Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
COLLINS Able Seaman WILLIAM 18 July 1946 Age 37 LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERY Sec. 13. R.C. Grave 158. View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom COLLINS Able Seaman 18/07/1946 37 LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERY Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 July 1946
  • View record
BALLARD Able Seaman ERNEST HENRY 13 November 1947 Age 39 DOVERCOURT CEMETERY Uncons. Sec. Grave 1572. View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom BALLARD Able Seaman 13/11/1947 39 DOVERCOURT CEMETERY Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name BALLARD
  • First name(s) ERNEST HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 November 1947
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. 25 April 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 25/04/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1915
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F 22 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 22/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 December 1914
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C 24 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 24/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 December 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 ANGUS HERMON 26 March 1916 Age 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 5. Path 2E. Grave 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 26/03/1916 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WORTHINGTON
  • First name(s) ANGUS HERMON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 382
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1916
  • View record
DWIJENDRA NATH RUDRA Accountant 05 November 1918 TEHRAN MEMORIAL Panel 57. Column Central. View record Public Works Department Indian DWIJENDRA NATH RUDRA Accountant 05/11/1918 TEHRAN MEMORIAL Public Works Department Indian
  • Last name DWIJENDRA NATH RUDRA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Accountant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Public Works Department
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 05 November 1918
  • View record