Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN 16 March 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 16/03/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR 10 April 1918 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 10/04/1918 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 4875
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1918
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN 09 August 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 09/08/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN 01 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 01/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM 04 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 04/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN 05 January 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 05/01/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT 20 November 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 20/11/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CUNNINGHAM Midshipman ERNEST SEMPLE 31 January 1918 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CUNNINGHAM Midshipman 31/01/1918 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CUNNINGHAM
  • First name(s) ERNEST SEMPLE
  • Rank Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 January 1918
  • View record
RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 EDWIN MARTIN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN MARTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 LINDSAY THOMAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROWE
  • First name(s) LINDSAY THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 JAMES EDWARD 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SANDRY
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1853
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 ALAN HARTLEY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHMIDT
  • First name(s) ALAN HARTLEY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24468
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SHALE Signalman 24139 RICHARD FREDERICK 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHALE Signalman 24139 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHALE
  • First name(s) RICHARD FREDERICK
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 24139
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
SHARPE Ordinary Seaman F.5175 RONALD HAMILTON 21 October 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHARPE Ordinary Seaman F.5175 21/10/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHARPE
  • First name(s) RONALD HAMILTON
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F.5175
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
SHEEAN Ordinary Seaman H.1617 EDWARD 01 December 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEEAN Ordinary Seaman H.1617 01/12/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEEAN
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H.1617
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1942
  • View record
SIMS Ordinary Seaman S.5253 ROBERT JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SIMS Ordinary Seaman S.5253 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SIMS
  • First name(s) ROBERT JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.5253
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
WATSON Ordinary Seaman PA2180 ERIC JAMES 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Ordinary Seaman PA2180 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) ERIC JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA2180
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
WILLIAMS Stoker W1812 GEORGE HENRY 09 April 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIAMS Stoker W1812 09/04/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1812
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 April 1942
  • View record
WRIGHT Assistant Steward 24595 HAROLD DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WRIGHT Assistant Steward 24595 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) HAROLD DOUGLAS
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number 24595
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DAVIES Midshipman ROBERT IAN 10 December 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Midshipman 10/12/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ROBERT IAN
  • Rank Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 December 1941
  • View record
DELANEY Ordinary Seaman PM5066 FREDERICK GEORGE 11 April 1943 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DELANEY Ordinary Seaman PM5066 11/04/1943 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DELANEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM5066
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1943
  • View record
DODGSON Able Seaman PA5012 RAYMOND GORDON 01 January 1946 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DODGSON Able Seaman PA5012 01/01/1946 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DODGSON
  • First name(s) RAYMOND GORDON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA5012
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 January 1946
  • View record
DOUST Writer F3219 RONALD SHAN 08 December 1940 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DOUST Writer F3219 08/12/1940 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DOUST
  • First name(s) RONALD SHAN
  • Rank Writer
  • Service number F3219
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1940
  • View record
EDGOOSE Ordinary Seaman PM3480 JOHN FRANKLYN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDGOOSE Ordinary Seaman PM3480 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDGOOSE
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANKLYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3480
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
EGGLESTONE Ordinary Seaman 29614 DONALD ROY 30 October 1946 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EGGLESTONE Ordinary Seaman 29614 30/10/1946 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EGGLESTONE
  • First name(s) DONALD ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 29614
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1946
  • View record
EVANS Stoker 2nd Class S6075 ALFRED GRANT 08 December 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EVANS Stoker 2nd Class S6075 08/12/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) ALFRED GRANT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1942
  • View record
FENTIMAN Stoker 2nd Class S.5832 DOUGLAS 09 August 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FENTIMAN Stoker 2nd Class S.5832 09/08/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FENTIMAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S.5832
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
FERGUSON Ordinary Seaman 24313 KENNETH CHARLES 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FERGUSON Ordinary Seaman 24313 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s) KENNETH CHARLES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24313
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
STENTON Stoker 2nd Class 2002 STANLEY PETER WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STENTON Stoker 2nd Class 2002 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STENTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY PETER WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 2002
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
STUBBS Stoker 2nd Class 24153 KIMBERLEY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STUBBS Stoker 2nd Class 24153 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STUBBS
  • First name(s) KIMBERLEY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 24153
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TANSELL Stoker 2nd Class PA.2231 CYRIL FRANCIS 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TANSELL Stoker 2nd Class PA.2231 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TANSELL
  • First name(s) CYRIL FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number PA.2231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
TATHAM Midshipman LYSTER JAMES 20 December 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TATHAM Midshipman 20/12/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TATHAM
  • First name(s) LYSTER JAMES
  • Rank Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1941
  • View record
THOMAS Ordinary Seaman B.3078 JAMES FREDERICK 09 August 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THOMAS Ordinary Seaman B.3078 09/08/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) JAMES FREDERICK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B.3078
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
WALSH Supply Assistant 24366 GORDON STUART 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WALSH Supply Assistant 24366 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WALSH
  • First name(s) GORDON STUART
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number 24366
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
WARD Ordinary Seaman F3329 GEORGE RICHARD 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WARD Ordinary Seaman F3329 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) GEORGE RICHARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3329
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
KEARNAN Ordinary Seaman 24294 REX ALLAN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KEARNAN Ordinary Seaman 24294 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KEARNAN
  • First name(s) REX ALLAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24294
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KIMBER Ordinary Telegraphist 24378 DAVID JOHN 15 February 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIMBER Ordinary Telegraphist 24378 15/02/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIMBER
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Telegraphist
  • Service number 24378
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 February 1942
  • View record
KNAPP Stoker 2nd Class W1919 DOUGLAS JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KNAPP Stoker 2nd Class W1919 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KNAPP
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS JOHN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1919
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KRIEG Steward 24609 ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KRIEG Steward 24609 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KRIEG
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 24609
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
LAKE Stoker 2nd Class S5695 LOREN JACK 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAKE Stoker 2nd Class S5695 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAKE
  • First name(s) LOREN JACK
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
LANE Stoker 2nd Class PA2053 SPENCER FRANCIS 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LANE Stoker 2nd Class PA2053 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) SPENCER FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number PA2053
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
LAXTON Sick Berth Attendant PM3540 STEWARD THOMAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAXTON Sick Berth Attendant PM3540 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAXTON
  • First name(s) STEWARD THOMAS
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number PM3540
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 ALLEN DOUGLAS 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKEY
  • First name(s) ALLEN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24388
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record