Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WATSON Able Seaman 7348 WILLIAM JOHN Thursday, December 21, 1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WATSON Able Seaman 7348 12/21/1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7348
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 21, 1916
  • View record
HEALY Leading Stoker 5195 DOMINICK Sunday, March 19, 1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEALY Leading Stoker 5195 3/19/1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEALY
  • First name(s) DOMINICK
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 5195
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 19, 1916
  • View record
HENNIGAN Officer's Cook 2nd Class 2576 JOHN Sunday, March 19, 1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HENNIGAN Officer's Cook 2nd Class 2576 3/19/1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HENNIGAN
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Officer's Cook 2nd Class
  • Service number 2576
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 19, 1916
  • View record
MACK Sub-Lieutenant JOSEPH Wednesday, May 31, 1916 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACK Sub-Lieutenant 5/31/1916 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACK
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 31, 1916
  • View record
PATERSON Sub-Lieutenant GEORGE M. Wednesday, May 31, 1916 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATERSON Sub-Lieutenant 5/31/1916 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE M.
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 31, 1916
  • View record
DWYER Petty Officer Stoker 8017 JAMES JOSEPH Monday, May 7, 1917 Age 46 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY R.C. 130. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DWYER Petty Officer Stoker 8017 5/7/1917 46 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DWYER
  • First name(s) JAMES JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 8017
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 7, 1917
  • View record
EASTABROOK Stoker 5176 THOMAS SAMUEL Saturday, February 24, 1917 Age 37 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY Prot. 341. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EASTABROOK Stoker 5176 2/24/1917 37 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EASTABROOK
  • First name(s) THOMAS SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5176
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 24, 1917
  • View record
EDWARDES Stoker 5324 GEORGE MORTIMER Thursday, August 21, 1919 MANSFIELD PUBLIC CEMETERY R.C. 12. 75. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDES Stoker 5324 8/21/1919 MANSFIELD PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDES
  • First name(s) GEORGE MORTIMER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5324
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 21, 1919
  • View record
BARRY Driver 400 JOHN Monday, August 7, 1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. F. 30. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BARRY Driver 400 8/7/1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 400
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 7, 1916
  • View record
BENNETT Leading Stoker 8835 JAMES Sunday, June 15, 1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY 5 C.E. P. 41/2. 8. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENNETT Leading Stoker 8835 6/15/1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENNETT
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 8835
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 15, 1919
  • View record
BROWN Able Seaman 2243 ALFRED ABRAHAM Thursday, May 1, 1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 5.5. 7. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Able Seaman 2243 5/1/1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ALFRED ABRAHAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2243
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 1, 1919
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman 9073 WILLIAM Tuesday, June 1, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. L. 20.5. 9. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CAMPBELL Able Seaman 9073 6/1/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 9073
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 1, 1920
  • View record
CANN Chief Petty Officer 2 GEORGE Sunday, January 30, 1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. E. 14. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CANN Chief Petty Officer 2 1/30/1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CANN
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 2
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 30, 1916
  • View record
DUMAYNE Officer's Steward 11948 GEORGE OLIVER Friday, June 11, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Ind. F. 10. 16. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DUMAYNE Officer's Steward 11948 6/11/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DUMAYNE
  • First name(s) GEORGE OLIVER
  • Rank Officer's Steward
  • Service number 11948
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 11, 1920
  • View record
FITZGERALD Officer's Chief Steward 1041 JOHN JAMES Wednesday, October 10, 1917 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. C. 17. LA. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FITZGERALD Officer's Chief Steward 1041 10/10/1917 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FITZGERALD
  • First name(s) JOHN JAMES
  • Rank Officer's Chief Steward
  • Service number 1041
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 10, 1917
  • View record
MATTHEWS Electrical Artificer 2787 FREDERICK Tuesday, December 16, 1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1679. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MATTHEWS Electrical Artificer 2787 12/16/1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MATTHEWS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Electrical Artificer
  • Service number 2787
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 16, 1919
  • View record
DAVIES Gunner JOHN HENRY Monday, September 27, 1920 PAGO MISSION CEMETERY (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Gunner 9/27/1920 PAGO MISSION CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 27, 1920
  • View record
GIBB Stoker 4255 WILLIAM LAWSON Saturday, July 17, 1915 NORTH ROCKHAMPTON CEMETERY C.E. 168. 4853. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIBB Stoker 4255 7/17/1915 NORTH ROCKHAMPTON CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIBB
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LAWSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4255
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 17, 1915
  • View record
BRODERICK Private 19756 PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM Sunday, June 13, 1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY A7. Old. 9. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian BRODERICK Private 19756 6/13/1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name BRODERICK
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19756
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 13, 1920
  • View record
NORTON Fleet Paymaster ERNEST CLAUDE Tuesday, June 18, 1918 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Ind. B. 515. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NORTON Fleet Paymaster 6/18/1918 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NORTON
  • First name(s) ERNEST CLAUDE
  • Rank Fleet Paymaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 18, 1918
  • View record