Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
DYKES Able Seaman 11179 JOSEPH HAROLD Sunday, September 8, 1940 Age 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DYKES Able Seaman 11179 9/8/1940 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DYKES
  • First name(s) JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 11179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 8, 1940
  • View record
ROBINSON Lieutenant 122495 RAYMOND JOSEPH Friday, June 13, 1947 Age 28 FAYID WAR CEMETERY 6. C. 5. View record Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom ROBINSON Lieutenant 122495 6/13/1947 28 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name ROBINSON
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JOSEPH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number 122495
  • Regiment Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, June 13, 1947
  • View record
SCHUITE Korporaal Hofmeester 13981 THEODORUS JOHANNES HUBERTUS MARINUS Thursday, September 27, 1945 Age 40 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Plot 3 Row C Grave 19. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch SCHUITE Korporaal Hofmeester 13981 9/27/1945 40 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name SCHUITE
  • First name(s) THEODORUS JOHANNES HUBERTUS MARINUS
  • Rank Korporaal Hofmeester
  • Service number 13981
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death Thursday, September 27, 1945
  • View record
HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 HAROLD JACK Wednesday, September 10, 1941 Age 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. D. 17. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 9/10/1941 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEATH
  • First name(s) HAROLD JACK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 14286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 10, 1941
  • View record
BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE Tuesday, October 21, 1941 Age 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. H. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 10/21/1941 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURCHELL
  • First name(s) ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Cook (O)
  • Service number 14758
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 21, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Leading Seaman 16458 JOHN HENRY Monday, August 4, 1941 Age 32 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. L. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Leading Seaman 16458 8/4/1941 32 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 16458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 4, 1941
  • View record
ZANDER Stoker 1st Class 1727 DESMOND WILLIAM Saturday, June 7, 1941 Age 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Joint grave P. 150. View record Royal New Zealand Navy New Zealand ZANDER Stoker 1st Class 1727 6/7/1941 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal New Zealand Navy New Zealand
  • Last name ZANDER
  • First name(s) DESMOND WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 1st Class
  • Service number 1727
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Navy
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Saturday, June 7, 1941
  • View record
COLLINS Stoker 1st Class 1911 PATRICK JAMES Saturday, June 7, 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Joint grave P. 150. View record Royal New Zealand Navy New Zealand COLLINS Stoker 1st Class 1911 6/7/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal New Zealand Navy New Zealand
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) PATRICK JAMES
  • Rank Stoker 1st Class
  • Service number 1911
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Navy
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Saturday, June 7, 1941
  • View record
GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 JOHN WILLIAM Monday, March 10, 1941 Age 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 3/10/1941 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 20503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 10, 1941
  • View record
WORSLEY Able Seaman 22117 FREDERICK ELLIS Thursday, July 25, 1940 Age 19 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY V. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WORSLEY Able Seaman 22117 7/25/1940 19 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WORSLEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ELLIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22117
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 25, 1940
  • View record
KOLBE Able Seaman 22154 NORMAN BICKFORD Monday, August 4, 1941 Age 20 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. L. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KOLBE Able Seaman 22154 8/4/1941 20 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KOLBE
  • First name(s) NORMAN BICKFORD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22154
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 4, 1941
  • View record
NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 WALTER SYDNEY PETER Saturday, September 20, 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 9/20/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEILSON
  • First name(s) WALTER SYDNEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22196
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 20, 1941
  • View record
BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE Wednesday, August 5, 1942 Age 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 8/5/1942 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BREAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 22393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 5, 1942
  • View record
MONKS Leading Wren 32516 EVA Thursday, October 26, 1944 Age 24 HELIOPOLIS WAR CEMETERY 6. L. 1. View record Women's Royal Naval Service United Kingdom MONKS Leading Wren 32516 10/26/1944 24 HELIOPOLIS WAR CEMETERY Women's Royal Naval Service United Kingdom
  • Last name MONKS
  • First name(s) EVA
  • Rank Leading Wren
  • Service number 32516
  • Regiment Women's Royal Naval Service
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Thursday, October 26, 1944
  • View record
YOUNGMAN Wren 35289 PAMELA FRANCES Saturday, February 12, 1944 Age 20 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 6. H. 20. View record Women's Royal Naval Service United Kingdom YOUNGMAN Wren 35289 2/12/1944 20 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Women's Royal Naval Service United Kingdom
  • Last name YOUNGMAN
  • First name(s) PAMELA FRANCES
  • Rank Wren
  • Service number 35289
  • Regiment Women's Royal Naval Service
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Saturday, February 12, 1944
  • View record
YIARIKAS Able Seaman 39835 NICOLAOS GEORGIOS Wednesday, February 10, 1943 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Plot 1 Row D Grave 4. View record Greek Navy Greek YIARIKAS Able Seaman 39835 2/10/1943 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name YIARIKAS
  • First name(s) NICOLAOS GEORGIOS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 39835
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 10, 1943
  • View record
KATAGAS Sailor 45588 NIKOLAOS Thursday, April 3, 1941 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 2 Row C Grave 12. View record Greek Navy Greek KATAGAS Sailor 45588 4/3/1941 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name KATAGAS
  • First name(s) NIKOLAOS
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number 45588
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Thursday, April 3, 1941
  • View record
KATSIKAKIS Sailor 49754 STEFANOS Thursday, December 10, 1942 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Plot 4 Row B Grave 13. View record Greek Navy Greek KATSIKAKIS Sailor 49754 12/10/1942 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name KATSIKAKIS
  • First name(s) STEFANOS
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number 49754
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Thursday, December 10, 1942
  • View record
MASTERS Wren 53481 BARBARA JOYCE Saturday, October 13, 1945 HELIOPOLIS WAR CEMETERY 4. B. 23. View record Women's Royal Naval Service United Kingdom MASTERS Wren 53481 10/13/1945 HELIOPOLIS WAR CEMETERY Women's Royal Naval Service United Kingdom
  • Last name MASTERS
  • First name(s) BARBARA JOYCE
  • Rank Wren
  • Service number 53481
  • Regiment Women's Royal Naval Service
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Saturday, October 13, 1945
  • View record
LYKOS Chief Petty Officer 60685 ADONIOS Sunday, July 11, 1943 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 5 Row E Grave 25. View record Greek Navy Greek LYKOS Chief Petty Officer 60685 7/11/1943 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name LYKOS
  • First name(s) ADONIOS
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 60685
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Sunday, July 11, 1943
  • View record