARREL CROZIER Monday, February 8, 1943 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian COLE Cadet Officer 2/8/1943 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name COLE
  • First name(s) DARREL CROZIER
  • Rank Cadet Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 8, 1943
  • View record
FOX Ordinary Seaman FRANCIS WILLIAM Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian FOX Ordinary Seaman 5/14/1943 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name FOX
  • First name(s) FRANCIS WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
JOBSON Radio Officer ALAN CYRIL Thursday, June 4, 1942 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian JOBSON Radio Officer 6/4/1942 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name JOBSON
  • First name(s) ALAN CYRIL
  • Rank Radio Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 4, 1942
  • View record
McDONALD Aircraftman 1st Class 25784 KEITH Thursday, July 22, 1943 Age 18 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY C.A.1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian McDONALD Aircraftman 1st Class 25784 7/22/1943 18 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name McDONALD
  • First name(s) KEITH
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 25784
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 22, 1943
  • View record
FLORES Private VX93646 STANLEY KENNETH Friday, November 19, 1943 Age 18 WARWICK GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 16. View record Australian Infantry Australian FLORES Private VX93646 11/19/1943 18 WARWICK GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name FLORES
  • First name(s) STANLEY KENNETH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX93646
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 19, 1943
  • View record
ARNOLD Driver N239592 ROBERT JACK Sunday, September 6, 1942 Age 18 WOOMBYE CEMETERY Plot B. Row D. Grave 6. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian ARNOLD Driver N239592 9/6/1942 18 WOOMBYE CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name ARNOLD
  • First name(s) ROBERT JACK
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number N239592
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 6, 1942
  • View record
BROWN Private VX105566 RONALD JAMES Sunday, November 1, 1942 Age 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Plot O. Row C. Grave 5. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian BROWN Private VX105566 11/1/1942 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) RONALD JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX105566
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 1, 1942
  • View record
CULLEN Private S115511 EDWARD ALFRED Sunday, January 21, 1945 Age 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Plot E. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian CULLEN Private S115511 1/21/1945 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name CULLEN
  • First name(s) EDWARD ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number S115511
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 21, 1945
  • View record
DONALDSON Gunner N230633 MARK VIVIAN Friday, August 28, 1942 Age 18 ALBURY GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 4. Row E. Group 23. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian DONALDSON Gunner N230633 8/28/1942 18 ALBURY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name DONALDSON
  • First name(s) MARK VIVIAN
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N230633
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 28, 1942
  • View record
MACTAGGART Aircraftman 1st Class 52048 ROBERT ALEXANDER Saturday, July 18, 1942 Age 18 ALBURY GENERAL CEMETERY Prsbytrn Plot. Sec. 1. Row 6. Grave 302. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MACTAGGART Aircraftman 1st Class 52048 7/18/1942 18 ALBURY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MACTAGGART
  • First name(s) ROBERT ALEXANDER
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 52048
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 18, 1942
  • View record
O'BRIEN Private VF515908 MARJORIE LINDA Thursday, October 19, 1944 Age 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Plot E. Row B. Grave 16. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian O'BRIEN Private VF515908 10/19/1944 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) MARJORIE LINDA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VF515908
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 19, 1944
  • View record
HENRICH Private Q265001 SYDNEY CLAUDE Sunday, November 29, 1942 Age 18 ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row 43. Grave 2. View record Australian Infantry Australian HENRICH Private Q265001 11/29/1942 18 ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HENRICH
  • First name(s) SYDNEY CLAUDE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q265001
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 29, 1942
  • View record
MORGAN Private N229610 THOMAS ARTHUR Friday, January 29, 1943 Age 18 ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row 43. Grave 3. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian MORGAN Private N229610 1/29/1943 18 ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N229610
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 29, 1943
  • View record
HOLLARD Gunner V250376 LAVEN JAMES Saturday, April 11, 1942 Age 18 BARHAM CIVIL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 57. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian HOLLARD Gunner V250376 4/11/1942 18 BARHAM CIVIL CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name HOLLARD
  • First name(s) LAVEN JAMES
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number V250376
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 11, 1942
  • View record
ALLEN Private NX.172246 GILBERT GEORGE Monday, August 16, 1943 Age 18 BATHURST WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 7. View record Australian Infantry Australian ALLEN Private NX.172246 8/16/1943 18 BATHURST WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ALLEN
  • First name(s) GILBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.172246
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 16, 1943
  • View record
EDWARDS Private N297898 JOHN LEONARD Thursday, August 20, 1942 Age 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. T. Grave 10. View record Australian Infantry Australian EDWARDS Private N297898 8/20/1942 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN LEONARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N297898
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 20, 1942
  • View record
MONTGOMERY Private N164145 GARNET HOPE Tuesday, August 4, 1942 Age 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY Methodist new portion. Grave 1166. View record Australian Infantry Australian MONTGOMERY Private N164145 8/4/1942 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MONTGOMERY
  • First name(s) GARNET HOPE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N164145
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 4, 1942
  • View record
SKAINES Private N298800 ERIC WILLIAM Wednesday, August 5, 1942 Age 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. T. Grave 7. View record Australian Infantry Australian SKAINES Private N298800 8/5/1942 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name SKAINES
  • First name(s) ERIC WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N298800
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 5, 1942
  • View record
WINKLER Private N461771. GORDON ARTHUR Monday, July 5, 1943 Age 18 BATHURST WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian WINKLER Private N461771. 7/5/1943 18 BATHURST WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WINKLER
  • First name(s) GORDON ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N461771.
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 5, 1943
  • View record
WHITFIELD Trooper N196904 DOUGLAS Saturday, July 25, 1942 Age 18 BINNAWAY CEMETERY C of E. Plot. (GRM/2). View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian WHITFIELD Trooper N196904 7/25/1942 18 BINNAWAY CEMETERY Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name WHITFIELD
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number N196904
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 25, 1942
  • View record
ALDOUS Sapper N109651 LINDSAY STEELE Thursday, February 5, 1942 Age 18 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. DDD. Grave 1146. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian ALDOUS Sapper N109651 2/5/1942 18 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALDOUS
  • First name(s) LINDSAY STEELE
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N109651
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 5, 1942
  • View record
CAREY Gunner N283095 RAYMOND ALEXANDER Tuesday, June 30, 1942 Age 18 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Gravegg. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian CAREY Gunner N283095 6/30/1942 18 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name CAREY
  • First name(s) RAYMOND ALEXANDER
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N283095
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 30, 1942
  • View record
ATKINSON Driver N175926 REX GRAHAM Wednesday, April 1, 1942 Age 18 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T2. Grave 11. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian ATKINSON Driver N175926 4/1/1942 18 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name ATKINSON
  • First name(s) REX GRAHAM
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number N175926
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 1, 1942
  • View record
O'CONNOR Private N236188 JOHN THOMAS Wednesday, February 11, 1942 Age 18 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM R.C. Plot. Sec. 116. Grave 12. (GMR/2). View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian O'CONNOR Private N236188 2/11/1942 18 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name O'CONNOR
  • First name(s) JOHN THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N236188
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 11, 1942
  • View record
HODGE Gunner N268717 LESLIE JAMES Sunday, April 14, 1940 Age 18 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Florentine Wall Niche 40ZE. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian HODGE Gunner N268717 4/14/1940 18 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name HODGE
  • First name(s) LESLIE JAMES
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N268717
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 14, 1940
  • View record
SUTTON Sapper Q269713 KEVIN PHILIP Thursday, December 23, 1943 Age 18 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 13. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian SUTTON Sapper Q269713 12/23/1943 18 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SUTTON
  • First name(s) KEVIN PHILIP
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number Q269713
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 23, 1943
  • View record
WILLIAMS Leading Aircraftman 139789 ERNEST JAMES Thursday, December 14, 1944 Age 18 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 10. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WILLIAMS Leading Aircraftman 139789 12/14/1944 18 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) ERNEST JAMES
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 139789
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 14, 1944
  • View record
McNAMARA Leading Aircraftman 439490 LANCE ALEXANDER Tuesday, April 18, 1944 Age 18 PARKES GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian McNAMARA Leading Aircraftman 439490 4/18/1944 18 PARKES GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name McNAMARA
  • First name(s) LANCE ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 439490
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 18, 1944
  • View record
ROCHFORD Sapper N107920 LLOYD EDWARD Monday, December 15, 1941 Age 18 PENRITH GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Row K. Grave 19. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian ROCHFORD Sapper N107920 12/15/1941 18 PENRITH GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ROCHFORD
  • First name(s) LLOYD EDWARD
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N107920
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 15, 1941
  • View record
DONAHOO Private NX206513 WILLIAM KENNETH Monday, August 6, 1945 Age 18 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY C. of E. Plot. Sec. FF. Grave 16. (GRM/2). View record Australian Infantry Australian DONAHOO Private NX206513 8/6/1945 18 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name DONAHOO
  • First name(s) WILLIAM KENNETH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX206513
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 6, 1945
  • View record
BARTHOLOMEW Gunner N163294 FREDERICK Saturday, May 23, 1942 Age 18 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Border 62. Grave 23. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian BARTHOLOMEW Gunner N163294 5/23/1942 18 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name BARTHOLOMEW
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N163294
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 23, 1942
  • View record
PARKS Aircraftman 1st Class 162069 JACK Friday, April 14, 1944 Age 18 COOTAMUNDRA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row D. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian PARKS Aircraftman 1st Class 162069 4/14/1944 18 COOTAMUNDRA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name PARKS
  • First name(s) JACK
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 162069
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 14, 1944
  • View record
BOYLE Private VX94272 GEOFFREY DONALD Thursday, August 31, 1944 Age 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 15. View record Australian Infantry Australian BOYLE Private VX94272 8/31/1944 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BOYLE
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DONALD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX94272
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 31, 1944
  • View record
HARFORD Private SX33588 JAMES Monday, September 25, 1944 Age 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row C. Grave 1. View record Australian Infantry Australian HARFORD Private SX33588 9/25/1944 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HARFORD
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX33588
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 25, 1944
  • View record
JOHNSON Private SX19786 RICHARD WILLIAM Wednesday, July 7, 1943 Age 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian JOHNSON Private SX19786 7/7/1943 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) RICHARD WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX19786
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 7, 1943
  • View record
JONES Private NX177735 COLIN WALTER Thursday, August 31, 1944 Age 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 13. View record Australian Infantry Australian JONES Private NX177735 8/31/1944 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) COLIN WALTER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX177735
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 31, 1944
  • View record
McMAHON Gunner N375721 JOHN Sunday, July 12, 1942 Age 18 COWRA GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. B. Grave 379. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian McMAHON Gunner N375721 7/12/1942 18 COWRA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name McMAHON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N375721
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 12, 1942
  • View record
YOUNG Private VX94193 NORMAN BRIAN Thursday, August 31, 1944 Age 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 14. View record Australian Infantry Australian YOUNG Private VX94193 8/31/1944 18 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s) NORMAN BRIAN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX94193
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 31, 1944
  • View record
THOMAS Signalman VX97270 GEOFFREY MARTIN Tuesday, January 15, 1946 Age 18 DAWSON CEMETERY, TAREE C. of E. Portion. Row Q. Grave 3. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian THOMAS Signalman VX97270 1/15/1946 18 DAWSON CEMETERY, TAREE Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY MARTIN
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number VX97270
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 15, 1946
  • View record
O'NEIL Leading Aircraftman 88061 ALFRED DANIEL Saturday, June 5, 1943 Age 18 DENILIQUIN WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row A. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian O'NEIL Leading Aircraftman 88061 6/5/1943 18 DENILIQUIN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name O'NEIL
  • First name(s) ALFRED DANIEL
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 88061
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 5, 1943
  • View record
ROSS Leading Aircraftman 433256 RUSSELL NEIL Monday, November 29, 1943 Age 18 DENILIQUIN WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ROSS Leading Aircraftman 433256 11/29/1943 18 DENILIQUIN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) RUSSELL NEIL
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 433256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 29, 1943
  • View record
BAKER Private N382401 RAY EDWARD Sunday, September 6, 1942 Age 18 DUBBO GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 688. View record Australian Infantry Australian BAKER Private N382401 9/6/1942 18 DUBBO GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) RAY EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N382401
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 6, 1942
  • View record
BLACKSHAW Private NX49781 RAYMOND BRUCE Wednesday, February 18, 1942 Age 18 DUBBO GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 2408. View record Australian Infantry Australian BLACKSHAW Private NX49781 2/18/1942 18 DUBBO GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BLACKSHAW
  • First name(s) RAYMOND BRUCE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX49781
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 18, 1942
  • View record
BRIMBECOM Private NX169318 EDWIN JOHN Sunday, June 13, 1943 Age 18 NARROMINE WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 12. View record Australian Infantry Australian BRIMBECOM Private NX169318 6/13/1943 18 NARROMINE WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BRIMBECOM
  • First name(s) EDWIN JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX169318
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 13, 1943
  • View record
MAYNARD Private N382403 JOHN HUGH Saturday, September 12, 1942 Age 18 DUBBO GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 689. View record Australian Infantry Australian MAYNARD Private N382403 9/12/1942 18 DUBBO GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MAYNARD
  • First name(s) JOHN HUGH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N382403
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 12, 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Private S112246 RONALD ROACH Monday, September 27, 1943 Age 18 NARROMINE WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 11. View record Australian Infantry Australian ROBERTS Private S112246 9/27/1943 18 NARROMINE WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) RONALD ROACH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number S112246
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 27, 1943
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 HERBERT ARTHUR Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 830. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6131
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
TRIST Ordinary Seaman C/JX170204 DAVID BLACK Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. Grave 825. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom TRIST Ordinary Seaman C/JX170204 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name TRIST
  • First name(s) DAVID BLACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number C/JX170204
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 RAYMOND OWEN Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 827. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VENNING
  • First name(s) RAYMOND OWEN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S6116
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
WHITE Gunner N366412 PAUL CEDRIC Thursday, July 23, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Sec. 15. Grave 2700. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian WHITE Gunner N366412 7/23/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) PAUL CEDRIC
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N366412
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 23, 1942
  • View record
HANCOCK Sapper N153884 ALFRED HUGH Friday, July 17, 1942 Age 18 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Sec. 62. Grave 103. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian HANCOCK Sapper N153884 7/17/1942 18 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HANCOCK
  • First name(s) ALFRED HUGH
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N153884
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 17, 1942
  • View record
FLYNN Leading Aircraftman 422847 BRIAN HENRY Tuesday, March 2, 1943 Age 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian FLYNN Leading Aircraftman 422847 3/2/1943 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name FLYNN
  • First name(s) BRIAN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 422847
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 2, 1943
  • View record
HART Sapper NX 174342 GEORGE FREDERICK Sunday, February 6, 1944 Age 18 TAMWORTH WAR CEMETERY Row A. Grave 10. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian HART Sapper NX 174342 2/6/1944 18 TAMWORTH WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX 174342
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 6, 1944
  • View record
ROSSER Leading Aircraftman 433227 KEVIN MACALISTER Saturday, August 14, 1943 Age 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ROSSER Leading Aircraftman 433227 8/14/1943 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ROSSER
  • First name(s) KEVIN MACALISTER
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 433227
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 14, 1943
  • View record
SWIFT Leading Aircraftman 449704 RONALD Saturday, March 3, 1945 Age 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 10. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SWIFT Leading Aircraftman 449704 3/3/1945 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SWIFT
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 449704
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 3, 1945
  • View record
JOHNSTON Sergeant 445230 RAYMOND DALWOOD Thursday, February 15, 1945 Age 18 TOCUMWAL GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian JOHNSTON Sergeant 445230 2/15/1945 18 TOCUMWAL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) RAYMOND DALWOOD
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 445230
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 15, 1945
  • View record
YATES Trooper N296561 AUBREY OSWALD Friday, June 19, 1942 Age 18 URALLA CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. 11. Grave 44. View record Australian Light Horse Australian YATES Trooper N296561 6/19/1942 18 URALLA CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name YATES
  • First name(s) AUBREY OSWALD
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number N296561
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 19, 1942
  • View record
BARNWELL Leading Aircraftman 432300 JACK WESTON Sunday, August 1, 1943 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BARNWELL Leading Aircraftman 432300 8/1/1943 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BARNWELL
  • First name(s) JACK WESTON
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 432300
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 1, 1943
  • View record
COLLINS Sapper NX205981 JOSEPH JAMES Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 14. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian COLLINS Sapper NX205981 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) JOSEPH JAMES
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
FAULL Sapper NX205863 JOSEPH WILLIAM Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian FAULL Sapper NX205863 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name FAULL
  • First name(s) JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
FLOOD Sapper NX205969 ALLAN Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 14. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian FLOOD Sapper NX205969 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name FLOOD
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205969
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
GRASBY Sapper SX34059 DENBY ERIC Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GRASBY Sapper SX34059 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GRASBY
  • First name(s) DENBY ERIC
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number SX34059
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
HURST Sapper NX205951 KEVIN ALEXANDER Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row D. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian HURST Sapper NX205951 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HURST
  • First name(s) KEVIN ALEXANDER
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205951
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
LEYSLEY Leading Aircraftman 443782 LEONARD DARREL Sunday, October 15, 1944 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LEYSLEY Leading Aircraftman 443782 10/15/1944 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LEYSLEY
  • First name(s) LEONARD DARREL
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 443782
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 15, 1944
  • View record
MOORE Sapper NX205652 TERENCE RONALD Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 10. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian MOORE Sapper NX205652 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) TERENCE RONALD
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205652
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record