Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BURKE-CLOSE Canteen Manager RICHARD Wednesday, March 4, 1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 77, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURKE-CLOSE Canteen Manager 3/4/1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURKE-CLOSE
  • First name(s) RICHARD
  • Rank Canteen Manager
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 LEONARD JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 11/20/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 2/19/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 2/19/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY Saturday, December 1, 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 12/1/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 1, 1945
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS Wednesday, June 6, 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 6/6/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 6, 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS Thursday, March 19, 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 3/19/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 19, 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH Saturday, December 27, 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 12/27/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 27, 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER Monday, December 25, 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 12/25/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 25, 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN Wednesday, July 24, 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 7/24/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 24, 1940
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER Monday, November 27, 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 11/27/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 27, 1939
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES Thursday, October 28, 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 10/28/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 28, 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR Tuesday, June 30, 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 6/30/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 30, 1942
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY Thursday, July 2, 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 7/2/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 2, 1942
  • View record
BOND Able Seaman W942 ERIC Monday, January 22, 1945 Age 30 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOND Able Seaman W942 1/22/1945 30 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W942
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 22, 1945
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman S5787 HUGH MAXWELL Tuesday, February 20, 1945 Age 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. A. A. 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMPBELL Able Seaman S5787 2/20/1945 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) HUGH MAXWELL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S5787
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 20, 1945
  • View record
DEVES Leading Signalman 22721 CHARLES GORDON Friday, May 10, 1946 Age 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. C. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DEVES Leading Signalman 22721 5/10/1946 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DEVES
  • First name(s) CHARLES GORDON
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 22721
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 10, 1946
  • View record
HAWKE Leading Seaman PA1661 ALLAN ROSS LLOYD Thursday, January 18, 1945 Age 25 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAWKE Leading Seaman PA1661 1/18/1945 25 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAWKE
  • First name(s) ALLAN ROSS LLOYD
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number PA1661
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 18, 1945
  • View record
JOHNSON Petty Officer 21945 THOMAS CHARLES Friday, July 13, 1945 Age 26 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. A. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSON Petty Officer 21945 7/13/1945 26 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21945
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 13, 1945
  • View record
FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 NORMAN DOUGLAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 11/20/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FOSTER
  • First name(s) NORMAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F2147
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record