Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
STUART Engineer Lieutenant COBHAM CLAUDE A. 22 October 1919 Age 38 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Ord. 6. 2806. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STUART Engineer Lieutenant 22/10/1919 38 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STUART
  • First name(s) COBHAM CLAUDE A.
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1919
  • View record
CHALMERS Master at Arms ON5202 WILLIAM 15 January 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 576. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHALMERS Master at Arms ON5202 15/01/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHALMERS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Master at Arms
  • Service number ON5202
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1915
  • View record
MILLS Boy ON6991 CLIFTON 02 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 369. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Boy ON6991 02/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CLIFTON
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON6991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1919
  • View record
EVANS Colonel JOHN 19 October 1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C. of E. Plot. Sec. NN. Grave 468. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian EVANS Colonel 19/10/1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Colonel
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 October 1917
  • View record
JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 ALBERT J. 01 May 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 355. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 01/05/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JUDGE
  • First name(s) ALBERT J.
  • Rank Chief Steward
  • Service number ON5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 May 1921
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker 5716 C F S 27 November 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Spec. A. 20. 95. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Stoker 5716 27/11/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5716
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1920
  • View record
ROLLE Engineer Captain ABSOLOM RICHARD 19 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 368. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROLLE Engineer Captain 19/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROLLE
  • First name(s) ABSOLOM RICHARD
  • Rank Engineer Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 September 1919
  • View record
BIRD Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 3542 ALFRED LACHLAN 07 May 1919 Age 30 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 374. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BIRD Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 3542 07/05/1919 30 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BIRD
  • First name(s) ALFRED LACHLAN
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 3542
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 May 1919
  • View record
WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 ALFRED JOHN 20 February 1918 Age 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Row 18. Grave 857. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 20/02/1918 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WINCHESTER
  • First name(s) ALFRED JOHN
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 88
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1918
  • View record
FEGAN Ordinary Telegraphist ON6362 CYRIL CLAUDE 25 January 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 356. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FEGAN Ordinary Telegraphist ON6362 25/01/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FEGAN
  • First name(s) CYRIL CLAUDE
  • Rank Ordinary Telegraphist
  • Service number ON6362
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1921
  • View record
HOLMES Mate GERALD 19 February 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2172. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Mate 19/02/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) GERALD
  • Rank Mate
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1920
  • View record
ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 ALFRED HENRY 14 September 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. E. 2013. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 14/09/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBINSON
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 11507
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1920
  • View record
TAYLOR Leading Stoker 4395 WILLIAM HENRY 30 December 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 376. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAYLOR Leading Stoker 4395 30/12/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 4395
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 December 1917
  • View record
HIGGINS Chief Petty Officer 1612 IVAN CAMPBELL KER 16 November 1917 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Sel. 15. 6947. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HIGGINS Chief Petty Officer 1612 16/11/1917 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HIGGINS
  • First name(s) IVAN CAMPBELL KER
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 1612
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1917
  • View record
WELLS Stoker 4633 WALTER ALBERT EDWARD 21 September 1919 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY CE. 4. 367. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WELLS Stoker 4633 21/09/1919 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) WALTER ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4633
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 September 1919
  • View record
WEST Stoker 6829 ROBERT FRANCIS 27 May 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY CE. 4. 359. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WEST Stoker 6829 27/05/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) ROBERT FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 6829
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 May 1920
  • View record
WILSON Engine Room Artificer 1351 HARRY 01 July 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 6. 1051. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILSON Engine Room Artificer 1351 01/07/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 1351
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 July 1919
  • View record
JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman ON6418 G E 07 April 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 6. 2445. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman ON6418 07/04/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number ON6418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 April 1920
  • View record
HUGHES Stoker 7531 GEORGE 24 November 1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 575. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HUGHES Stoker 7531 24/11/1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7531
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1914
  • View record
BARRETT Leading Stoker ON5191 WILLIAM 25 May 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 372. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BARRETT Leading Stoker ON5191 25/05/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BARRETT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number ON5191
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 May 1919
  • View record
BRYDON Cook's Mate 5918 JAMES EDWARD 28 May 1920 Age 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 358. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYDON Cook's Mate 5918 28/05/1920 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYDON
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number 5918
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 May 1920
  • View record
JEFFERY Petty Officer ON7842 DOUGLAS ROBERT 05 September 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 1 39. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JEFFERY Petty Officer ON7842 05/09/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JEFFERY
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS ROBERT
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number ON7842
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1918
  • View record
FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD 28 July 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. C. 370. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 28/07/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11166
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1919
  • View record
SUTHERNS Cooper ON1566 JOHN EDWIN 25 September 1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 574. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SUTHERNS Cooper ON1566 25/09/1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SUTHERNS
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWIN
  • Rank Cooper
  • Service number ON1566
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 September 1914
  • View record
HOWES Stoker ON3351 GEORGE EDWARD 02 June 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 579. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOWES Stoker ON3351 02/06/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON3351
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 June 1915
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM 12 February 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 12/02/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record
SMITH Petty Officer Steward ON12593 GEORGE GILBERT 23 April 1921 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Spec. 14. 7478. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Petty Officer Steward ON12593 23/04/1921 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE GILBERT
  • Rank Petty Officer Steward
  • Service number ON12593
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1921
  • View record
McMILLAN Leading Seaman 2570 ERNEST JOHN WILLIAM 03 August 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 353. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McMILLAN Leading Seaman 2570 03/08/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McMILLAN
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 2570
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 August 1921
  • View record
MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 CHARLES FREDERICK 23 October 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 3258. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 23/10/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1920
  • View record
NEWTON Stoker 3843 STANLEY DOUGLAS HAMMOND 10 January 1920 Age 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 5C. 5443. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEWTON Stoker 3843 10/01/1920 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEWTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY DOUGLAS HAMMOND
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3843
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1920
  • View record
PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 GEORGE WILLIAM 16 March 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 16/03/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAGE
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6790
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
BRYDON Signalman ON4562 WILLIAM R. 29 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 363. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYDON Signalman ON4562 29/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYDON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM R.
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number ON4562
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 September 1919
  • View record
TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 ARTHUR WILLIAM 04 June 1917 Age 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE C. of E. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 1215. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 04/06/1917 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TREMLETT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 187
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 June 1917
  • View record
ALKIN Engineer Lieutenant REGINALD BERNARD 18 October 1941 Age 52 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 819. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALKIN Engineer Lieutenant 18/10/1941 52 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALKIN
  • First name(s) REGINALD BERNARD
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 October 1941
  • View record
THEEMAN Warrant Officer HENRY 04 March 1942 Age 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 44. Allotment 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THEEMAN Warrant Officer 04/03/1942 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THEEMAN
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK 19 February 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 19/02/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD 19 February 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 19/02/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY 01 December 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 01/12/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1945
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS 06 June 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 06/06/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS 19 March 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 19/03/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 March 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH 27 December 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 27/12/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER 25 December 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 25/12/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN 24 July 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 24/07/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 July 1940
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER 27 November 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 27/11/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1939
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES 28 October 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 28/10/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR 30 June 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 30/06/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 June 1942
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY 02 July 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 02/07/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 July 1942
  • View record
LAWRENCE Stoker F4966 LEONARD HAROLD 30 October 1945 Age 27 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.C.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAWRENCE Stoker F4966 30/10/1945 27 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAWRENCE
  • First name(s) LEONARD HAROLD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F4966
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1945
  • View record
MILES Sick Berth Attendant PM2731 ROBERT DAVID 09 February 1943 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MILES Sick Berth Attendant PM2731 09/02/1943 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MILES
  • First name(s) ROBERT DAVID
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number PM2731
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1943
  • View record
MURPHY Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 5631 JOHN HENRY THOMAS 22 April 1946 Age 49 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX L.B.15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MURPHY Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 5631 22/04/1946 49 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY THOMAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number 5631
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1946
  • View record