Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 RONALD RAYMOND 16 October 1941 Age 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 16/10/1941 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) RONALD RAYMOND
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S4839
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1941
  • View record
BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE 05 August 1942 Age 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 05/08/1942 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BREAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 22393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 August 1942
  • View record
BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE 21 October 1941 Age 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. H. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 21/10/1941 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURCHELL
  • First name(s) ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Cook (O)
  • Service number 14758
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1941
  • View record
HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 HAROLD JACK 10 September 1941 Age 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. D. 17. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 10/09/1941 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEATH
  • First name(s) HAROLD JACK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 14286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 September 1941
  • View record
NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 WALTER SYDNEY PETER 20 September 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 20/09/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEILSON
  • First name(s) WALTER SYDNEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22196
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1941
  • View record
BROWNE Lieutenant RODNEY JAMES 16 June 1942 Age 32 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 1. G. 14. View record Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian BROWNE Lieutenant 16/06/1942 32 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) RODNEY JAMES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Canadian
  • Date of death 16 June 1942
  • View record
THOMASIN Lieutenant A 31 December 1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 48. View record Royal Indian Marine Indian THOMASIN Lieutenant 31/12/1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Indian Marine Indian
  • Last name THOMASIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Indian Marine
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 31 December 1917
  • View record
FLINTOFF Sub-Lieutenant ROBERT HAYWARD 12 October 1943 Age 24 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 5. F. 15. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand FLINTOFF Sub-Lieutenant 12/10/1943 24 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name FLINTOFF
  • First name(s) ROBERT HAYWARD
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 12 October 1943
  • View record
LOIKS Fireman 45 D 20 May 1919 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Plot B Grave 123. View record Russian Navy Russian LOIKS Fireman 45 20/05/1919 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Russian Navy Russian
  • Last name LOIKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Fireman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Russian Navy
  • Country of service Russian
  • Date of death 20 May 1919
  • View record
STEELE Able Seaman 71272V EWEN 05 October 1943 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 5. F. 11. View record South African Naval Forces South African STEELE Able Seaman 71272V 05/10/1943 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY South African Naval Forces South African
  • Last name STEELE
  • First name(s) EWEN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 71272V
  • Regiment South African Naval Forces
  • Country of service South African
  • Date of death 05 October 1943
  • View record
WESTON Ordinary Seaman 68498 GRANT 27 August 1941 Age 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. C. 13. View record South African Naval Forces South African WESTON Ordinary Seaman 68498 27/08/1941 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY South African Naval Forces South African
  • Last name WESTON
  • First name(s) GRANT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 68498
  • Regiment South African Naval Forces
  • Country of service South African
  • Date of death 27 August 1941
  • View record
ANDERSON Able Seaman SS/6269 WALTER LAWSON 22 December 1917 Age 19 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D. 272. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom ANDERSON Able Seaman SS/6269 22/12/1917 19 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) WALTER LAWSON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number SS/6269
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 22 December 1917
  • View record
BANKS Petty Officer 1st Class 195883 WILLIAM GEORGE 31 July 1916 Age 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D. 38. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom BANKS Petty Officer 1st Class 195883 31/07/1916 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BANKS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Petty Officer 1st Class
  • Service number 195883
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 July 1916
  • View record
BANNAFORD Leading Seaman 189078 JAMES ALFRED 27 April 1916 Age 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 2. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom BANNAFORD Leading Seaman 189078 27/04/1916 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BANNAFORD
  • First name(s) JAMES ALFRED
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 189078
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 27 April 1916
  • View record
BICKLE Leading Cooks Mate 347920 WILLIAM EDGAR JOHN 16 May 1918 Age 28 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 140. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom BICKLE Leading Cooks Mate 347920 16/05/1918 28 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BICKLE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM EDGAR JOHN
  • Rank Leading Cooks Mate
  • Service number 347920
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 16 May 1918
  • View record
BOLDER Engineman 3574ES ARTHUR ERNEST 10 February 1918 Age 43 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 50. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom BOLDER Engineman 3574ES 10/02/1918 43 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name BOLDER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Engineman
  • Service number 3574ES
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 10 February 1918
  • View record
BONETT Assistant Steward PAUL 31 December 1917 Age 41 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 61. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom BONETT Assistant Steward 31/12/1917 41 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BONETT
  • First name(s) PAUL
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 December 1917
  • View record
BULEY Skipper JOHN WEBBER 15 November 1917 Age 49 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 28. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom BULEY Skipper 15/11/1917 49 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name BULEY
  • First name(s) JOHN WEBBER
  • Rank Skipper
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 November 1917
  • View record
BUSUTTIL Officer's Cook 1st Class 159795 GIOVANNI BATTISTA 21 March 1917 Age 47 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 18. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom BUSUTTIL Officer's Cook 1st Class 159795 21/03/1917 47 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BUSUTTIL
  • First name(s) GIOVANNI BATTISTA
  • Rank Officer's Cook 1st Class
  • Service number 159795
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 21 March 1917
  • View record
CAYGILL Ordinary Seaman J/75031 EDWARD 31 December 1917 Age 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 44. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom CAYGILL Ordinary Seaman J/75031 31/12/1917 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name CAYGILL
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number J/75031
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 December 1917
  • View record
COX Artificer GEORGE 05 January 1916 Age 54 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 51. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom COX Artificer 05/01/1916 54 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name COX
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Artificer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 05 January 1916
  • View record
DEVERSON Stoker 1st Class K/28778 PERCY GEORGE 02 January 1918 Age 22 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 157. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom DEVERSON Stoker 1st Class K/28778 02/01/1918 22 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name DEVERSON
  • First name(s) PERCY GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker 1st Class
  • Service number K/28778
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 02 January 1918
  • View record
EVANS Ordinary Seaman WZ/4226 EDGAR JOHN 31 December 1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 17. View record Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom EVANS Ordinary Seaman WZ/4226 31/12/1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) EDGAR JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number WZ/4226
  • Regiment Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 December 1917
  • View record
DYBLE Deck Hand 6478DA CHARLES ROBERT 01 November 1916 Age 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D. 66. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom DYBLE Deck Hand 6478DA 01/11/1916 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name DYBLE
  • First name(s) CHARLES ROBERT
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 6478DA
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 November 1916
  • View record
FRANKLIN Signalman J/52260 CHARLES ERNEST 29 August 1919 Age 19 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 7. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom FRANKLIN Signalman J/52260 29/08/1919 19 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name FRANKLIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES ERNEST
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number J/52260
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 29 August 1919
  • View record
GEORGE Stoker 896733 HARRY 31 December 1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 91. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom GEORGE Stoker 896733 31/12/1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 896733
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 December 1917
  • View record
GEORGE Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M/15421 ROBERT MOSES 26 October 1918 Age 27 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY E. 70. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom GEORGE Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M/15421 26/10/1918 27 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) ROBERT MOSES
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number M/15421
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 October 1918
  • View record
GLEESON Trimmer 748ST WILLIAM 30 June 1918 Age 49 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 80. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom GLEESON Trimmer 748ST 30/06/1918 49 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name GLEESON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Trimmer
  • Service number 748ST
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 30 June 1918
  • View record
GLOVER Private PLY/8956 SAMUEL 02 November 1918 Age 39 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY E. 113. View record Royal Marine Light Infantry United Kingdom GLOVER Private PLY/8956 02/11/1918 39 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Marine Light Infantry United Kingdom
  • Last name GLOVER
  • First name(s) SAMUEL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PLY/8956
  • Regiment Royal Marine Light Infantry
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 02 November 1918
  • View record
HILLS Ship's Chief Cook 137007 GEORGE 04 September 1916 Age 48 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D. 50. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom HILLS Ship's Chief Cook 137007 04/09/1916 48 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name HILLS
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Ship's Chief Cook
  • Service number 137007
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 September 1916
  • View record
HODGSON Seaman JOHN 10 January 1916 Age 49 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 52. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom HODGSON Seaman 10/01/1916 49 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name HODGSON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 10 January 1916
  • View record
NOLAN Able Seaman 771751 M 12 May 1916 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 5. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom NOLAN Able Seaman 771751 12/05/1916 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name NOLAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 771751
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 12 May 1916
  • View record
JACKSON Stoker 1st Class SS/109980 JAMES WILLIAM 30 December 1917 Age 25 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D. 301. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom JACKSON Stoker 1st Class SS/109980 30/12/1917 25 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name JACKSON
  • First name(s) JAMES WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 1st Class
  • Service number SS/109980
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 30 December 1917
  • View record
LAMPON Cook's Mate M/12605 STEPHEN LOUIS 28 July 1917 Age 20 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D. 162. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom LAMPON Cook's Mate M/12605 28/07/1917 20 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name LAMPON
  • First name(s) STEPHEN LOUIS
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number M/12605
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 28 July 1917
  • View record
LANG Officer's Steward 1st Class 362653 FRANK THOMAS 30 December 1917 Age 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 128. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom LANG Officer's Steward 1st Class 362653 30/12/1917 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name LANG
  • First name(s) FRANK THOMAS
  • Rank Officer's Steward 1st Class
  • Service number 362653
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 30 December 1917
  • View record
McCARTHY Petty Officer 179094 DENIS JOHN 20 October 1916 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 13. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom McCARTHY Petty Officer 179094 20/10/1916 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name McCARTHY
  • First name(s) DENIS JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 179094
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 October 1916
  • View record
MacKINNON Leading Seaman 3322C ALLAN 08 January 1917 Age 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 25. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom MacKINNON Leading Seaman 3322C 08/01/1917 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MacKINNON
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 3322C
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 08 January 1917
  • View record
MASON Lieut-Commander D R 31 December 1917 Age 38 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 38. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom MASON Lieut-Commander 31/12/1917 38 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MASON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 December 1917
  • View record
NOLAN Stoker 80665 THOMAS 26 July 1918 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 85. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom NOLAN Stoker 80665 26/07/1918 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name NOLAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 80665
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 July 1918
  • View record
ROBERTS Greaser OWEN HUGHES 19 February 1916 Age 32 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 54. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom ROBERTS Greaser 19/02/1916 32 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) OWEN HUGHES
  • Rank Greaser
  • Service number
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 19 February 1916
  • View record
ROLLINSON Engineman 143ES WALTER ALAN 04 December 1917 Age 40 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D. 250. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom ROLLINSON Engineman 143ES 04/12/1917 40 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name ROLLINSON
  • First name(s) WALTER ALAN
  • Rank Engineman
  • Service number 143ES
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 December 1917
  • View record
SLOCOMBE Petty Officer Stoker 277694 ALBERT EDWARD 08 May 1918 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 138. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom SLOCOMBE Petty Officer Stoker 277694 08/05/1918 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name SLOCOMBE
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 277694
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 08 May 1918
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 1st Class K/27618 CHARLES 18 October 1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D. 194. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom SMITH Stoker 1st Class K/27618 18/10/1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker 1st Class
  • Service number K/27618
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 October 1917
  • View record
TIDDY Deck Hand 1637/SD SAMUEL JOHN 03 April 1917 Age 53 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 30. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom TIDDY Deck Hand 1637/SD 03/04/1917 53 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name TIDDY
  • First name(s) SAMUEL JOHN
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 1637/SD
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 April 1917
  • View record
TREW Engineer Lieutenant ARTHUR JOHN 07 January 1918 Age 41 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 47. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom TREW Engineer Lieutenant 07/01/1918 41 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name TREW
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 January 1918
  • View record
UNDERWOOD Captain P C 04 June 1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 13. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom UNDERWOOD Captain 04/06/1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name UNDERWOOD
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 June 1917
  • View record
WIDGER Able Seaman 124641 FRANK 04 February 1919 Age 52 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 173. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom WIDGER Able Seaman 124641 04/02/1919 52 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name WIDGER
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 124641
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 February 1919
  • View record
WILLIAMS Engineer Lieutenant ROBERT JOHN SEABORN 28 January 1916 Age 52 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 53. View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom WILLIAMS Engineer Lieutenant 28/01/1916 52 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) ROBERT JOHN SEABORN
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 28 January 1916
  • View record
WOODSIDE Stoker 1st Class K/19058 DAVID 30 December 1918 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 248. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom WOODSIDE Stoker 1st Class K/19058 30/12/1918 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name WOODSIDE
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Stoker 1st Class
  • Service number K/19058
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 30 December 1918
  • View record
FLYNN Ordinary Seaman C/JX 277289 JOHN 13 May 1942 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 1. E. 22. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom FLYNN Ordinary Seaman C/JX 277289 13/05/1942 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name FLYNN
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number C/JX 277289
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 May 1942
  • View record