Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WORSLEY Able Seaman 22117 FREDERICK ELLIS Thursday, July 25, 1940 Age 19 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY V. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WORSLEY Able Seaman 22117 7/25/1940 19 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WORSLEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ELLIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22117
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 25, 1940
  • View record
BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 RONALD RAYMOND Thursday, October 16, 1941 Age 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 10/16/1941 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) RONALD RAYMOND
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S4839
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 16, 1941
  • View record
BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE Wednesday, August 5, 1942 Age 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 8/5/1942 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BREAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 22393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 5, 1942
  • View record
BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE Tuesday, October 21, 1941 Age 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. H. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 10/21/1941 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURCHELL
  • First name(s) ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Cook (O)
  • Service number 14758
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 21, 1941
  • View record
HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 HAROLD JACK Wednesday, September 10, 1941 Age 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. D. 17. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 9/10/1941 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEATH
  • First name(s) HAROLD JACK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 14286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 10, 1941
  • View record
NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 WALTER SYDNEY PETER Saturday, September 20, 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 9/20/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEILSON
  • First name(s) WALTER SYDNEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22196
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 20, 1941
  • View record
DYKES Able Seaman 11179 JOSEPH HAROLD Sunday, September 8, 1940 Age 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DYKES Able Seaman 11179 9/8/1940 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DYKES
  • First name(s) JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 11179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 8, 1940
  • View record
FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 SPENCER MILNER Sunday, June 8, 1941 Age 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY P. 167. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 6/8/1941 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) SPENCER MILNER
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S/4605
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 8, 1941
  • View record
GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 JOHN WILLIAM Monday, March 10, 1941 Age 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 3/10/1941 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 20503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 10, 1941
  • View record
KIDD Schoolmaster ALAN Friday, December 20, 1940 Age 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 81. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIDD Schoolmaster 12/20/1940 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIDD
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Schoolmaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 20, 1940
  • View record
MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 VERNON CHARLES Tuesday, June 25, 1940 Age 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 6/25/1940 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MEREDITH
  • First name(s) VERNON CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 9336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 25, 1940
  • View record
KOLBE Able Seaman 22154 NORMAN BICKFORD Monday, August 4, 1941 Age 20 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. L. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KOLBE Able Seaman 22154 8/4/1941 20 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KOLBE
  • First name(s) NORMAN BICKFORD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22154
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 4, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Leading Seaman 16458 JOHN HENRY Monday, August 4, 1941 Age 32 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. L. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Leading Seaman 16458 8/4/1941 32 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 16458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 4, 1941
  • View record
BROWNE Lieutenant RODNEY JAMES Tuesday, June 16, 1942 Age 32 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 1. G. 14. View record Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian BROWNE Lieutenant 6/16/1942 32 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) RODNEY JAMES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Canadian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 16, 1942
  • View record
WATSON Ordinary Seaman V/22015 SIDNEY R. Wednesday, April 2, 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 146. View record Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian WATSON Ordinary Seaman V/22015 4/2/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) SIDNEY R.
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number V/22015
  • Regiment Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Canadian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 2, 1941
  • View record
SCHUITE Korporaal Hofmeester 13981 THEODORUS JOHANNES HUBERTUS MARINUS Thursday, September 27, 1945 Age 40 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Plot 3 Row C Grave 19. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch SCHUITE Korporaal Hofmeester 13981 9/27/1945 40 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name SCHUITE
  • First name(s) THEODORUS JOHANNES HUBERTUS MARINUS
  • Rank Korporaal Hofmeester
  • Service number 13981
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death Thursday, September 27, 1945
  • View record
ANDRES ARTUR Monday, December 11, 1944 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 29 Row A Grave 8. View record German Navy German ANDRES 12/11/1944 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name ANDRES
  • First name(s) ARTUR
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, December 11, 1944
  • View record
CASSEBOHM ERNST Wednesday, September 12, 1945 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 29 Row D Grave 11. View record German Navy German CASSEBOHM 9/12/1945 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name CASSEBOHM
  • First name(s) ERNST
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 12, 1945
  • View record
KROEGER HERMANN Saturday, June 1, 1946 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 29 Row G Grave 20. View record German Navy German KROEGER 6/1/1946 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name KROEGER
  • First name(s) HERMANN
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, June 1, 1946
  • View record
TESCH WALTER Friday, October 10, 1947 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 25 Row G Grave 19. View record German Navy German TESCH 10/10/1947 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name TESCH
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, October 10, 1947
  • View record