Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ERKENS Civilian JOSEPH FRANCIS 14 October 1918 Age 33 FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALL View record U.S. Civilian American ERKENS Civilian 14/10/1918 33 FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALL U.S. Civilian American
  • Last name ERKENS
  • First name(s) JOSEPH FRANCIS
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Civilian
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 14 October 1918
  • View record
BALLOU Civilian FREDERICK D 21 September 1918 DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Plot 4 Row A Grave 9. View record Young Men's Christian Association (America) American BALLOU Civilian 21/09/1918 DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Young Men's Christian Association (America) American
  • Last name BALLOU
  • First name(s) FREDERICK D
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Young Men's Christian Association (America)
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 21 September 1918
  • View record
EMRICH Civilian RICHARD STANLEY 06 May 1919 Age 41 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY Grave 252. View record U.S. Civilian American EMRICH Civilian 06/05/1919 41 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY U.S. Civilian American
  • Last name EMRICH
  • First name(s) RICHARD STANLEY
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Civilian
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 06 May 1919
  • View record
MUIR Private 1244 FREDERICK BAILEY 26 June 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Meth. 4. 1122. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MUIR Private 1244 26/06/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MUIR
  • First name(s) FREDERICK BAILEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1244
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 June 1920
  • View record
HARRIS Private 121 THOMAS 04 February 1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY C.E. 788. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HARRIS Private 121 04/02/1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 121
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 February 1915
  • View record
PURCELL-COHEN Captain RUPERT 08 November 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Jew. 3. 281. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PURCELL-COHEN Captain 08/11/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PURCELL-COHEN
  • First name(s) RUPERT
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1917
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1700 SIDNEY RICHARD 29 May 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2179. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARTIN Private 1700 29/05/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY RICHARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1700
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 May 1920
  • View record
ABBOTT Private 215 FRANCIS 24 October 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. Ord. 21. 3941. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian ABBOTT Private 215 24/10/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 215
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1916
  • View record
HALL Private 504 HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON 20 January 1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Spec. 15. 6319. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HALL Private 504 20/01/1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 504
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 January 1915
  • View record
HINCHEY Private 1533 CHARLES PATRICK 16 November 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. 20. 84. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HINCHEY Private 1533 16/11/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HINCHEY
  • First name(s) CHARLES PATRICK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1533
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1920
  • View record
MARTIN Worker 3695 JAMES 16 November 1918 ANDOVER CEMETERY D. 530. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MARTIN Worker 3695 16/11/1918 ANDOVER CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3695
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1918
  • View record
THOMAS Worker 869 W A 06 November 1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY A. 1729. View record Australian War Worker Australian THOMAS Worker 869 06/11/1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 869
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1917
  • View record
HALE Worker 3378 CHRISTOPHER RIDLER 06 April 1918 Age 49 HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 705. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HALE Worker 3378 06/04/1918 49 HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HALE
  • First name(s) CHRISTOPHER RIDLER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3378
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 April 1918
  • View record
SHEPHERD Worker ALBERT EDWARD 06 December 1918 Age 38 WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARD 1129. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SHEPHERD Worker 06/12/1918 38 WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SHEPHERD
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1918
  • View record
TRUEMAN Chaplain The Rev. THOMAS GEORGE 22 March 1918 Age 30 DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. K. 16. View record Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian TRUEMAN Chaplain 22/03/1918 30 DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian
  • Last name TRUEMAN
  • First name(s) The Rev. THOMAS GEORGE
  • Rank Chaplain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Young Men's Christian Association
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 March 1918
  • View record
MANN Worker 378 (Badge No.) H 26 November 1918 Age 33 WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERY I. R.C. 722. View record Australian War Worker Australian MANN Worker 378 (Badge No.) 26/11/1918 33 WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name MANN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 378 (Badge No.)
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1918
  • View record
ROYAL Worker 810 J 09 August 1917 RIGG CEMETERY D. 26. 1. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ROYAL Worker 810 09/08/1917 RIGG CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ROYAL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 810
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1917
  • View record
CLAYSON Worker M 01 December 1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Old cem. 107. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CLAYSON Worker 01/12/1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CLAYSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1916
  • View record
HAMILTON Private 404 ALEXANDER 19 May 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 6D. 10841. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HAMILTON Private 404 19/05/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HAMILTON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 404
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1919
  • View record
COARE Worker 849 F W 11 September 1918 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY 67. 3. 46028. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian COARE Worker 849 11/09/1918 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name COARE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 849
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1918
  • View record
DOWNES Worker C F 03 August 1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 50. 23387. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DOWNES Worker 03/08/1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DOWNES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 August 1917
  • View record
MURDOCH Corporal 1372 ALEXANDER 25 August 1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY A. 230. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURDOCH Corporal 1372 25/08/1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURDOCH
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1372
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 August 1921
  • View record
BROWN Worker 1415 ROBERT THOMSON 20 March 1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD C. 1672. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BROWN Worker 1415 20/03/1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ROBERT THOMSON
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1415
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 March 1919
  • View record
BELL Private 297 HERBERT EDWARD 26 November 1915 Age 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. D. 698. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian BELL Private 297 26/11/1915 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) HERBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 297
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1915
  • View record
WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 ANGUS HERMON 26 March 1916 Age 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 5. Path 2E. Grave 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 26/03/1916 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WORTHINGTON
  • First name(s) ANGUS HERMON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 382
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1916
  • View record
THOMSON Worker WILLIAM JAMES 14 March 1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY General. C. 4218. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian THOMSON Worker 14/03/1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 March 1917
  • View record
STARK Private 133 ATHEL LUDGATER 25 January 1918 Age 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. F. 1. 34. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STARK Private 133 25/01/1918 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STARK
  • First name(s) ATHEL LUDGATER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 133
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1918
  • View record
CLARKE Warrant Officer 955 CHARLES 16 October 1920 Age 36 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Ang. OC. 321. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CLARKE Warrant Officer 955 16/10/1920 36 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number 955
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1920
  • View record
NICHOLSON Private 973 WILFRED CLIVE 23 June 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 27. 20E. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian NICHOLSON Private 973 23/06/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) WILFRED CLIVE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 973
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 June 1919
  • View record
MORROW Sergeant 41 JOHN HENRY 12 August 1918 DUDLEY PARK CEMETERY Old Sect. 5. 12 North. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORROW Sergeant 41 12/08/1918 DUDLEY PARK CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORROW
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 41
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1918
  • View record
FORBES Private 497 J 30 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FORBES Private 497 30/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FORBES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 497
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 April 1918
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F 22 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 22/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 December 1914
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S 04 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 04/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 January 1915
  • View record
HORLEY Private 1625 G C 10 March 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 10/03/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1920
  • View record
HULME Private 814 ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM 23 April 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HULME Private 814 23/04/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HULME
  • First name(s) ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 814
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1919
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS 08 September 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 08/09/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1917
  • View record
McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 NEIL 20 December 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 20/12/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCRIMMON
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 900
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1918
  • View record
MARSHALL Private 1234 G 30 July 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARSHALL Private 1234 30/07/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1234
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
MASON Corporal 424 F 26 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MASON Corporal 424 26/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MASON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 424
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 April 1918
  • View record
MILLER Second Lieutenant F J 16 February 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MILLER Second Lieutenant 16/02/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 February 1918
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES 19 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 19/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 January 1915
  • View record
PRICE Private 444 W 21 March 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PRICE Private 444 21/03/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 444
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 March 1915
  • View record
SMITH Private 1250 A 01 August 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SMITH Private 1250 01/08/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Private 328 P 07 May 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEVENS Private 328 07/05/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 May 1915
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WATES Private 433 A M 14 October 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WATES Private 433 14/10/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WATES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 433
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 October 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C 24 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 24/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 December 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WILSON Sergeant 938 R J 02 October 1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Sergeant 938 02/10/1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 October 1916
  • View record