Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WEEKS Lieutenant Colonel O-004479 GEORGE ROLAND 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Marine Corps American WEEKS Lieutenant Colonel O-004479 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Marine Corps American
  • Last name WEEKS
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROLAND
  • Rank Lieutenant Colonel
  • Service number O-004479
  • Regiment U.S. Marine Corps
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
MURCHISON Lieutenant 79728 WILLIAM JARVOS 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Navy American MURCHISON Lieutenant 79728 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Navy American
  • Last name MURCHISON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JARVOS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number 79728
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
CONOVER Chief Electrician's Mate 3803906 WILLIAM L 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Navy American CONOVER Chief Electrician's Mate 3803906 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Navy American
  • Last name CONOVER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM L
  • Rank Chief Electrician's Mate
  • Service number 3803906
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
CROSS Ensign 109016 ARTHUR BARTON 30 January 1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panels 7 & 8. View record U.S. Navy American CROSS Ensign 109016 30/01/1945 YOKOHAMA CREMATION MEMORIAL U.S. Navy American
  • Last name CROSS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR BARTON
  • Rank Ensign
  • Service number 109016
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 30 January 1945
  • View record
ERICKSEN Seaman LEON HENRY 07 May 1919 Age 18 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Grave B 4432. View record U.S. Navy American ERICKSEN Seaman 07/05/1919 18 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY U.S. Navy American
  • Last name ERICKSEN
  • First name(s) LEON HENRY
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 07 May 1919
  • View record
HANCKEL Quartermaster RICHARDSON MILES 11 October 1918 Age 26 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Grave C 4090. View record U.S. Navy American HANCKEL Quartermaster 11/10/1918 26 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY U.S. Navy American
  • Last name HANCKEL
  • First name(s) RICHARDSON MILES
  • Rank Quartermaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 11 October 1918
  • View record
VEEN Seaman WILLIAM 16 October 1918 Age 21 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Grave C 4087. View record U.S. Navy American VEEN Seaman 16/10/1918 21 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY U.S. Navy American
  • Last name VEEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
VELIE Ensign HARRY GLENN 08 March 1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE Grave K3923. View record U.S. Navy American VELIE Ensign 08/03/1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE U.S. Navy American
  • Last name VELIE
  • First name(s) HARRY GLENN
  • Rank Ensign
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 08 March 1918
  • View record
HOUGH Ensign FREDERICK WILLIAM 13 March 1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE Grave K 3924. View record U.S. Navy American HOUGH Ensign 13/03/1918 AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIRE U.S. Navy American
  • Last name HOUGH
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Ensign
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Navy
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 13 March 1918
  • View record
HARE Cook's Mate 3778 W 06 August 1915 BIRKENSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD In North-East part, near Church. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARE Cook's Mate 3778 06/08/1915 BIRKENSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number 3778
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1915
  • View record
HUGHES Stoker 7531 GEORGE 24 November 1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 575. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HUGHES Stoker 7531 24/11/1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7531
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1914
  • View record
BARRETT Leading Stoker ON5191 WILLIAM 25 May 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 372. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BARRETT Leading Stoker ON5191 25/05/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BARRETT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number ON5191
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 May 1919
  • View record
BRYDON Cook's Mate 5918 JAMES EDWARD 28 May 1920 Age 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 358. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYDON Cook's Mate 5918 28/05/1920 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYDON
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number 5918
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 May 1920
  • View record
JEFFERY Petty Officer ON7842 DOUGLAS ROBERT 05 September 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 1 39. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JEFFERY Petty Officer ON7842 05/09/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JEFFERY
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS ROBERT
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number ON7842
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1918
  • View record
FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD 28 July 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. C. 370. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 28/07/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11166
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1919
  • View record
SUTHERNS Cooper ON1566 JOHN EDWIN 25 September 1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 574. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SUTHERNS Cooper ON1566 25/09/1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SUTHERNS
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWIN
  • Rank Cooper
  • Service number ON1566
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 September 1914
  • View record
HOWES Stoker ON3351 GEORGE EDWARD 02 June 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 579. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOWES Stoker ON3351 02/06/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON3351
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 June 1915
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM 12 February 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 12/02/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record
SMITH Petty Officer Steward ON12593 GEORGE GILBERT 23 April 1921 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Spec. 14. 7478. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Petty Officer Steward ON12593 23/04/1921 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE GILBERT
  • Rank Petty Officer Steward
  • Service number ON12593
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1921
  • View record
McMILLAN Leading Seaman 2570 ERNEST JOHN WILLIAM 03 August 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 353. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McMILLAN Leading Seaman 2570 03/08/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McMILLAN
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 2570
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 August 1921
  • View record
MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 CHARLES FREDERICK 23 October 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 3258. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 23/10/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1920
  • View record
NEWTON Stoker 3843 STANLEY DOUGLAS HAMMOND 10 January 1920 Age 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 5C. 5443. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEWTON Stoker 3843 10/01/1920 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEWTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY DOUGLAS HAMMOND
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3843
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1920
  • View record
PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 GEORGE WILLIAM 16 March 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 16/03/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAGE
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6790
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
PAGES Leading Cook 4979 CYRIL LUCEIN HENRY 23 March 1941 Age 44 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 29. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAGES Leading Cook 4979 23/03/1941 44 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAGES
  • First name(s) CYRIL LUCEIN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Cook
  • Service number 4979
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 March 1941
  • View record
WHITEHEAD Chief Petty Officer 15147 FRANK THEODORE 23 November 1942 Age 55 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. ComPt. U. Line 301. Grave 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WHITEHEAD Chief Petty Officer 15147 23/11/1942 55 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WHITEHEAD
  • First name(s) FRANK THEODORE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 15147
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 November 1942
  • View record
COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS 05 October 1940 Age 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. A4 Grave 52. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 05/10/1940 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLRAIN
  • First name(s) BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H770
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 October 1940
  • View record
DAVIS Stoker 23763 JOHN CYRIL 20 November 1945 Age 24 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIS Stoker 23763 20/11/1945 24 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) JOHN CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23763
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1945
  • View record
GIBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1413 JOHN 24 August 1941 Age 45 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Sec. F2. Grave 548. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1413 24/08/1941 45 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIBB
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number H1413
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 August 1941
  • View record
KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 GEOFFREY JOHN 13 January 1944 Age 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 13/01/1944 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEARNES
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 January 1944
  • View record
GEORGE Lieut-Commander DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP 12 October 1947 Age 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 37. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GEORGE Lieut-Commander 12/10/1947 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 October 1947
  • View record
RYDER Leading Stoker 20398 MILTON GARNET 20 August 1943 Age 28 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RYDER Leading Stoker 20398 20/08/1943 28 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) MILTON GARNET
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 20398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 August 1943
  • View record
WEBBER Able Seaman HV68 ATHOL LLOYD 10 May 1946 Age 39 DEVONPORT PUBLIC CEMETERY Gen. Plot. Row RR. Grave 56. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian WEBBER Able Seaman HV68 10/05/1946 39 DEVONPORT PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBBER
  • First name(s) ATHOL LLOYD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number HV68
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 May 1946
  • View record
ALDERTON Able Seaman H1339 WILLIAM JAMES 23 July 1946 Age 36 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. KB. Grave 74. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALDERTON Able Seaman H1339 23/07/1946 36 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALDERTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1339
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 July 1946
  • View record
GELLIE Mate H/P186 HERBERT HARRY PERCY 25 April 1944 Age 30 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian GELLIE Mate H/P186 25/04/1944 30 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name GELLIE
  • First name(s) HERBERT HARRY PERCY
  • Rank Mate
  • Service number H/P186
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1944
  • View record
KING Able Seaman H1426 CLIFFORD JAMES 09 September 1943 Age 19 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KING Able Seaman H1426 09/09/1943 19 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1426
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1943
  • View record
LYDIARD Lieutenant ATHOL CECIL 15 August 1943 Age 58 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LYDIARD Lieutenant 15/08/1943 58 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LYDIARD
  • First name(s) ATHOL CECIL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 August 1943
  • View record
McMILLAN Leading Seaman H247 JOHN HOWIE 10 January 1942 Age 30 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Free Chr Sctld Plt. Sc. G. Grv 34. (GRM/7). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McMILLAN Leading Seaman H247 10/01/1942 30 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McMILLAN
  • First name(s) JOHN HOWIE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number H247
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1942
  • View record
NEWMAN Leading Seaman 23366 BERTIE JOHN FREDERICK 20 November 1945 Age 25 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEWMAN Leading Seaman 23366 20/11/1945 25 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEWMAN
  • First name(s) BERTIE JOHN FREDERICK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 23366
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1945
  • View record
SHREEVE Able Seaman H1586 THOMAS WILLIAM 06 March 1946 Age 22 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 1 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHREEVE Able Seaman H1586 06/03/1946 22 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHREEVE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1586
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 March 1946
  • View record
SWEENEY Able Seaman 20779 HENRY NORRIS PETER 24 August 1944 Age 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SWEENEY Able Seaman 20779 24/08/1944 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SWEENEY
  • First name(s) HENRY NORRIS PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20779
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 August 1944
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman H1420 LESLIE CHARLES 29 November 1943 Age 22 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman H1420 29/11/1943 22 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) LESLIE CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1420
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 November 1943
  • View record
CHRISTENSEN Telegraphist 21192 REX KARL 08 February 1943 Age 23 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) CREMATORIUM North Wall of Remembrance. A.I.F. Arch 1.Niche D5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHRISTENSEN Telegraphist 21192 08/02/1943 23 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHRISTENSEN
  • First name(s) REX KARL
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 21192
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 February 1943
  • View record
PALMER Able Seaman H2074 FRANK REGINALD 08 July 1947 Age 24 HYTHE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH CEMETERY Congregational Plot. Row 5. Grave 5. (GRM/7). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PALMER Able Seaman H2074 08/07/1947 24 HYTHE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PALMER
  • First name(s) FRANK REGINALD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 July 1947
  • View record
BRANNAN Stoker 18149 THOMAS LEWIS WILLOUGHBY 08 May 1945 Age 42 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Wall 2. Sec. AA. Niche 435. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRANNAN Stoker 18149 08/05/1945 42 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRANNAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS LEWIS WILLOUGHBY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 18149
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 May 1945
  • View record
SMITH Chief Petty Officer Aux. 405 THOMAS RANDALL 06 December 1945 Age 56 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Wall 2. Sec. AA. Niche 578. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Chief Petty Officer Aux. 405 06/12/1945 56 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) THOMAS RANDALL
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number Aux. 405
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1945
  • View record
BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH 09 August 1947 Age 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. K. Sec. 14. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 09/08/1947 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BLOCK
  • First name(s) STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11148
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1947
  • View record
HEINS Petty Officer Cook 13297 MONTE GEORGE 04 December 1940 Age 37 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE R.C. Portion. Compt. B. Sec. 16. Grave 23. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEINS Petty Officer Cook 13297 04/12/1940 37 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEINS
  • First name(s) MONTE GEORGE
  • Rank Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 13297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 December 1940
  • View record
HOLROYD Engine Room Artificer M1326 CHARLES EDWARD 27 November 1945 Age 55 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. H. Sec. 16. Grave 38. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLROYD Engine Room Artificer M1326 27/11/1945 55 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLROYD
  • First name(s) CHARLES EDWARD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number M1326
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1945
  • View record
BAILEY Petty Officer 3185 WALTER EDWARD 08 August 1944 Age 46 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.U.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAILEY Petty Officer 3185 08/08/1944 46 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAILEY
  • First name(s) WALTER EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 3185
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1944
  • View record
BRIGLIA Bandsman 25969 ANTONIO MICHAEL 11 February 1945 Age 35 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.D.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRIGLIA Bandsman 25969 11/02/1945 35 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRIGLIA
  • First name(s) ANTONIO MICHAEL
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 25969
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1945
  • View record
BROMLEY Able Seaman F5802 WILLIAM 26 December 1946 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.P.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROMLEY Able Seaman F5802 26/12/1946 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROMLEY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F5802
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 December 1946
  • View record
BURT Able Seaman PMV297 JAMES DRUMMOND 26 December 1942 Age 49 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.S.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian BURT Able Seaman PMV297 26/12/1942 49 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURT
  • First name(s) JAMES DRUMMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PMV297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 December 1942
  • View record
CARTER Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class 23087 SIDNEY EDWIN 30 August 1943 Age 29 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.C.6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CARTER Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class 23087 30/08/1943 29 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) SIDNEY EDWIN
  • Rank Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 23087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 August 1943
  • View record
CHRISTIE Petty Officer 2887 GEORGE ALEXANDER 26 August 1943 Age 51 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.B.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHRISTIE Petty Officer 2887 26/08/1943 51 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHRISTIE
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALEXANDER
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2887
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 August 1943
  • View record
DICKSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3884 MERVYN LESLIE 11 February 1944 Age 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.Q.B.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DICKSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3884 11/02/1944 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DICKSON
  • First name(s) MERVYN LESLIE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM3884
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1944
  • View record
DILLON Ordinary Seaman B3561 JOHN JOSEPH 09 January 1943 Age 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.S.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DILLON Ordinary Seaman B3561 09/01/1943 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DILLON
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B3561
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 January 1943
  • View record
FORD Electrical Artificer 4th Class 23548 RONALD ARTHUR 05 July 1943 Age 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.D.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FORD Electrical Artificer 4th Class 23548 05/07/1943 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FORD
  • First name(s) RONALD ARTHUR
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number 23548
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 July 1943
  • View record
GORRINGE Able Seaman PM3027 ERIC GEORGE 24 November 1942 Age 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.R.C.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORRINGE Able Seaman PM3027 24/11/1942 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORRINGE
  • First name(s) ERIC GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1942
  • View record
HABERSBERGER Chief Petty Officer 16959 FRANK CARL 08 October 1944 Age 40 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.U.B.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HABERSBERGER Chief Petty Officer 16959 08/10/1944 40 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HABERSBERGER
  • First name(s) FRANK CARL
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 16959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 October 1944
  • View record
IRWIN Ordinary Seaman H2909 WILLIAM JOHN 28 December 1945 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.C.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian IRWIN Ordinary Seaman H2909 28/12/1945 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2909
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 December 1945
  • View record
McGILL Able Seaman 28313 WILLIAM MAURICE HUGH 27 August 1947 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.C.7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McGILL Able Seaman 28313 27/08/1947 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McGILL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAURICE HUGH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28313
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 August 1947
  • View record
MACKENZIE Warrant Officer KENNETH 09 September 1946 Age 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.P.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MACKENZIE Warrant Officer 09/09/1946 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MACKENZIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1946
  • View record
MACLIVER Lieut-Commander LINDSAY 11 May 1943 Age 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.U.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACLIVER Lieut-Commander 11/05/1943 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACLIVER
  • First name(s) LINDSAY
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1943
  • View record
MOXEY Leading Stoker W581 JOHN ADRIAN 20 November 1940 Age 28 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.P.C.2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOXEY Leading Stoker W581 20/11/1940 28 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOXEY
  • First name(s) JOHN ADRIAN
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number W581
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
PARR Able Seaman PM4268 GORDON JAMES 10 December 1945 Age 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARR Able Seaman PM4268 10/12/1945 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARR
  • First name(s) GORDON JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM4268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 December 1945
  • View record
PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 JOHN ROY 08 May 1945 Age 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 08/05/1945 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s) JOHN ROY
  • Rank Assistant Cook
  • Service number PA5207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 May 1945
  • View record
PICKETT Stoker 2nd Class 30216 NORMAN KENNETH 16 March 1947 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.B.6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PICKETT Stoker 2nd Class 30216 16/03/1947 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PICKETT
  • First name(s) NORMAN KENNETH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 30216
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1947
  • View record
RENDALL Able Seaman PM2376 JOHN WILLIAM 22 July 1943 Age 26 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.T.C.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RENDALL Able Seaman PM2376 22/07/1943 26 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RENDALL
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2376
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 July 1943
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN 15 March 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 15/03/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 March 1944
  • View record
SAUNDERS Able Seaman PM4847 BRIAN BURKE 30 March 1946 Age 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.P.B.9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SAUNDERS Able Seaman PM4847 30/03/1946 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) BRIAN BURKE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM4847
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 March 1946
  • View record
TATTERSON Able Seaman PM4083 JACK CLIVE 03 June 1946 Age 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.Q.B.12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TATTERSON Able Seaman PM4083 03/06/1946 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TATTERSON
  • First name(s) JACK CLIVE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM4083
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 June 1946
  • View record
THOMPSON Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist 13362 HUGH AMBROSE 30 November 1944 Age 38 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.S.C.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist 13362 30/11/1944 38 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) HUGH AMBROSE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist
  • Service number 13362
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 November 1944
  • View record
BURKE Lieutenant EDWARD CLAUDE 22 April 1941 Age 59 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURKE Lieutenant 22/04/1941 59 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURKE
  • First name(s) EDWARD CLAUDE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1941
  • View record
CARA Lieut-Commander CLARENCE EDGAR 05 April 1947 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 2 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARA Lieut-Commander 05/04/1947 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARA
  • First name(s) CLARENCE EDGAR
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1947
  • View record
COATES Able Seaman PM3104 REGINALD ERNEST ALFRED 07 January 1946 Age 23 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COATES Able Seaman PM3104 07/01/1946 23 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COATES
  • First name(s) REGINALD ERNEST ALFRED
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3104
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 January 1946
  • View record
DARDEL Engineer Lieut Commander JAMES HENRY 19 May 1941 Age 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DARDEL Engineer Lieut Commander 19/05/1941 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DARDEL
  • First name(s) JAMES HENRY
  • Rank Engineer Lieut Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1941
  • View record
FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 NORMAN FREDRICK 23 July 1943 Age 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 23/07/1943 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FENTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN FREDRICK
  • Rank Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number 10238
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 July 1943
  • View record
HOUSTON Able Seaman PMV/482 WILLIAM GLADSTONE 25 November 1947 Age 33 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian HOUSTON Able Seaman PMV/482 25/11/1947 33 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOUSTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GLADSTONE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PMV/482
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 November 1947
  • View record
JONES Stoker 24248 SYDNEY JOHN 04 April 1947 Age 24 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JONES Stoker 24248 04/04/1947 24 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) SYDNEY JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24248
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 April 1947
  • View record
MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 STANLEY 20 November 1940 Age 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 20/11/1940 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MICHELL
  • First name(s) STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Boatswain
  • Service number 536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
SCOBIE Leading Signalman PM496 JOHN HENRY 24 March 1942 Age 35 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCOBIE Leading Signalman PM496 24/03/1942 35 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCOBIE
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number PM496
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 March 1942
  • View record
SKRINE Lieutenant PHILIP OSBORNE 30 October 1947 Age 42 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SKRINE Lieutenant 30/10/1947 42 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SKRINE
  • First name(s) PHILIP OSBORNE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1947
  • View record
SPINK Petty Officer Stoker 11813 ARTHUR WILLIAM 07 April 1947 Age 48 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SPINK Petty Officer Stoker 11813 07/04/1947 48 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SPINK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 April 1947
  • View record
TURNER Cook 23523 LAWRENCE GEORGE 26 June 1946 Age 26 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TURNER Cook 23523 26/06/1946 26 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) LAWRENCE GEORGE
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number 23523
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 June 1946
  • View record
COUZNER Able Seaman PM3918 GORDON ALLAN 02 March 1947 Age 25 WARRACKNABEAL PUBLIC CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Grave 2265. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COUZNER Able Seaman PM3918 02/03/1947 25 WARRACKNABEAL PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COUZNER
  • First name(s) GORDON ALLAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3918
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 March 1947
  • View record
CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 AUSTIN 20 November 1940 Age 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 30.5. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 20/11/1940 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) AUSTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM2642
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
COOMBS Able Seaman W1182 JACK DOUGLAS 04 August 1947 Age 28 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. V. Line 37. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COOMBS Able Seaman W1182 04/08/1947 28 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COOMBS
  • First name(s) JACK DOUGLAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1182
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 August 1947
  • View record
FARQUHARSON Able Seaman PM1863 NORMAN LESLIE 20 November 1940 Age 20 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plt. Cmpt. U. Ln 39.5. Grv 3. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FARQUHARSON Able Seaman PM1863 20/11/1940 20 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FARQUHARSON
  • First name(s) NORMAN LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM1863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
GREEN Chief Engine Room Artificer W1433 CHARLES WILLIAM 20 November 1940 Age 37 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 37.5. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREEN Chief Engine Room Artificer W1433 20/11/1940 37 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number W1433
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
HICKSON Petty Officer Stoker 7991 T W 09 November 1915 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY E. 23. 33. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HICKSON Petty Officer Stoker 7991 09/11/1915 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HICKSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 7991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1915
  • View record
JINKS Stoker 6241 NORMAN LEONARD 06 August 1941 Age 39 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Mthdst Plt. Cmpt. H. Ln 2. Grv 6. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JINKS Stoker 6241 06/08/1941 39 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JINKS
  • First name(s) NORMAN LEONARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 6241
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1941
  • View record
BLAKE Able Seaman H/1165 REX CLARENCE 01 August 1943 Age 21 SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERY Naval Allotment Row D. Grave 40. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian BLAKE Able Seaman H/1165 01/08/1943 21 SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLAKE
  • First name(s) REX CLARENCE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H/1165
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1943
  • View record
MURPHY Warrant Shipwright 8307 PATRICK DANIEL 05 September 1943 Age 49 SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERY Naval Allotment Row D. Grave 44. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MURPHY Warrant Shipwright 8307 05/09/1943 49 SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) PATRICK DANIEL
  • Rank Warrant Shipwright
  • Service number 8307
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1943
  • View record
QUINN Telegraphist SV/05 KEVIN 09 May 1943 Age 29 SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERY Naval Allotment Row D. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian QUINN Telegraphist SV/05 09/05/1943 29 SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name QUINN
  • First name(s) KEVIN
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number SV/05
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 May 1943
  • View record
WELLS Stoker ON4633 WILLIAM A.E. 21 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY CE. 4. 367. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WELLS Stoker ON4633 21/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM A.E.
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON4633
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 September 1919
  • View record
WEST Stoker 6829 ROBERT FRANCIS 27 May 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY CE. 4. 359. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WEST Stoker 6829 27/05/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) ROBERT FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 6829
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 May 1920
  • View record
WILSON Engine Room Artificer 1351 HARRY 01 July 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 6. 1051. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILSON Engine Room Artificer 1351 01/07/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 1351
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 July 1919
  • View record
JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman ON6418 G E 07 April 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 6. 2445. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman ON6418 07/04/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number ON6418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 April 1920
  • View record
HANCEY Stoker 4701 EDWIN BANTHORPE 12 June 1917 Age 23 BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERY 16. C. of E. 469A. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HANCEY Stoker 4701 12/06/1917 23 BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HANCEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN BANTHORPE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4701
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1917
  • View record
MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 ALEXANDER 18 December 1942 Age 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Sec. F. Yellow. Grave 485. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 18/12/1942 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOUNSEY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/2668
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1942
  • View record