Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BROMLEY Able Seaman F5802 WILLIAM 26 December 1946 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.P.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROMLEY Able Seaman F5802 26/12/1946 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROMLEY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F5802
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 December 1946
  • View record
BURT Able Seaman PMV297 JAMES DRUMMOND 26 December 1942 Age 49 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.S.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian BURT Able Seaman PMV297 26/12/1942 49 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURT
  • First name(s) JAMES DRUMMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PMV297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 December 1942
  • View record
CARTER Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class 23087 SIDNEY EDWIN 30 August 1943 Age 29 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.C.6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CARTER Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class 23087 30/08/1943 29 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) SIDNEY EDWIN
  • Rank Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 23087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 August 1943
  • View record
CHRISTIE Petty Officer 2887 GEORGE ALEXANDER 26 August 1943 Age 51 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.B.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHRISTIE Petty Officer 2887 26/08/1943 51 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHRISTIE
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALEXANDER
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2887
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 August 1943
  • View record
DICKSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3884 MERVYN LESLIE 11 February 1944 Age 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.Q.B.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DICKSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3884 11/02/1944 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DICKSON
  • First name(s) MERVYN LESLIE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM3884
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1944
  • View record
DILLON Ordinary Seaman B3561 JOHN JOSEPH 09 January 1943 Age 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.S.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DILLON Ordinary Seaman B3561 09/01/1943 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DILLON
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B3561
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 January 1943
  • View record
FORD Electrical Artificer 4th Class 23548 RONALD ARTHUR 05 July 1943 Age 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.D.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FORD Electrical Artificer 4th Class 23548 05/07/1943 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FORD
  • First name(s) RONALD ARTHUR
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number 23548
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 July 1943
  • View record
GORRINGE Able Seaman PM3027 ERIC GEORGE 24 November 1942 Age 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.R.C.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORRINGE Able Seaman PM3027 24/11/1942 22 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORRINGE
  • First name(s) ERIC GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1942
  • View record
HABERSBERGER Chief Petty Officer 16959 FRANK CARL 08 October 1944 Age 40 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.U.B.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HABERSBERGER Chief Petty Officer 16959 08/10/1944 40 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HABERSBERGER
  • First name(s) FRANK CARL
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 16959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 October 1944
  • View record
IRWIN Ordinary Seaman H2909 WILLIAM JOHN 28 December 1945 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.C.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian IRWIN Ordinary Seaman H2909 28/12/1945 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2909
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 December 1945
  • View record
McGILL Able Seaman 28313 WILLIAM MAURICE HUGH 27 August 1947 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.C.7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McGILL Able Seaman 28313 27/08/1947 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McGILL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAURICE HUGH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28313
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 August 1947
  • View record
MACKENZIE Warrant Officer KENNETH 09 September 1946 Age 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.P.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MACKENZIE Warrant Officer 09/09/1946 42 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MACKENZIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1946
  • View record
MACLIVER Lieut-Commander LINDSAY 11 May 1943 Age 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.U.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACLIVER Lieut-Commander 11/05/1943 30 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACLIVER
  • First name(s) LINDSAY
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1943
  • View record
MOXEY Leading Stoker W581 JOHN ADRIAN 20 November 1940 Age 28 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.P.C.2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOXEY Leading Stoker W581 20/11/1940 28 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOXEY
  • First name(s) JOHN ADRIAN
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number W581
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
PARR Able Seaman PM4268 GORDON JAMES 10 December 1945 Age 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARR Able Seaman PM4268 10/12/1945 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARR
  • First name(s) GORDON JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM4268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 December 1945
  • View record
PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 JOHN ROY 08 May 1945 Age 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 08/05/1945 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s) JOHN ROY
  • Rank Assistant Cook
  • Service number PA5207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 May 1945
  • View record
PICKETT Stoker 2nd Class 30216 NORMAN KENNETH 16 March 1947 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.B.6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PICKETT Stoker 2nd Class 30216 16/03/1947 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PICKETT
  • First name(s) NORMAN KENNETH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 30216
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1947
  • View record
RENDALL Able Seaman PM2376 JOHN WILLIAM 22 July 1943 Age 26 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.T.C.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RENDALL Able Seaman PM2376 22/07/1943 26 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RENDALL
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2376
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 July 1943
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN 15 March 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 15/03/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 March 1944
  • View record
SAUNDERS Able Seaman PM4847 BRIAN BURKE 30 March 1946 Age 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.P.B.9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SAUNDERS Able Seaman PM4847 30/03/1946 21 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) BRIAN BURKE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM4847
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 March 1946
  • View record
TATTERSON Able Seaman PM4083 JACK CLIVE 03 June 1946 Age 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.Q.B.12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TATTERSON Able Seaman PM4083 03/06/1946 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TATTERSON
  • First name(s) JACK CLIVE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM4083
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 June 1946
  • View record
THOMPSON Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist 13362 HUGH AMBROSE 30 November 1944 Age 38 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.S.C.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist 13362 30/11/1944 38 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) HUGH AMBROSE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist
  • Service number 13362
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 November 1944
  • View record
BURKE Lieutenant EDWARD CLAUDE 22 April 1941 Age 59 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURKE Lieutenant 22/04/1941 59 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURKE
  • First name(s) EDWARD CLAUDE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1941
  • View record
CARA Lieut-Commander CLARENCE EDGAR 05 April 1947 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 2 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARA Lieut-Commander 05/04/1947 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARA
  • First name(s) CLARENCE EDGAR
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1947
  • View record
COATES Able Seaman PM3104 REGINALD ERNEST ALFRED 07 January 1946 Age 23 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COATES Able Seaman PM3104 07/01/1946 23 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COATES
  • First name(s) REGINALD ERNEST ALFRED
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3104
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 January 1946
  • View record
DARDEL Engineer Lieut Commander JAMES HENRY 19 May 1941 Age 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DARDEL Engineer Lieut Commander 19/05/1941 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DARDEL
  • First name(s) JAMES HENRY
  • Rank Engineer Lieut Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1941
  • View record
FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 NORMAN FREDRICK 23 July 1943 Age 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 23/07/1943 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FENTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN FREDRICK
  • Rank Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number 10238
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 July 1943
  • View record
HOUSTON Able Seaman PMV/482 WILLIAM GLADSTONE 25 November 1947 Age 33 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian HOUSTON Able Seaman PMV/482 25/11/1947 33 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOUSTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GLADSTONE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PMV/482
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 November 1947
  • View record
JONES Stoker 24248 SYDNEY JOHN 04 April 1947 Age 24 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JONES Stoker 24248 04/04/1947 24 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) SYDNEY JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24248
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 April 1947
  • View record
MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 STANLEY 20 November 1940 Age 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 20/11/1940 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MICHELL
  • First name(s) STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Boatswain
  • Service number 536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
SCOBIE Leading Signalman PM496 JOHN HENRY 24 March 1942 Age 35 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCOBIE Leading Signalman PM496 24/03/1942 35 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCOBIE
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number PM496
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 March 1942
  • View record
SKRINE Lieutenant PHILIP OSBORNE 30 October 1947 Age 42 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SKRINE Lieutenant 30/10/1947 42 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SKRINE
  • First name(s) PHILIP OSBORNE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1947
  • View record
SPINK Petty Officer Stoker 11813 ARTHUR WILLIAM 07 April 1947 Age 48 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SPINK Petty Officer Stoker 11813 07/04/1947 48 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SPINK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 April 1947
  • View record
TURNER Cook 23523 LAWRENCE GEORGE 26 June 1946 Age 26 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TURNER Cook 23523 26/06/1946 26 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) LAWRENCE GEORGE
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number 23523
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 June 1946
  • View record
COUZNER Able Seaman PM3918 GORDON ALLAN 02 March 1947 Age 25 WARRACKNABEAL PUBLIC CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Grave 2265. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COUZNER Able Seaman PM3918 02/03/1947 25 WARRACKNABEAL PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COUZNER
  • First name(s) GORDON ALLAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3918
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 March 1947
  • View record
CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 AUSTIN 20 November 1940 Age 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 30.5. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 20/11/1940 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) AUSTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM2642
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
COOMBS Able Seaman W1182 JACK DOUGLAS 04 August 1947 Age 28 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. V. Line 37. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COOMBS Able Seaman W1182 04/08/1947 28 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COOMBS
  • First name(s) JACK DOUGLAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1182
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 August 1947
  • View record
FARQUHARSON Able Seaman PM1863 NORMAN LESLIE 20 November 1940 Age 20 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plt. Cmpt. U. Ln 39.5. Grv 3. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FARQUHARSON Able Seaman PM1863 20/11/1940 20 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FARQUHARSON
  • First name(s) NORMAN LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM1863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
GREEN Chief Engine Room Artificer W1433 CHARLES WILLIAM 20 November 1940 Age 37 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 37.5. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREEN Chief Engine Room Artificer W1433 20/11/1940 37 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number W1433
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
JINKS Stoker 6241 NORMAN LEONARD 06 August 1941 Age 39 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Mthdst Plt. Cmpt. H. Ln 2. Grv 6. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JINKS Stoker 6241 06/08/1941 39 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JINKS
  • First name(s) NORMAN LEONARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 6241
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1941
  • View record
JENKIN Leading Signalman 1833 HERBERT 30 November 1919 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C.E. 1. 18. 27. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JENKIN Leading Signalman 1833 30/11/1919 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JENKIN
  • First name(s) HERBERT
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 1833
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 November 1919
  • View record
GREEN Engine Room Artificer 9724 ERIC 25 May 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. S. 8. 16. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREEN Engine Room Artificer 9724 25/05/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 9724
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 May 1920
  • View record
BOND Stoker ON7225 THOMAS CHARLES 14 June 1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Private D. 4. 23. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOND Stoker ON7225 14/06/1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON7225
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1919
  • View record
HARRISON Stoker 7834 CHARLES W. 23 April 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 11. 4. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARRISON Stoker 7834 23/04/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) CHARLES W.
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7834
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1918
  • View record
HORWITZ Leading Telegraphist 3496 HENRI 08 March 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. S. 15.5. 3. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HORWITZ Leading Telegraphist 3496 08/03/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HORWITZ
  • First name(s) HENRI
  • Rank Leading Telegraphist
  • Service number 3496
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 March 1921
  • View record
LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 FRANCIS JOSEPH 14 January 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. G. 27. 5. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 14/01/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAWLIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 12418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 January 1921
  • View record
MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 B S 31 March 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. K. 29. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 31/03/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 1047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 March 1920
  • View record
NICOLSON Shipwright 2nd Class 5074 ALEXANDER JOHN 25 May 1915 Age 33 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. L. 14.5. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICOLSON Shipwright 2nd Class 5074 25/05/1915 33 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICOLSON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER JOHN
  • Rank Shipwright 2nd Class
  • Service number 5074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 May 1915
  • View record
PARRY Chief Stoker 1055 WILLIAM 22 April 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. G. 19-5. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARRY Chief Stoker 1055 22/04/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARRY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1918
  • View record
ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 JAMES 08 January 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Bapt. B. 10. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 08/01/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROOTS
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 8510
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 January 1920
  • View record