Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WEEKS Lieutenant Colonel O-004479 GEORGE ROLAND 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Marine Corps American WEEKS Lieutenant Colonel O-004479 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Marine Corps American
  • Last name WEEKS
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROLAND
  • Rank Lieutenant Colonel
  • Service number O-004479
  • Regiment U.S. Marine Corps
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
MURCHISON Lieutenant 79728 WILLIAM JARVOS 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Navy American MURCHISON Lieutenant 79728 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Navy American
  • Last name MURCHISON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JARVOS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number 79728
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
CONOVER Chief Electrician's Mate 3803906 WILLIAM L 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Navy American CONOVER Chief Electrician's Mate 3803906 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Navy American
  • Last name CONOVER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM L
  • Rank Chief Electrician's Mate
  • Service number 3803906
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
CROSS Ensign 109016 ARTHUR BARTON 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Navy American CROSS Ensign 109016 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Navy American
  • Last name CROSS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR BARTON
  • Rank Ensign
  • Service number 109016
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
BOND Able Seaman W942 ERIC 22 January 1945 Age 30 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOND Able Seaman W942 22/01/1945 30 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W942
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 January 1945
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman S5787 HUGH MAXWELL 20 February 1945 Age 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. A. A. 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMPBELL Able Seaman S5787 20/02/1945 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) HUGH MAXWELL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S5787
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1945
  • View record
DEVES Leading Signalman 22721 CHARLES GORDON 10 May 1946 Age 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. C. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DEVES Leading Signalman 22721 10/05/1946 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DEVES
  • First name(s) CHARLES GORDON
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 22721
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 May 1946
  • View record
HAWKE Leading Seaman PA1661 ALLAN ROSS LLOYD 18 January 1945 Age 25 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAWKE Leading Seaman PA1661 18/01/1945 25 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAWKE
  • First name(s) ALLAN ROSS LLOYD
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number PA1661
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1945
  • View record
JOHNSON Petty Officer 21945 THOMAS CHARLES 13 July 1945 Age 26 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. A. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSON Petty Officer 21945 13/07/1945 26 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21945
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 July 1945
  • View record
BRADBURY Leading Seaman 4654 ROWLAND CHARLES COVERDALE 25 July 1940 Age 40 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY VI. A. 11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRADBURY Leading Seaman 4654 25/07/1940 40 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRADBURY
  • First name(s) ROWLAND CHARLES COVERDALE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 4654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 July 1940
  • View record
HIATT Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F3503 GEORGE ARTHUR HOWARD 12 November 1942 Age 42 MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERY Prot. Service Plot. Row G. Grave 49. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HIATT Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F3503 12/11/1942 42 MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HIATT
  • First name(s) GEORGE ARTHUR HOWARD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F3503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 November 1942
  • View record
PARTINGTON Bandsman 22132 ARNOLD PEARCE 06 April 1941 Age 25 PHOENIX CEMETERY Mil. Sec. 12. 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARTINGTON Bandsman 22132 06/04/1941 25 PHOENIX CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARTINGTON
  • First name(s) ARNOLD PEARCE
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 22132
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 April 1941
  • View record
POHL Ordinary Seaman PM3758 HUGH GEORGE 15 January 1944 Age 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian POHL Ordinary Seaman PM3758 15/01/1944 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name POHL
  • First name(s) HUGH GEORGE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3758
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1944
  • View record
PROCTOR Able Seaman 22062 NORMAN WALTER 12 March 1944 Age 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 19. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PROCTOR Able Seaman 22062 12/03/1944 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PROCTOR
  • First name(s) NORMAN WALTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22062
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 March 1944
  • View record
ALKIN Engineer Lieutenant REGINALD BERNARD 18 October 1941 Age 52 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 819. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALKIN Engineer Lieutenant 18/10/1941 52 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALKIN
  • First name(s) REGINALD BERNARD
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 October 1941
  • View record
THEEMAN Warrant Officer HENRY 04 March 1942 Age 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 44. Allotment 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THEEMAN Warrant Officer 04/03/1942 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THEEMAN
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
BROWN Steward PM3526 COLIN JAMES NORTON 20 April 1942 Age 25 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.C.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROWN Steward PM3526 20/04/1942 25 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) COLIN JAMES NORTON
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM3526
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 April 1942
  • View record
BROWNE Petty Officer 26920 ROBERT STANLEY 12 August 1945 Age 20 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWNE Petty Officer 26920 12/08/1945 20 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) ROBERT STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 26920
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1945
  • View record
BURBIDGE Leading Stoker 21614 JOHN MATTHEW 26 November 1942 Age 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.C.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURBIDGE Leading Stoker 21614 26/11/1942 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURBIDGE
  • First name(s) JOHN MATTHEW
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 21614
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1942
  • View record
BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 FRANK LESLIE 17 August 1944 Age 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY B.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 17/08/1944 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) FRANK LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM5687
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1944
  • View record
CALDBECK Leading Seaman 20369 DONALD HENRY 30 October 1943 Age 26 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY B.D.3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CALDBECK Leading Seaman 20369 30/10/1943 26 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CALDBECK
  • First name(s) DONALD HENRY
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 20369
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1943
  • View record
CLARKE Able Seaman W349 JAMES MELBOURNE 13 June 1943 Age 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.D.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARKE Able Seaman W349 13/06/1943 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) JAMES MELBOURNE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W349
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1943
  • View record
HARGRAVE Stoker F3682 GEORGE HENRY 06 September 1942 Age 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.B.9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HARGRAVE Stoker F3682 06/09/1942 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HARGRAVE
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F3682
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1942
  • View record
HENDERSON Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant WILLIAM JOHN 06 March 1943 Age 21 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.C.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HENDERSON Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant 06/03/1943 21 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HENDERSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 March 1943
  • View record
WHITE Able Seaman S6907 KEITH LESTER 09 November 1944 Age 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.D.3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WHITE Able Seaman S6907 09/11/1944 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) KEITH LESTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S6907
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1944
  • View record
APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 RONALD 14 September 1947 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 710. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 14/09/1947 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name APPLEDORF
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Leading Cook
  • Service number H2971
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1947
  • View record
FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 CYRIL ARTHUR 27 November 1941 Age 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. DDD. Grave 1103. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 27/11/1941 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FISHENDEN
  • First name(s) CYRIL ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18877
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 CHARLES RICHARD 05 March 1944 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. AA. Grave 262. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 05/03/1944 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CHARLES RICHARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19363
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 March 1944
  • View record
SILK Stoker S4697 GERALD CHARLES 08 November 1946 Age 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 1440. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SILK Stoker S4697 08/11/1946 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SILK
  • First name(s) GERALD CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4697
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1946
  • View record
SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 WILLIAM LAWRENCE 10 December 1947 Age 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 964. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 10/12/1947 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LAWRENCE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 9937
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 December 1947
  • View record
TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 GEORGE HENRY 11 January 1946 Age 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 228. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 11/01/1946 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TOON
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Leading Cook (S)
  • Service number S4340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 January 1946
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman S2105 FRANK WILLIAM 11 January 1946 Age 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Grave 673. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman S2105 11/01/1946 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S2105
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 January 1946
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN 02 January 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 02/01/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1943
  • View record
HILL Able Seaman S9034 JAMES 14 April 1945 Age 20 COFF'S HARBOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Undenominational. Plot C. Row A. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HILL Able Seaman S9034 14/04/1945 20 COFF'S HARBOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S9034
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 April 1945
  • View record
CURTIS Ordinary Signalman 19465 CHARLES COTTON 14 June 1942 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Commonwealth Memorial Wall. Niche B166. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CURTIS Ordinary Signalman 19465 14/06/1942 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) CHARLES COTTON
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number 19465
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1942
  • View record
HUTCHISON Engineer Commander GEORGE ARNOLD 31 March 1942 Age 56 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Commonwealth Memorial Wall. Niche 617. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HUTCHISON Engineer Commander 31/03/1942 56 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HUTCHISON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ARNOLD
  • Rank Engineer Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 March 1942
  • View record
BENNIE Telegraphist 22359 GEORGE ROSS 14 August 1942 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Methodist Plot. Sec. 2. Grave 821. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENNIE Telegraphist 22359 14/08/1942 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENNIE
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROSS
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 22359
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1942
  • View record
LUBY Leading Stoker S3914 ALBERT GEORGE 05 September 1944 Age 23 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Methodist Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 797. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LUBY Leading Stoker S3914 05/09/1944 23 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LUBY
  • First name(s) ALBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number S3914
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1944
  • View record
SHEARER Able Seaman S3634 HARRY JACK 11 January 1943 Age 35 GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERY Plot G. Row A. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEARER Able Seaman S3634 11/01/1943 35 GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEARER
  • First name(s) HARRY JACK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3634
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 January 1943
  • View record
DANSWAN Able Seaman 20548 WILLIAM LEONARD EDWARD 14 July 1941 Age 23 JUNEE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. CC. Grave 18. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANSWAN Able Seaman 20548 14/07/1941 23 JUNEE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANSWAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LEONARD EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20548
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 July 1941
  • View record
BURTON Able Seaman 14228 STANLEY PETER 18 January 1940 Age 31 LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. E4. Grave 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURTON Able Seaman 14228 18/01/1940 31 LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 14228
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1940
  • View record
WATSON Able Seaman S3521 STEPHEN GORDON 02 September 1947 Age 32 NAMBUCCA HEADS CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Able Seaman S3521 02/09/1947 32 NAMBUCCA HEADS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) STEPHEN GORDON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3521
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1947
  • View record
AIREY Telegraphist S.7762 MAXWELL JAMES 01 January 1945 Age 19 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 1734. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian AIREY Telegraphist S.7762 01/01/1945 19 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name AIREY
  • First name(s) MAXWELL JAMES
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number S.7762
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 January 1945
  • View record
THOMAS Engineer Lieutenant DAVID JAMES 20 December 1945 Age 45 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 1771. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THOMAS Engineer Lieutenant 20/12/1945 45 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) DAVID JAMES
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1945
  • View record
BARTSCH Able Seaman PA1922 ARCHIBALD EDWARD 04 March 1942 Age 20 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 44 Allotment 20. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARTSCH Able Seaman PA1922 04/03/1942 20 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARTSCH
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1922
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 VICTOR CYRIL 25 December 1942 Age 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot Portion 10. Sec. 53. Allotment 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 25/12/1942 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTTON
  • First name(s) VICTOR CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1870
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1942
  • View record
HARRISON Steward S4788 ERIC ROSS 05 March 1942 Age 33 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 43. Allmt 7. (GRM/4). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HARRISON Steward S4788 05/03/1942 33 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) ERIC ROSS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number S4788
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 March 1942
  • View record
WYE Able Seaman B1885 HENRY JOSEPH 01 January 1940 Age 24 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Portion 26. Sec. 27. Allotment11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WYE Able Seaman B1885 01/01/1940 24 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WYE
  • First name(s) HENRY JOSEPH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B1885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 January 1940
  • View record
BEATTIE Stoker B5522 RONALD JACKSON 14 June 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEATTIE Stoker B5522 14/06/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) RONALD JACKSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B5522
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1946
  • View record
BROOKS Coder 25636 HAROLD STANLEY 29 April 1944 Age 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROOKS Coder 25636 29/04/1944 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROOKS
  • First name(s) HAROLD STANLEY
  • Rank Coder
  • Service number 25636
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1944
  • View record
BURGESS Lieutenant ORMONDE CLIFFORD 09 June 1943 Age 43 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 53. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian BURGESS Lieutenant 09/06/1943 43 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURGESS
  • First name(s) ORMONDE CLIFFORD
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 June 1943
  • View record
BURTON Chief Engine Room Artificer PM2648 NORMAN RAYMOND 27 December 1944 Age 37 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURTON Chief Engine Room Artificer PM2648 27/12/1944 37 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN RAYMOND
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number PM2648
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1944
  • View record
CLANCY Telegraphist PM/V2 PATRICK LEO 15 January 1944 Age 39 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 66. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian CLANCY Telegraphist PM/V2 15/01/1944 39 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLANCY
  • First name(s) PATRICK LEO
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PM/V2
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1944
  • View record
CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 NORMAN JAMES 19 August 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 19/08/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLOAK
  • First name(s) NORMAN JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA5531
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1946
  • View record
ELLEN Able Seaman PM/V 114 LENNOX JAMES 08 April 1944 Age 45 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 38. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ELLEN Able Seaman PM/V 114 08/04/1944 45 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLEN
  • First name(s) LENNOX JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/V 114
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 April 1944
  • View record
GIBBON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S3842 HERBERT NELSON 17 March 1946 Age 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Anzac Plot 1. Portion 7. Sec. 83. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GIBBON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S3842 17/03/1946 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GIBBON
  • First name(s) HERBERT NELSON
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number S3842
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 March 1946
  • View record
HALL Wran WR1560 MARGARET 26 July 1944 Age 29 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 14. View record Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian HALL Wran WR1560 26/07/1944 29 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) MARGARET
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR1560
  • Regiment Women's Royal Australian Naval Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1944
  • View record
KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 CLARANCE ROLAND 13 November 1947 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 68. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 13/11/1947 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KLAUKE
  • First name(s) CLARANCE ROLAND
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 32619
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 November 1947
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM 15 December 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 15/12/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 December 1944
  • View record
ROBERTS Able Seaman 16399 MAURICE 02 March 1946 Age 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Able Seaman 16399 02/03/1946 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) MAURICE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 16399
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 March 1946
  • View record
SENESCALL Able Seaman B4532 WILLIAM HENRY 09 March 1946 Age 20 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 69. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SENESCALL Able Seaman B4532 09/03/1946 20 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SENESCALL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B4532
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 March 1946
  • View record
WRENN Able Seaman B2819 DAVID JAMES 19 January 1944 Age 28 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 67. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WRENN Able Seaman B2819 19/01/1944 28 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WRENN
  • First name(s) DAVID JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2819
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 January 1944
  • View record
MacINTOSH Lieut-Commander PETER MAYOR 17 April 1940 Age 50 QUEENSLAND CREMATION MEMORIAL, BRISBANE View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MacINTOSH Lieut-Commander 17/04/1940 50 QUEENSLAND CREMATION MEMORIAL, BRISBANE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MacINTOSH
  • First name(s) PETER MAYOR
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 April 1940
  • View record
McWHIRTER Paymaster Lieutenant JAMES 06 August 1942 Age 29 QUEENSLAND CREMATION MEMORIAL, BRISBANE View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian McWHIRTER Paymaster Lieutenant 06/08/1942 29 QUEENSLAND CREMATION MEMORIAL, BRISBANE Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name McWHIRTER
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Paymaster Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1942
  • View record
GARRETT Stoker 34344 RONALD JOHN 13 September 1947 Age 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GARRETT Stoker 34344 13/09/1947 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GARRETT
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 34344
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 September 1947
  • View record
GUNDES Seaman BP78 EIGIL 10 April 1944 Age 45 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GUNDES Seaman BP78 10/04/1944 45 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GUNDES
  • First name(s) EIGIL
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number BP78
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1944
  • View record
HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 JOHN HERBERT 13 September 1947 Age 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 13/09/1947 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HYLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28583
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 September 1947
  • View record
MARJASON Wran WR1241 EDNA FLORENCE 23 January 1944 Age 27 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 21. View record Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian MARJASON Wran WR1241 23/01/1944 27 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian
  • Last name MARJASON
  • First name(s) EDNA FLORENCE
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR1241
  • Regiment Women's Royal Australian Naval Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 January 1944
  • View record
RIDER Ordinary Seaman PM5099 ALAN RAY 07 July 1944 Age 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RIDER Ordinary Seaman PM5099 07/07/1944 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIDER
  • First name(s) ALAN RAY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM5099
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 July 1944
  • View record
RYCE Stoker 24440 ALLAN SYDNEY 07 December 1942 Age 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RYCE Stoker 24440 07/12/1942 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RYCE
  • First name(s) ALLAN SYDNEY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24440
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1942
  • View record
SIGG Able Seaman 31199 DONALD BAIN 17 September 1947 Age 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SIGG Able Seaman 31199 17/09/1947 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SIGG
  • First name(s) DONALD BAIN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 31199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 September 1947
  • View record
TYRES Able Seaman PM8296 DUDLEY LESLIE 19 April 1947 Age 20 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TYRES Able Seaman PM8296 19/04/1947 20 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TYRES
  • First name(s) DUDLEY LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8296
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 April 1947
  • View record
YOUNG Stoker 23905 ERIC JOHN 07 December 1942 Age 22 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian YOUNG Stoker 23905 07/12/1942 22 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s) ERIC JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23905
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1942
  • View record
YOUNG Joiner 4th Class PM6802 FRANK PERCIVAL 26 March 1944 Age 41 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian YOUNG Joiner 4th Class PM6802 26/03/1944 41 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s) FRANK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Joiner 4th Class
  • Service number PM6802
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1944
  • View record
BLAKE Able Seaman B2523 HENRY ARTHUR 27 March 1947 Age 41 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM Columbarium Wall 5. Sec. 6. S/Niche 453. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLAKE Able Seaman B2523 27/03/1947 41 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLAKE
  • First name(s) HENRY ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2523
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 March 1947
  • View record
FLETCHER Stoker B5527 DOUGLAS HUBERT 06 January 1947 Age 19 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM A.I.F. Memorial Wall 12. Sec. 7. Niche 45. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FLETCHER Stoker B5527 06/01/1947 19 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS HUBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B5527
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1947
  • View record
LEAVER Commander (Instructor) GEORGE 14 June 1947 Age 66 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM Columbarium Wall 5. Sec. 6. S/Niche 477. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LEAVER Commander (Instructor) 14/06/1947 66 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LEAVER
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Commander (Instructor)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1947
  • View record
TALBOT Coder B2599 JAMES EDWARD 14 February 1947 Age 30 NUDGEE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Portion A1. Sec. 2. Allotment 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TALBOT Coder B2599 14/02/1947 30 NUDGEE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TALBOT
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Coder
  • Service number B2599
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 February 1947
  • View record
FREEMAN Lieut-Commander FREDERICK GEORGE 06 August 1947 Age 35 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Sec. 5A. Grave 18. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FREEMAN Lieut-Commander 06/08/1947 35 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1947
  • View record
BURKE-CLOSE Canteen Manager RICHARD 04 March 1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 77, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURKE-CLOSE Canteen Manager 04/03/1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURKE-CLOSE
  • First name(s) RICHARD
  • Rank Canteen Manager
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 LEONARD JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CLARK Petty Officer Cook 9597 FREDERICK DONALD 23 April 1945 Age 50 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. G. 55. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CLARK Petty Officer Cook 9597 23/04/1945 50 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) FREDERICK DONALD
  • Rank Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 9597
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1945
  • View record
COSTIN Able Seaman B2339 ROBERT 19 July 1943 Age 22 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Coll. grave 1. Q. 2-78. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COSTIN Able Seaman B2339 19/07/1943 22 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COSTIN
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2339
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 July 1943
  • View record
COWDROY Leading Seaman 21820 WILLIAM ROSS 02 February 1944 Age 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. E. 41. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COWDROY Leading Seaman 21820 02/02/1944 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COWDROY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROSS
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 21820
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 February 1944
  • View record
COYNE Petty Officer 17663 ALFRED JAMES EDWARD 08 October 1943 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. O. 66. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COYNE Petty Officer 17663 08/10/1943 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COYNE
  • First name(s) ALFRED JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 17663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 October 1943
  • View record
VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 ALFRED WILLIAM 09 May 1941 Age 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Sec. 5. Nonconformist. Grave 2129. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 09/05/1941 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VOWLES
  • First name(s) ALFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA/555
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 May 1941
  • View record
DICK Petty Officer Stoker PM/1160 ARCHIBALD HENRY 12 June 1941 Age 41 DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY Block F. Grave 172. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DICK Petty Officer Stoker PM/1160 12/06/1941 41 DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DICK
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD HENRY
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number PM/1160
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1941
  • View record
FRY Stoker S/4178 NORMAN FREDERICK 10 March 1943 Age 22 DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY Block F. Grave 333. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FRY Stoker S/4178 10/03/1943 22 DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FRY
  • First name(s) NORMAN FREDERICK
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S/4178
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1943
  • View record
POPHAM Petty Officer 17287 FRANK ERNEST 04 March 1941 Age 48 DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY Block F. Grave 27. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian POPHAM Petty Officer 17287 04/03/1941 48 DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name POPHAM
  • First name(s) FRANK ERNEST
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 17287
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1941
  • View record
BRADY Telegraphist S8751 JOHN RICHARD 02 May 1945 Age 19 LABUAN WAR CEMETERY 24. D. 11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BRADY Telegraphist S8751 02/05/1945 19 LABUAN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BRADY
  • First name(s) JOHN RICHARD
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number S8751
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 May 1945
  • View record
DUNDON Stoker W2173 ROY 25 October 1943 Age 21 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. O. 65. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DUNDON Stoker W2173 25/10/1943 21 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DUNDON
  • First name(s) ROY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2173
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1943
  • View record
GEIER Wireman 24896 ALAN KEITH 30 January 1944 Age 21 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 10. E. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GEIER Wireman 24896 30/01/1944 21 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GEIER
  • First name(s) ALAN KEITH
  • Rank Wireman
  • Service number 24896
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 January 1944
  • View record
GILBY Able Seaman F3075 WILLIAM HARVEY LEONARD 20 September 1943 Age 27 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. O. 64. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GILBY Able Seaman F3075 20/09/1943 27 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GILBY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HARVEY LEONARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1943
  • View record
BLACK Stoker W778 MALCOLM DONALD 02 January 1945 Age 29 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. G. 44. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLACK Stoker W778 02/01/1945 29 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLACK
  • First name(s) MALCOLM DONALD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W778
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1945
  • View record
DAVEY Petty Officer Cook (S) 11064 JOHN STANLEY 20 November 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVEY Petty Officer Cook (S) 11064 20/11/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s) JOHN STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer Cook (S)
  • Service number 11064
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DAVEY Able Seaman B3014 LESLIE 04 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAVEY Able Seaman B3014 04/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s) LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B3014
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
DAVIES Petty Officer Stoker 20139 JOHN ALAN 27 November 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Petty Officer Stoker 20139 27/11/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) JOHN ALAN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 20139
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
DAVIES Midshipman ROBERT IAN 10 December 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Midshipman 10/12/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ROBERT IAN
  • Rank Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 December 1941
  • View record
DAVIES Electrical Artificer 4th Class 1359 SIDNEY JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAVIES Electrical Artificer 4th Class 1359 20/11/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) SIDNEY JOHN
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number 1359
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DAVIS Petty Officer Stoker 12829 CHARLES ERNEST 27 November 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIS Petty Officer Stoker 12829 27/11/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) CHARLES ERNEST
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 12829
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record