Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HOUGH Ensign FREDERICK WILLIAM Wednesday, March 13, 1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE Grave K 3924. View record U.S. Navy American HOUGH Ensign 3/13/1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE U.S. Navy American
  • Last name HOUGH
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Ensign
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 13, 1918
  • View record
ERICKSEN Seaman LEON HENRY Wednesday, May 7, 1919 Age 18 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Grave B 4432. View record U.S. Navy American ERICKSEN Seaman 5/7/1919 18 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY U.S. Navy American
  • Last name ERICKSEN
  • First name(s) LEON HENRY
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 7, 1919
  • View record
HANCKEL Quartermaster RICHARDSON MILES Friday, October 11, 1918 Age 26 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Grave C 4090. View record U.S. Navy American HANCKEL Quartermaster 10/11/1918 26 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY U.S. Navy American
  • Last name HANCKEL
  • First name(s) RICHARDSON MILES
  • Rank Quartermaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death Friday, October 11, 1918
  • View record
VEEN Seaman WILLIAM Wednesday, October 16, 1918 Age 21 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Grave C 4087. View record U.S. Navy American VEEN Seaman 10/16/1918 21 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY U.S. Navy American
  • Last name VEEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 16, 1918
  • View record
VELIE Ensign HARRY GLENN Friday, March 8, 1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE Grave K3923. View record U.S. Navy American VELIE Ensign 3/8/1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE U.S. Navy American
  • Last name VELIE
  • First name(s) HARRY GLENN
  • Rank Ensign
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death Friday, March 8, 1918
  • View record
TRUDGEON Petty Officer Stoker ON9431 FREDERICK Sunday, November 23, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 362. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRUDGEON Petty Officer Stoker ON9431 11/23/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRUDGEON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON9431
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 23, 1919
  • View record
BOTWRIGHT Petty Officer Stoker ON5157 FRANK Monday, June 4, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 142. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOTWRIGHT Petty Officer Stoker ON5157 6/4/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOTWRIGHT
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON5157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 4, 1917
  • View record
TAYLOR Stoker 335 HERBERT STEPHEN Friday, May 9, 1919 Age 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY R.C. DD. 234. (GRM/7*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAYLOR Stoker 335 5/9/1919 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) HERBERT STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 335
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 9, 1919
  • View record
DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 HAROLD WILLIAM Sunday, December 7, 1919 Age 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4.361. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 12/7/1919 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANNAFORD
  • First name(s) HAROLD WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 8295
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 7, 1919
  • View record
SAVAGE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON9300 ARTHUR WILLIAM Monday, May 16, 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 354. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SAVAGE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON9300 5/16/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SAVAGE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number ON9300
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 16, 1921
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 JOHN DAVID Tuesday, September 10, 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 375. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 9/10/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number ON7398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 10, 1918
  • View record
DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 ARTHUR Saturday, June 21, 1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY C.E. 3. 238. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 6/21/1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5102
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 21, 1919
  • View record
SCULLY Stoker 5763 JAMES Tuesday, September 7, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCULLY Stoker 5763 9/7/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCULLY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5763
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 7, 1920
  • View record
DAVIS Stoker 4003 ROY HENRY Monday, April 1, 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E.5.5802 (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIS Stoker 4003 4/1/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) ROY HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4003
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 1, 1918
  • View record
TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 WILLIAM Tuesday, May 22, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 5/22/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRUSCOTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 22, 1917
  • View record
FEGAN Ordinary Telegraphist ON6362 CYRIL CLAUDE Tuesday, January 25, 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 356. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FEGAN Ordinary Telegraphist ON6362 1/25/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FEGAN
  • First name(s) CYRIL CLAUDE
  • Rank Ordinary Telegraphist
  • Service number ON6362
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 25, 1921
  • View record
HOLMES Mate GERALD Thursday, February 19, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2172. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Mate 2/19/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) GERALD
  • Rank Mate
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1920
  • View record
BRYDON Signalman ON4562 WILLIAM R. Monday, September 29, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 363. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYDON Signalman ON4562 9/29/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYDON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM R.
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number ON4562
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 29, 1919
  • View record
EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 ALEXANDER Saturday, September 25, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 357. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 9/25/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EMSLIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number ON2016
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 25, 1920
  • View record
EVANS Petty Officer Stoker ON8478 WILLIAM J. Friday, September 26, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E 4. 365. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EVANS Petty Officer Stoker ON8478 9/26/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM J.
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON8478
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 26, 1919
  • View record
HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 BERNARD FRANK Sunday, September 21, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 366. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 9/21/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) BERNARD FRANK
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5054
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 21, 1919
  • View record
PAIGE Leading Seaman ON9340 HARRY PARKER Tuesday, September 30, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 364. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAIGE Leading Seaman ON9340 9/30/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAIGE
  • First name(s) HARRY PARKER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number ON9340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 30, 1919
  • View record
HANLON Stoker 2nd Class ON4339 PETER JOSEPH VICTOR Saturday, September 2, 1916 WATERFALL SANATORIUM CEMETERY R.C. K. 17. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HANLON Stoker 2nd Class ON4339 9/2/1916 WATERFALL SANATORIUM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HANLON
  • First name(s) PETER JOSEPH VICTOR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number ON4339
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 2, 1916
  • View record
KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 ALBERT EDWARD Sunday, October 22, 1916 Age 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. L. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 10/22/1916 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KNAGGS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7893
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 22, 1916
  • View record
VARCOE Chief Stoker 8275 CHARLES Monday, September 18, 1916 Age 38 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. S. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VARCOE Chief Stoker 8275 9/18/1916 38 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VARCOE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 8275
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 18, 1916
  • View record
WILLIAMS Stoker 2305 M Friday, September 29, 1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Bozanti Mem. 195. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIAMS Stoker 2305 9/29/1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2305
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 29, 1916
  • View record
GILBERT Petty Officer 8053 STEPHEN JOHN Monday, October 9, 1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GILBERT Petty Officer 8053 10/9/1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GILBERT
  • First name(s) STEPHEN JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 8053
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 9, 1916
  • View record
BANKS Engine Room Artificer 1st Class RAN/7693 ROBERT Saturday, February 27, 1915 Age 42 SUVA OLD CEMETERY 5009. Private Memorial. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BANKS Engine Room Artificer 1st Class RAN/7693 2/27/1915 42 SUVA OLD CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BANKS
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number RAN/7693
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 27, 1915
  • View record
McDONNELL Able Seaman 14 THOMAS Friday, August 27, 1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian McDONNELL Able Seaman 14 8/27/1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name McDONNELL
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 14
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 27, 1915
  • View record
TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 ARTHUR WILLIAM Friday, June 4, 1915 Age 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE C. of E. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 1215. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 6/4/1915 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TREMLETT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 187
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 4, 1915
  • View record
PERKINS Chief Petty Officer 256 EDWARD CHARLES Monday, September 6, 1915 Age 21 HILL 10 CEMETERY Spec. Mem. 47. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian PERKINS Chief Petty Officer 256 9/6/1915 21 HILL 10 CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name PERKINS
  • First name(s) EDWARD CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 6, 1915
  • View record
SCHENKE Able Seaman 306 CHARLES Wednesday, September 8, 1915 Age 19 LONE PINE MEMORIAL 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian SCHENKE Able Seaman 306 9/8/1915 19 LONE PINE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name SCHENKE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 306
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 8, 1915
  • View record
BROWNE Stoker 6302 ERNEST FREDERICK Tuesday, October 22, 1918 Age 23 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA I. C. 22. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWNE Stoker 6302 10/22/1918 23 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) ERNEST FREDERICK
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 6302
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 22, 1918
  • View record
BROWNE Stoker 4854 REGINALD CLAUDE Saturday, October 26, 1918 Age 19 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA I. C. 37. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWNE Stoker 4854 10/26/1918 19 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) REGINALD CLAUDE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4854
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 26, 1918
  • View record
COLTON Stoker 2952 JAMES HENRY Monday, October 21, 1918 Age 22 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA I. C. 20. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COLTON Stoker 2952 10/21/1918 22 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COLTON
  • First name(s) JAMES HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2952
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 21, 1918
  • View record
HERBERT Lieutenant CLAUDE H. Wednesday, November 6, 1918 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA II. B. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HERBERT Lieutenant 11/6/1918 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HERBERT
  • First name(s) CLAUDE H.
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 6, 1918
  • View record
LEEDHAM Leading Stoker 2543 HENRY FRANCIS Saturday, October 26, 1918 Age 23 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA I. C. 35. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEEDHAM Leading Stoker 2543 10/26/1918 23 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEEDHAM
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 2543
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 26, 1918
  • View record
LE SUEUR Petty Officer 73 P C Monday, August 16, 1915 Age 33 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY II. E. 83. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian LE SUEUR Petty Officer 73 8/16/1915 33 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name LE SUEUR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 73
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 16, 1915
  • View record
CHITTS Able Seaman 2047 THOMAS JAMES Monday, December 2, 1918 Age 25 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY IV. A. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHITTS Able Seaman 2047 12/2/1918 25 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHITTS
  • First name(s) THOMAS JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 2, 1918
  • View record
GODIER Stoker 2nd Class 6546 JOHN FRANCIS Monday, December 2, 1918 Age 20 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY IV. A. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GODIER Stoker 2nd Class 6546 12/2/1918 20 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GODIER
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 6546
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 2, 1918
  • View record
WARREN Commander WILLIAM HENRY FARRINGTON Saturday, April 13, 1918 Age 40 BARI WAR CEMETERY 15. G. 26. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WARREN Commander 4/13/1918 40 BARI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WARREN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY FARRINGTON
  • Rank Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 13, 1918
  • View record
WILSON Chief Engine Room Artificer 2270 ALBERT Thursday, June 27, 1918 BARI WAR CEMETERY 15. G. 14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILSON Chief Engine Room Artificer 2270 6/27/1918 BARI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 2270
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 27, 1918
  • View record
FARMER Lieutenant REGINALD WILLIAM BARTLETT Wednesday, October 9, 1918 Age 30 MESSINA TOWN CEMETERY Plot 5. Row 2. Gr. 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FARMER Lieutenant 10/9/1918 30 MESSINA TOWN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FARMER
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM BARTLETT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 9, 1918
  • View record
BELTON Petty Officer Stoker 1815 H Wednesday, September 15, 1915 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY 4. G. 16. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BELTON Petty Officer Stoker 1815 9/15/1915 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BELTON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 1815
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 15, 1915
  • View record
BRYANT Stoker 3120 WILLIAM Wednesday, June 7, 1916 Age 25 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYANT Stoker 3120 6/7/1916 25 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYANT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3120
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 7, 1916
  • View record
SHEEDY Able Seaman 2426 FREDERICK ALLEN Thursday, January 25, 1917 Age 19 UPPER FAHAN (ST. MURA'S) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHEEDY Able Seaman 2426 1/25/1917 19 UPPER FAHAN (ST. MURA'S) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHEEDY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ALLEN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2426
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 25, 1917
  • View record
BOND Stoker 2613 ROWLAND EDWARD Monday, December 25, 1916 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 87. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOND Stoker 2613 12/25/1916 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) ROWLAND EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2613
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 25, 1916
  • View record
McCARTHY Stoker 8020 WILLIAM GEORGE HENRY Friday, August 30, 1918 Age 44 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY F. 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McCARTHY Stoker 8020 8/30/1918 44 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McCARTHY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 8020
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 30, 1918
  • View record
STACEY Able Seaman 3654 ARTHUR Wednesday, October 18, 1916 Age 38 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 90. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STACEY Able Seaman 3654 10/18/1916 38 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STACEY
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 3654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 18, 1916
  • View record
TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 FRANK DAVID Saturday, January 26, 1918 Age 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 75. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 1/26/1918 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAVENDER
  • First name(s) FRANK DAVID
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 5729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 26, 1918
  • View record
PEEBLES Leading Seaman 7553 DAVID ALEXANDER Saturday, July 24, 1915 Age 37 OSMONDWALL CEMETERY D. 71. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PEEBLES Leading Seaman 7553 7/24/1915 37 OSMONDWALL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PEEBLES
  • First name(s) DAVID ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 7553
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 24, 1915
  • View record
BARNETT Stoker 8572 FRED Tuesday, March 5, 1918 Age 35 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 461. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BARNETT Stoker 8572 3/5/1918 35 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BARNETT
  • First name(s) FRED
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 8572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 5, 1918
  • View record
BUCK Ordinary Seaman 2127 WILLIAM KENNETH Wednesday, March 10, 1915 Age 17 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 575. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUCK Ordinary Seaman 2127 3/10/1915 17 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM KENNETH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 2127
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 10, 1915
  • View record
MAKOVEYEFF Steward 4037 E Monday, May 13, 1918 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 463. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MAKOVEYEFF Steward 4037 5/13/1918 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MAKOVEYEFF
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 4037
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 13, 1918
  • View record
ISON Stoker 3472 ALBERT VICTOR Tuesday, March 16, 1915 Age 19 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 569. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ISON Stoker 3472 3/16/1915 19 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ISON
  • First name(s) ALBERT VICTOR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3472
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 16, 1915
  • View record
JONES Signalman 3634 LEONARD LEWIS Tuesday, June 18, 1918 Age 19 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 466. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JONES Signalman 3634 6/18/1918 19 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) LEONARD LEWIS
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 3634
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 18, 1918
  • View record
JUSTICE Stoker 3537 ROY DAVID Sunday, March 5, 1916 Age 20 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 1410. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JUSTICE Stoker 3537 3/5/1916 20 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JUSTICE
  • First name(s) ROY DAVID
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3537
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 5, 1916
  • View record
NIXON Ordinary Signalman 2250 OSCAR H. Thursday, March 25, 1915 Age 17 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 567. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NIXON Ordinary Signalman 2250 3/25/1915 17 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NIXON
  • First name(s) OSCAR H.
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number 2250
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 25, 1915
  • View record
OWENS Able Seaman 3237 CLIFFORD Sunday, November 12, 1916 Age 21 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 649. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OWENS Able Seaman 3237 11/12/1916 21 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OWENS
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 3237
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 12, 1916
  • View record
STRETTON Able Seaman 2955 CONRAD De COURCY Friday, March 12, 1915 Age 24 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 573. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRETTON Able Seaman 2955 3/12/1915 24 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRETTON
  • First name(s) CONRAD De COURCY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2955
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 12, 1915
  • View record
WARD Stoker 2nd Class 3988 THEODORE GORDON JENNINGS Wednesday, May 12, 1915 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 1347. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WARD Stoker 2nd Class 3988 5/12/1915 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) THEODORE GORDON JENNINGS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 3988
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 12, 1915
  • View record
WRIGHT Boy 1st Class 4459 RONALD Thursday, December 21, 1916 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 651. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WRIGHT Boy 1st Class 4459 12/21/1916 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 4459
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 21, 1916
  • View record
BLACK Lieutenant THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS Friday, April 7, 1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BLACK Lieutenant 4/7/1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BLACK
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 7, 1916
  • View record
HEATH Able Seaman 7865 GEORGE WILLIAM Monday, March 17, 1919 Age 25 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Sel. 14. 7442. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEATH Able Seaman 7865 3/17/1919 25 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEATH
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7865
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 17, 1919
  • View record
JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 ALBERT J. Sunday, May 1, 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 355. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 5/1/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JUDGE
  • First name(s) ALBERT J.
  • Rank Chief Steward
  • Service number ON5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 1, 1921
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker 5716 C F S Saturday, November 27, 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Spec. A. 20. 95. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Stoker 5716 11/27/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5716
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 27, 1920
  • View record
ROLLE Engineer Captain ABSOLOM RICHARD Friday, September 19, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 368. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROLLE Engineer Captain 9/19/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROLLE
  • First name(s) ABSOLOM RICHARD
  • Rank Engineer Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 19, 1919
  • View record
BIRD Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 3542 ALFRED LACHLAN Wednesday, May 7, 1919 Age 30 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 374. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BIRD Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 3542 5/7/1919 30 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BIRD
  • First name(s) ALFRED LACHLAN
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 3542
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 7, 1919
  • View record
STUART Engineer Lieutenant COBHAM CLAUDE A. Wednesday, October 22, 1919 Age 38 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Ord. 6. 2806. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STUART Engineer Lieutenant 10/22/1919 38 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STUART
  • First name(s) COBHAM CLAUDE A.
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 22, 1919
  • View record
CHALMERS Master at Arms ON5202 WILLIAM Friday, January 15, 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 576. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHALMERS Master at Arms ON5202 1/15/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHALMERS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Master at Arms
  • Service number ON5202
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 15, 1915
  • View record
EVANS Colonel JOHN Friday, October 19, 1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C. of E. Plot. Sec. NN. Grave 468. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian EVANS Colonel 10/19/1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Colonel
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 19, 1917
  • View record
HICKSON Petty Officer Stoker 7991 T W Tuesday, November 9, 1915 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY E. 23. 33. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HICKSON Petty Officer Stoker 7991 11/9/1915 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HICKSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 7991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 9, 1915
  • View record
HAYES Petty Officer 7507 REGINALD Thursday, May 10, 1917 Age 36 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY General T. 4. 33. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HAYES Petty Officer 7507 5/10/1917 36 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HAYES
  • First name(s) REGINALD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 7507
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 10, 1917
  • View record
HIGGS Leading Signalman HUGH CORDEROY Thursday, April 3, 1919 Age 21 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY General K. 26. 43. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HIGGS Leading Signalman 4/3/1919 21 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HIGGS
  • First name(s) HUGH CORDEROY
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 3, 1919
  • View record
HUGHES Leading Signalman 7910 THOMAS Sunday, March 5, 1916 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY Church HA. 5. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HUGHES Leading Signalman 7910 3/5/1916 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 7910
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 5, 1916
  • View record
RUSSELL Leading Seaman 2882 CHARLES VICTOR Saturday, March 8, 1919 Age 25 PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY Church. C. 12846. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RUSSELL Leading Seaman 2882 3/8/1919 25 PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RUSSELL
  • First name(s) CHARLES VICTOR
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 2882
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 8, 1919
  • View record
CAMPAGNOLO Signalman 1873 ERNESTO Thursday, December 21, 1916 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CAMPAGNOLO Signalman 1873 12/21/1916 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CAMPAGNOLO
  • First name(s) ERNESTO
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 1873
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 21, 1916
  • View record
WATSON Able Seaman 7348 WILLIAM JOHN Thursday, December 21, 1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WATSON Able Seaman 7348 12/21/1916 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7348
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 21, 1916
  • View record
GAMBRELL Petty Officer Stoker 1835 ALFRED Sunday, August 8, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 81/2. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAMBRELL Petty Officer Stoker 1835 8/8/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAMBRELL
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 1835
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 8, 1920
  • View record
GLYNN Leading Signalman 1598 GEORGE FRANCIS Friday, September 1, 1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. F. 29.5. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GLYNN Leading Signalman 1598 9/1/1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GLYNN
  • First name(s) GEORGE FRANCIS
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 1598
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 1, 1916
  • View record
BRYANT Ordinary Seaman 6171 WILLIAM WALKER Tuesday, March 16, 1920 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. D. 100. (GRM/8*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYANT Ordinary Seaman 6171 3/16/1920 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYANT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM WALKER
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 6171
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 16, 1920
  • View record
DWYER Petty Officer Stoker 8017 JAMES JOSEPH Monday, May 7, 1917 Age 46 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY R.C. 130. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DWYER Petty Officer Stoker 8017 5/7/1917 46 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DWYER
  • First name(s) JAMES JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 8017
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 7, 1917
  • View record
EASTABROOK Stoker 5176 THOMAS SAMUEL Saturday, February 24, 1917 Age 37 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY Prot. 341. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EASTABROOK Stoker 5176 2/24/1917 37 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EASTABROOK
  • First name(s) THOMAS SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5176
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 24, 1917
  • View record
EMBELTON Clerk NORMAN JOHN Wednesday, March 31, 1915 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. P. 479. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EMBELTON Clerk 3/31/1915 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EMBELTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN JOHN
  • Rank Clerk
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 31, 1915
  • View record
EDWARDES Stoker 5324 GEORGE MORTIMER Thursday, August 21, 1919 MANSFIELD PUBLIC CEMETERY R.C. 12. 75. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDES Stoker 5324 8/21/1919 MANSFIELD PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDES
  • First name(s) GEORGE MORTIMER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5324
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 21, 1919
  • View record
BARRY Driver 400 JOHN Monday, August 7, 1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. F. 30. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BARRY Driver 400 8/7/1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 400
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 7, 1916
  • View record
BENNETT Leading Stoker 8835 JAMES Sunday, June 15, 1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY 5 C.E. P. 41/2. 8. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENNETT Leading Stoker 8835 6/15/1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENNETT
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 8835
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 15, 1919
  • View record
BROWN Able Seaman 2243 ALFRED ABRAHAM Thursday, May 1, 1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 5.5. 7. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Able Seaman 2243 5/1/1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ALFRED ABRAHAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2243
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 1, 1919
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman 9073 WILLIAM Tuesday, June 1, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. L. 20.5. 9. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CAMPBELL Able Seaman 9073 6/1/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 9073
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 1, 1920
  • View record
CANN Chief Petty Officer 2 GEORGE Sunday, January 30, 1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. E. 14. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CANN Chief Petty Officer 2 1/30/1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CANN
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 2
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 30, 1916
  • View record
DUMAYNE Officer's Steward 11948 GEORGE OLIVER Friday, June 11, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Ind. F. 10. 16. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DUMAYNE Officer's Steward 11948 6/11/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DUMAYNE
  • First name(s) GEORGE OLIVER
  • Rank Officer's Steward
  • Service number 11948
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 11, 1920
  • View record
FITZGERALD Officer's Chief Steward 1041 JOHN JAMES Wednesday, October 10, 1917 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. C. 17. LA. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FITZGERALD Officer's Chief Steward 1041 10/10/1917 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FITZGERALD
  • First name(s) JOHN JAMES
  • Rank Officer's Chief Steward
  • Service number 1041
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 10, 1917
  • View record
MATTHEWS Electrical Artificer 2787 FREDERICK Tuesday, December 16, 1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1679. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MATTHEWS Electrical Artificer 2787 12/16/1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MATTHEWS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Electrical Artificer
  • Service number 2787
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 16, 1919
  • View record
DAVIES Gunner JOHN HENRY Monday, September 27, 1920 PAGO MISSION CEMETERY (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Gunner 9/27/1920 PAGO MISSION CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 27, 1920
  • View record
GIBB Stoker 4255 WILLIAM LAWSON Saturday, July 17, 1915 NORTH ROCKHAMPTON CEMETERY C.E. 168. 4853. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIBB Stoker 4255 7/17/1915 NORTH ROCKHAMPTON CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIBB
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LAWSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4255
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 17, 1915
  • View record
BRODERICK Private 19756 PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM Sunday, June 13, 1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY A7. Old. 9. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian BRODERICK Private 19756 6/13/1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name BRODERICK
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19756
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 13, 1920
  • View record
NORTON Fleet Paymaster ERNEST CLAUDE Tuesday, June 18, 1918 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Ind. B. 515. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NORTON Fleet Paymaster 6/18/1918 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NORTON
  • First name(s) ERNEST CLAUDE
  • Rank Fleet Paymaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 18, 1918
  • View record
MOYLAN Chief Yeoman of Signals 7619 THOMAS JOSEPH Sunday, February 16, 1919 Age 36 ST. PETER PORT (FOULON) CEMETERY, GUERNSEY H. 22. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOYLAN Chief Yeoman of Signals 7619 2/16/1919 36 ST. PETER PORT (FOULON) CEMETERY, GUERNSEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOYLAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS JOSEPH
  • Rank Chief Yeoman of Signals
  • Service number 7619
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 16, 1919
  • View record
PARSONS Private 19761 ALBERT EDWARD ALEX Thursday, January 2, 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian PARSONS Private 19761 1/2/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name PARSONS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD ALEX
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19761
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 2, 1919
  • View record
MACK Sub-Lieutenant JOSEPH Wednesday, May 31, 1916 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACK Sub-Lieutenant 5/31/1916 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACK
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 31, 1916
  • View record