Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
SMITH Able Seaman F3222 ARTHUR JAMES 01 June 1942 Age 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 822. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Able Seaman F3222 01/06/1942 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3222
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 HERBERT ARTHUR 01 June 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 830. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 01/06/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6131
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 RAYMOND OWEN 01 June 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 827. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 01/06/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VENNING
  • First name(s) RAYMOND OWEN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S6116
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
WATSON Stoker 2nd Class S5511 THOMAS JOSEPH 01 June 1942 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T T Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Stoker 2nd Class S5511 01/06/1942 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5511
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 FRANK WILLIAM 11 April 1947 Age 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 16. Grave 3874. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 11/04/1947 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WHITEHOUSE
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18732
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1947
  • View record
GOLDING Lieutenant WILLIAM CHARLES 24 July 1942 Age 50 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Sec. 162. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GOLDING Lieutenant 24/07/1942 50 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GOLDING
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 July 1942
  • View record
NICHOLSON Able Seaman 18989 ARCHIBALD JOHN 12 June 1944 Age 36 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Plot K. Row D. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICHOLSON Able Seaman 18989 12/06/1944 36 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18989
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1944
  • View record
TIER Engineer Lieutenant VINCENT LOVELL 16 July 1942 Age 48 SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERY Sec. D. Grave 281. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TIER Engineer Lieutenant 16/07/1942 48 SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TIER
  • First name(s) VINCENT LOVELL
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 July 1942
  • View record
BUTCHER Leading Stoker 23724 SYDNEY WILLIAM 01 June 1942 Age 21 SOUTH MAITLAND (KURRI KURRI) CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 57. Grave 12. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUTCHER Leading Stoker 23724 01/06/1942 21 SOUTH MAITLAND (KURRI KURRI) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUTCHER
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 23724
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
BUSHBY Leading Stoker S2190 EDWARD GEORGE 29 May 1947 Age 45 TORONTO CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALES C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUSHBY Leading Stoker S2190 29/05/1947 45 TORONTO CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALES Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUSHBY
  • First name(s) EDWARD GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number S2190
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 May 1947
  • View record
BAKER Able Seaman 22084 LEO THOMAS 23 May 1941 Age 20 WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLAND R.C. Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 1026. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Able Seaman 22084 23/05/1941 20 WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLAND Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) LEO THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 May 1941
  • View record
ELDRIDGE Able Seaman S/V221 REGINALD FREDERICK 06 September 1944 Age 37 YASS CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. O. Grave 50. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ELDRIDGE Able Seaman S/V221 06/09/1944 37 YASS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELDRIDGE
  • First name(s) REGINALD FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S/V221
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1944
  • View record
BROWN Steward PM3526 COLIN JAMES NORTON 20 April 1942 Age 25 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.C.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROWN Steward PM3526 20/04/1942 25 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) COLIN JAMES NORTON
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM3526
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 April 1942
  • View record
BROWNE Petty Officer 26920 ROBERT STANLEY 12 August 1945 Age 20 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWNE Petty Officer 26920 12/08/1945 20 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) ROBERT STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 26920
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1945
  • View record
BURBIDGE Leading Stoker 21614 JOHN MATTHEW 26 November 1942 Age 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.C.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURBIDGE Leading Stoker 21614 26/11/1942 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURBIDGE
  • First name(s) JOHN MATTHEW
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 21614
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1942
  • View record
BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 FRANK LESLIE 17 August 1944 Age 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY B.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 17/08/1944 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) FRANK LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM5687
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1944
  • View record
CALDBECK Leading Seaman 20369 DONALD HENRY 30 October 1943 Age 26 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY B.D.3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CALDBECK Leading Seaman 20369 30/10/1943 26 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CALDBECK
  • First name(s) DONALD HENRY
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 20369
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1943
  • View record
CLARKE Able Seaman W349 JAMES MELBOURNE 13 June 1943 Age 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.D.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARKE Able Seaman W349 13/06/1943 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) JAMES MELBOURNE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W349
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1943
  • View record
HARGRAVE Stoker F3682 GEORGE HENRY 06 September 1942 Age 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.B.9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HARGRAVE Stoker F3682 06/09/1942 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HARGRAVE
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F3682
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1942
  • View record
HENDERSON Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant WILLIAM JOHN 06 March 1943 Age 21 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.C.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HENDERSON Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant 06/03/1943 21 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HENDERSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 March 1943
  • View record
WHITE Able Seaman S6907 KEITH LESTER 09 November 1944 Age 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.D.3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WHITE Able Seaman S6907 09/11/1944 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) KEITH LESTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S6907
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1944
  • View record
APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 RONALD 14 September 1947 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 710. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 14/09/1947 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name APPLEDORF
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Leading Cook
  • Service number H2971
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1947
  • View record
FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 CYRIL ARTHUR 27 November 1941 Age 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. DDD. Grave 1103. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 27/11/1941 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FISHENDEN
  • First name(s) CYRIL ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18877
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 CHARLES RICHARD 05 March 1944 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. AA. Grave 262. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 05/03/1944 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CHARLES RICHARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19363
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 March 1944
  • View record
SILK Stoker S4697 GERALD CHARLES 08 November 1946 Age 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 1440. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SILK Stoker S4697 08/11/1946 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SILK
  • First name(s) GERALD CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4697
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1946
  • View record
SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 WILLIAM LAWRENCE 10 December 1947 Age 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 964. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 10/12/1947 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LAWRENCE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 9937
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 December 1947
  • View record
TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 GEORGE HENRY 11 January 1946 Age 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 228. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 11/01/1946 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TOON
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Leading Cook (S)
  • Service number S4340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 January 1946
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman S2105 FRANK WILLIAM 11 January 1946 Age 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Grave 673. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman S2105 11/01/1946 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S2105
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 January 1946
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN 02 January 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 02/01/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1943
  • View record
HILL Able Seaman S9034 JAMES 14 April 1945 Age 20 COFF'S HARBOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Undenominational. Plot C. Row A. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HILL Able Seaman S9034 14/04/1945 20 COFF'S HARBOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S9034
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 April 1945
  • View record
CURTIS Ordinary Signalman 19465 CHARLES COTTON 14 June 1942 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Commonwealth Memorial Wall. Niche B166. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CURTIS Ordinary Signalman 19465 14/06/1942 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) CHARLES COTTON
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number 19465
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1942
  • View record
HUTCHISON Engineer Commander GEORGE ARNOLD 31 March 1942 Age 56 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Commonwealth Memorial Wall. Niche 617. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HUTCHISON Engineer Commander 31/03/1942 56 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HUTCHISON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ARNOLD
  • Rank Engineer Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 March 1942
  • View record
BENNIE Telegraphist 22359 GEORGE ROSS 14 August 1942 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Methodist Plot. Sec. 2. Grave 821. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENNIE Telegraphist 22359 14/08/1942 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENNIE
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROSS
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 22359
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1942
  • View record
LUBY Leading Stoker S3914 ALBERT GEORGE 05 September 1944 Age 23 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Methodist Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 797. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LUBY Leading Stoker S3914 05/09/1944 23 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LUBY
  • First name(s) ALBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number S3914
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1944
  • View record
SHEARER Able Seaman S3634 HARRY JACK 11 January 1943 Age 35 GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERY Plot G. Row A. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEARER Able Seaman S3634 11/01/1943 35 GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEARER
  • First name(s) HARRY JACK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3634
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 January 1943
  • View record
DANSWAN Able Seaman 20548 WILLIAM LEONARD EDWARD 14 July 1941 Age 23 JUNEE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. CC. Grave 18. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANSWAN Able Seaman 20548 14/07/1941 23 JUNEE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANSWAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LEONARD EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20548
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 July 1941
  • View record
BURTON Able Seaman 14228 STANLEY PETER 18 January 1940 Age 31 LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. E4. Grave 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURTON Able Seaman 14228 18/01/1940 31 LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 14228
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1940
  • View record
WATSON Able Seaman S3521 STEPHEN GORDON 02 September 1947 Age 32 NAMBUCCA HEADS CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Able Seaman S3521 02/09/1947 32 NAMBUCCA HEADS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) STEPHEN GORDON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3521
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1947
  • View record
ANDERSON Leading Seaman F1207 HERBERT ARTHUR 21 October 1947 Age 34 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.A.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Leading Seaman F1207 21/10/1947 34 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number F1207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1947
  • View record
ARMSTRONG Stoker F2912 DONALD GEORGE 11 May 1942 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARMSTRONG Stoker F2912 11/05/1942 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARMSTRONG
  • First name(s) DONALD GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F2912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1942
  • View record
BURNS Stoker F3774 PETER JOHN LEONARD HERBERT 04 July 1944 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX R.B.16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURNS Stoker F3774 04/07/1944 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURNS
  • First name(s) PETER JOHN LEONARD HERBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F3774
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 July 1944
  • View record
COATES Able Seaman F1506 ANDREW HENRY HAROLD 10 June 1944 Age 30 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Q.B.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COATES Able Seaman F1506 10/06/1944 30 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COATES
  • First name(s) ANDREW HENRY HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F1506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 June 1944
  • View record
CURRELL Plumber 4th Class 29523 LEONARD MICHAEL 14 March 1947 Age 25 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX K.A.9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CURRELL Plumber 4th Class 29523 14/03/1947 25 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CURRELL
  • First name(s) LEONARD MICHAEL
  • Rank Plumber 4th Class
  • Service number 29523
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 March 1947
  • View record
DAWSON Stoker W2361 JACKIE THOMAS 02 April 1944 Age 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX N.C.2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAWSON Stoker W2361 02/04/1944 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAWSON
  • First name(s) JACKIE THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2361
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 April 1944
  • View record
DOBIE Able Seaman F3519 JOHN LOGAN 09 April 1942 Age 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DOBIE Able Seaman F3519 09/04/1942 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DOBIE
  • First name(s) JOHN LOGAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3519
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 April 1942
  • View record
DUNN Petty Officer Stoker 16561 ALBERT JAMES WARREN 24 September 1945 Age 39 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX L.C.7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DUNN Petty Officer Stoker 16561 24/09/1945 39 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DUNN
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES WARREN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 16561
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 September 1945
  • View record
EWINS Petty Officer Stoker 6940 ROBERT CHARLES DERRICK 26 November 1942 Age 42 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EWINS Petty Officer Stoker 6940 26/11/1942 42 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EWINS
  • First name(s) ROBERT CHARLES DERRICK
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 6940
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1942
  • View record
FLORES Able Seaman F4306 ARTHUR REGINALD 12 June 1944 Age 23 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Q.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FLORES Able Seaman F4306 12/06/1944 23 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FLORES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR REGINALD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F4306
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1944
  • View record
FORD Stoker S3024 ERROL HECTOR 20 July 1942 Age 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FORD Stoker S3024 20/07/1942 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FORD
  • First name(s) ERROL HECTOR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S3024
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1942
  • View record
GORDON Steward F2851 DAVID 06 November 1939 Age 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Steward F2851 06/11/1939 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number F2851
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1939
  • View record