Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
GREEN Naval Airman 1st Class L/FX591095 WILLIAM HARPER 21 July 1946 Age 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot P. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom GREEN Naval Airman 1st Class L/FX591095 21/07/1946 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HARPER
  • Rank Naval Airman 1st Class
  • Service number L/FX591095
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 21 July 1946
  • View record
STONE Wran WR158 HILDA MAUD 29 March 1943 Age 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STONE Wran WR158 29/03/1943 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s) HILDA MAUD
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR158
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 March 1943
  • View record
BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 RONALD DAVID 04 May 1947 Age 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot X. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 04/05/1947 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURFORD
  • First name(s) RONALD DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2358
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1947
  • View record
DENHOLM Signalman PA55 HENRY GEORGE 07 January 1944 Age 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DENHOLM Signalman PA55 07/01/1944 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DENHOLM
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PA55
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 January 1944
  • View record
STRENG Able Seaman 23539 ARNOLD LEO 09 November 1947 Age 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Path 8. Grave 523B. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRENG Able Seaman 23539 09/11/1947 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRENG
  • First name(s) ARNOLD LEO
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23539
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1947
  • View record
GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 KEITH WALDEMAR 10 January 1945 Age 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot W. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 10/01/1945 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRANT
  • First name(s) KEITH WALDEMAR
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA4231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1945
  • View record
HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant GEORGE 28 July 1943 Age 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot H. Row D. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant 28/07/1943 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HEATON-HODGSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1943
  • View record
BOLLARD Able Seaman FREDERICK GEORGE 29 April 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 25. 15E. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOLLARD Able Seaman 29/04/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOLLARD
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1919
  • View record
ASHER Stoker PA1913 JOHN SAMUEL 01 June 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Jewish plot. Row 4S. Grave 26E. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASHER Stoker PA1913 01/06/1942 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHER
  • First name(s) JOHN SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA1913
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
BRODERICK Private 19756 PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM 13 June 1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY A7. Old. 9. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian BRODERICK Private 19756 13/06/1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name BRODERICK
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19756
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1920
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY 01 December 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 01/12/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1945
  • View record
ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 JOHN EDWARD 19 May 1946 Age 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 19/05/1946 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARKLAY
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1946
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH 27 December 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 27/12/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1941
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN 24 July 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 24/07/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 July 1940
  • View record
BAKER Petty Officer 21494 FRANCIS DANIEL 10 November 1942 Age 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Petty Officer 21494 10/11/1942 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) FRANCIS DANIEL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21494
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 November 1942
  • View record
GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 GEORGE FREDERICK 26 July 1941 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 26/07/1941 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRANGER
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22973
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1941
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES 28 October 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 28/10/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1943
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS 06 June 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 06/06/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS 19 March 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 19/03/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 March 1942
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP 29 November 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 29/11/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 November 1947
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK 19 February 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 19/02/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 EDGAR KEITH 25 December 1947 Age 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 25/12/1947 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) EDGAR KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 32959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1947
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD 19 February 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 19/02/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR 30 June 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 30/06/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 June 1942
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER 25 December 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 25/12/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1944
  • View record
COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 ALLEN FREDERICK 18 December 1944 Age 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 18/12/1944 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ALLEN FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 18885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1944
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER 27 November 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 27/11/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1939
  • View record
GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 HAROLD EDWIN 06 December 1940 Age 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 06/12/1940 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GERMAN
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWIN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1940
  • View record
JOPE Petty Officer 2456 JOHN CHARLES 29 February 1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) C.E. 830. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOPE Petty Officer 2456 29/02/1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOPE
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2456
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 February 1916
  • View record
ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS 19 August 1942 Age 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Grave 1317. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 19/08/1942 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number F4390
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1942
  • View record
WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 ALFRED JOHN 20 February 1918 Age 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Row 18. Grave 857. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 20/02/1918 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WINCHESTER
  • First name(s) ALFRED JOHN
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 88
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1918
  • View record
BAILEY Marine PLY/X3950 LESLIE THOMAS 11 March 1946 Age 23 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Plot E. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Marines United Kingdom BAILEY Marine PLY/X3950 11/03/1946 23 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Royal Marines United Kingdom
  • Last name BAILEY
  • First name(s) LESLIE THOMAS
  • Rank Marine
  • Service number PLY/X3950
  • Regiment Royal Marines
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 March 1946
  • View record
HALE Petty Officer Stoker D/K62841 FRANCIS T. E. 14 November 1945 Age 43 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Plot E. Row C. Grave 1. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom HALE Petty Officer Stoker D/K62841 14/11/1945 43 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name HALE
  • First name(s) FRANCIS T. E.
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number D/K62841
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 14 November 1945
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY 02 July 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 02/07/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 July 1942
  • View record
BOND Stoker ON7225 THOMAS CHARLES 14 June 1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Private D. 4. 23. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOND Stoker ON7225 14/06/1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON7225
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1919
  • View record
DE CAMPO Petty Officer 1867 FRANCIS JOSEPH 09 May 1942 Age 44 BEECHWORTH CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 256. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DE CAMPO Petty Officer 1867 09/05/1942 44 BEECHWORTH CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DE CAMPO
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 1867
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 May 1942
  • View record
PIERCE Stoker PM1887 NORMAN ALBERT 17 January 1943 Age 20 BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. B7. Grave 32976. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PIERCE Stoker PM1887 17/01/1943 20 BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PIERCE
  • First name(s) NORMAN ALBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PM1887
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 January 1943
  • View record
TICKELL Rear Admiral FREDERICK 19 September 1919 Age 62 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. C. 1379A. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TICKELL Rear Admiral 19/09/1919 62 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TICKELL
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Rear Admiral
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 September 1919
  • View record
BENT Able Seaman 1303 THOMAS HERBERT 13 February 1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. B. 3580. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENT Able Seaman 1303 13/02/1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENT
  • First name(s) THOMAS HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1303
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1915
  • View record
MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 CHARLES RICHARD 05 March 1944 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. AA. Grave 262. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 05/03/1944 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CHARLES RICHARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19363
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 March 1944
  • View record
TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 GEORGE HENRY 11 January 1946 Age 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 228. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 11/01/1946 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TOON
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Leading Cook (S)
  • Service number S4340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 January 1946
  • View record
BROWN Stoker 16432 WILLIAM JAMES 25 December 1944 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Grave 1116. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Stoker 16432 25/12/1944 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 16432
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1944
  • View record
SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 WILLIAM LAWRENCE 10 December 1947 Age 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 964. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 10/12/1947 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LAWRENCE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 9937
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 December 1947
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman S2105 FRANK WILLIAM 11 January 1946 Age 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Grave 673. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman S2105 11/01/1946 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S2105
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 January 1946
  • View record
SILK Stoker S4697 GERALD CHARLES 08 November 1946 Age 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 1440. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SILK Stoker S4697 08/11/1946 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SILK
  • First name(s) GERALD CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4697
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1946
  • View record
APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 RONALD 14 September 1947 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 710. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 14/09/1947 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name APPLEDORF
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Leading Cook
  • Service number H2971
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1947
  • View record
FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 CYRIL ARTHUR 27 November 1941 Age 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. DDD. Grave 1103. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 27/11/1941 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FISHENDEN
  • First name(s) CYRIL ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18877
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
THOMAS Engineer Lieutenant DAVID JAMES 20 December 1945 Age 45 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 1771. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THOMAS Engineer Lieutenant 20/12/1945 45 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) DAVID JAMES
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1945
  • View record
AIREY Telegraphist S.7762 MAXWELL JAMES 01 January 1945 Age 19 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 1734. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian AIREY Telegraphist S.7762 01/01/1945 19 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name AIREY
  • First name(s) MAXWELL JAMES
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number S.7762
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 January 1945
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN 02 January 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 02/01/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1943
  • View record
MARSH Chief Blacksmith 6663 ALFRED JOHN 01 February 1947 Age 46 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 228. Grave 29. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARSH Chief Blacksmith 6663 01/02/1947 46 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARSH
  • First name(s) ALFRED JOHN
  • Rank Chief Blacksmith
  • Service number 6663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 February 1947
  • View record
SAVILLE Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class PM5563 WILLIAM EDGAR 17 May 1947 Age 26 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 37B. Grave 25. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SAVILLE Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class PM5563 17/05/1947 26 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SAVILLE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM EDGAR
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number PM5563
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 May 1947
  • View record
BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 HERBERT LEONARD 26 October 1919 Age 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Sec. D. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 26/10/1919 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BOWDEN
  • First name(s) HERBERT LEONARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 167
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1919
  • View record
VAIL Sub-Lieutenant FRANCIS HODDINETT 10 July 1921 Age 21 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Pres. O. 306.(GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VAIL Sub-Lieutenant 10/07/1921 21 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VAIL
  • First name(s) FRANCIS HODDINETT
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 July 1921
  • View record
MAIR Driver 404 JOSEPH JAMES 28 February 1919 Age 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Presb. N. Grave 88 View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian MAIR Driver 404 28/02/1919 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name MAIR
  • First name(s) JOSEPH JAMES
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 404
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 February 1919
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM 15 December 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 15/12/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 December 1944
  • View record
ELLEN Able Seaman PM/V 114 LENNOX JAMES 08 April 1944 Age 45 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 38. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ELLEN Able Seaman PM/V 114 08/04/1944 45 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLEN
  • First name(s) LENNOX JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/V 114
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 April 1944
  • View record
OVERBEKE Matroos 13733 MARINUS 06 May 1946 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Section 74 Grave 43. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch OVERBEKE Matroos 13733 06/05/1946 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name OVERBEKE
  • First name(s) MARINUS
  • Rank Matroos
  • Service number 13733
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 06 May 1946
  • View record
BURGESS Lieutenant ORMONDE CLIFFORD 09 June 1943 Age 43 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 53. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian BURGESS Lieutenant 09/06/1943 43 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURGESS
  • First name(s) ORMONDE CLIFFORD
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 June 1943
  • View record
CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 NORMAN JAMES 19 August 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 19/08/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLOAK
  • First name(s) NORMAN JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA5531
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1946
  • View record
EASTHOPE Air Fitter L/FX98561 FRANK 25 December 1945 Age 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 61. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom EASTHOPE Air Fitter L/FX98561 25/12/1945 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name EASTHOPE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Air Fitter
  • Service number L/FX98561
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 25 December 1945
  • View record
CLANCY Telegraphist PM/V2 PATRICK LEO 15 January 1944 Age 39 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 66. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian CLANCY Telegraphist PM/V2 15/01/1944 39 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLANCY
  • First name(s) PATRICK LEO
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PM/V2
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1944
  • View record
GOWING Seaman LT/JX544407 KENNETH 03 September 1945 Age 20 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 6. View record Royal Naval Patrol Service United Kingdom GOWING Seaman LT/JX544407 03/09/1945 20 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Naval Patrol Service United Kingdom
  • Last name GOWING
  • First name(s) KENNETH
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number LT/JX544407
  • Regiment Royal Naval Patrol Service
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 September 1945
  • View record
BROOKS Coder 25636 HAROLD STANLEY 29 April 1944 Age 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROOKS Coder 25636 29/04/1944 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROOKS
  • First name(s) HAROLD STANLEY
  • Rank Coder
  • Service number 25636
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1944
  • View record
GIBBON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S3842 HERBERT NELSON 17 March 1946 Age 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Anzac Plot 1. Portion 7. Sec. 83. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GIBBON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S3842 17/03/1946 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GIBBON
  • First name(s) HERBERT NELSON
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number S3842
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 March 1946
  • View record
BEATTIE Stoker B5522 RONALD JACKSON 14 June 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEATTIE Stoker B5522 14/06/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) RONALD JACKSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B5522
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1946
  • View record
SENESCALL Able Seaman B4532 WILLIAM HENRY 09 March 1946 Age 20 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 69. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SENESCALL Able Seaman B4532 09/03/1946 20 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SENESCALL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B4532
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 March 1946
  • View record
HALL Wran WR1560 MARGARET 26 July 1944 Age 29 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 14. View record Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian HALL Wran WR1560 26/07/1944 29 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) MARGARET
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR1560
  • Regiment Women's Royal Australian Naval Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1944
  • View record
BURTON Chief Engine Room Artificer PM2648 NORMAN RAYMOND 27 December 1944 Age 37 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURTON Chief Engine Room Artificer PM2648 27/12/1944 37 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN RAYMOND
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number PM2648
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1944
  • View record
ROBERTS Able Seaman 16399 MAURICE 02 March 1946 Age 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Able Seaman 16399 02/03/1946 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) MAURICE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 16399
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 March 1946
  • View record
KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 CLARANCE ROLAND 13 November 1947 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 68. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 13/11/1947 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KLAUKE
  • First name(s) CLARANCE ROLAND
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 32619
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 November 1947
  • View record
WRENN Able Seaman B2819 DAVID JAMES 19 January 1944 Age 28 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 67. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WRENN Able Seaman B2819 19/01/1944 28 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WRENN
  • First name(s) DAVID JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2819
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 January 1944
  • View record
BARTSCH Able Seaman PA1922 ARCHIBALD EDWARD 04 March 1942 Age 20 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 44 Allotment 20. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARTSCH Able Seaman PA1922 04/03/1942 20 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARTSCH
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1922
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
WHITAKER Lieutenant WATKIN LLEWELLYN 03 October 1942 Age 55 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Portion 10. Sec. 84. Allotment 136. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom WHITAKER Lieutenant 03/10/1942 55 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name WHITAKER
  • First name(s) WATKIN LLEWELLYN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 October 1942
  • View record
SOMMERVILLE Cook's Mate 4650 HERALD THOMAS 05 January 1919 Age 25 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 9. 14. 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SOMMERVILLE Cook's Mate 4650 05/01/1919 25 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SOMMERVILLE
  • First name(s) HERALD THOMAS
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number 4650
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1919
  • View record
THEEMAN Warrant Officer HENRY 04 March 1942 Age 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 44. Allotment 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THEEMAN Warrant Officer 04/03/1942 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THEEMAN
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
BEAVEN Stoker 4643 ARTHUR KILMINSTER 09 June 1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 52. 9. U1/176. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEAVEN Stoker 4643 09/06/1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEAVEN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KILMINSTER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4643
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 June 1921
  • View record
HARRISON Steward S4788 ERIC ROSS 05 March 1942 Age 33 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 43. Allmt 7. (GRM/4). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HARRISON Steward S4788 05/03/1942 33 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) ERIC ROSS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number S4788
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 March 1942
  • View record
WYE Able Seaman B1885 HENRY JOSEPH 01 January 1940 Age 24 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Portion 26. Sec. 27. Allotment11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WYE Able Seaman B1885 01/01/1940 24 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WYE
  • First name(s) HENRY JOSEPH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B1885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 January 1940
  • View record
BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 VICTOR CYRIL 25 December 1942 Age 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot Portion 10. Sec. 53. Allotment 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 25/12/1942 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTTON
  • First name(s) VICTOR CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1870
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1942
  • View record
GODWIN Chief Stoker 5279 JAMES 27 February 1920 BULIMBA CEMETERY Gen. 14. 16. 3. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GODWIN Chief Stoker 5279 27/02/1920 BULIMBA CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GODWIN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 5279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 February 1920
  • View record
MOSSES Leading Seaman 57 EDWIN 18 July 1918 Age 48 BULIMBA CEMETERY View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOSSES Leading Seaman 57 18/07/1918 48 BULIMBA CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOSSES
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 57
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 July 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Instructor JACK 09 May 1942 Age 50 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 47. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STEVENS Instructor 09/05/1942 50 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) JACK
  • Rank Instructor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 May 1942
  • View record
GARRETT Stoker 34344 RONALD JOHN 13 September 1947 Age 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GARRETT Stoker 34344 13/09/1947 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GARRETT
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 34344
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 September 1947
  • View record
MARJASON Wran WR1241 EDNA FLORENCE 23 January 1944 Age 27 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 21. View record Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian MARJASON Wran WR1241 23/01/1944 27 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian
  • Last name MARJASON
  • First name(s) EDNA FLORENCE
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR1241
  • Regiment Women's Royal Australian Naval Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 January 1944
  • View record
STRAUB Sergeant Machinist 8872 MARTINUS JOHANNES 07 September 1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row E. Grave 1 (Coll.) View record Netherlands Navy Dutch STRAUB Sergeant Machinist 8872 07/09/1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name STRAUB
  • First name(s) MARTINUS JOHANNES
  • Rank Sergeant Machinist
  • Service number 8872
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 07 September 1944
  • View record
HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 JOHN HERBERT 13 September 1947 Age 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 13/09/1947 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HYLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28583
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 September 1947
  • View record
GUNDES Seaman BP78 EIGIL 10 April 1944 Age 45 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GUNDES Seaman BP78 10/04/1944 45 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GUNDES
  • First name(s) EIGIL
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number BP78
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1944
  • View record
RIDER Ordinary Seaman PM5099 ALAN RAY 07 July 1944 Age 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RIDER Ordinary Seaman PM5099 07/07/1944 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIDER
  • First name(s) ALAN RAY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM5099
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 July 1944
  • View record
SIGG Able Seaman 31199 DONALD BAIN 17 September 1947 Age 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SIGG Able Seaman 31199 17/09/1947 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SIGG
  • First name(s) DONALD BAIN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 31199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 September 1947
  • View record
YOUNG Joiner 4th Class PM6802 FRANK PERCIVAL 26 March 1944 Age 41 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian YOUNG Joiner 4th Class PM6802 26/03/1944 41 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s) FRANK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Joiner 4th Class
  • Service number PM6802
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1944
  • View record
DAVIDS Korporaal Telegrafist ROBERT 13 February 1943 Age 26 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A Row A Grave 14. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch DAVIDS Korporaal Telegrafist 13/02/1943 26 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name DAVIDS
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Korporaal Telegrafist
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 13 February 1943
  • View record
LEBEAU Luitenant-ter-zee 818 JOSEPH REMY LOUIS 07 September 1944 Age 39 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row E. Grave 1 (Coll.) View record Netherlands Navy Dutch LEBEAU Luitenant-ter-zee 818 07/09/1944 39 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name LEBEAU
  • First name(s) JOSEPH REMY LOUIS
  • Rank Luitenant-ter-zee
  • Service number 818
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 07 September 1944
  • View record
BOOGERMAN Sergeant 90510 MARINUS 07 September 1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row E. Grave 1 (Coll.) View record Netherlands Navy Dutch BOOGERMAN Sergeant 90510 07/09/1944 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name BOOGERMAN
  • First name(s) MARINUS
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 90510
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 07 September 1944
  • View record
TYRES Able Seaman PM8296 DUDLEY LESLIE 19 April 1947 Age 20 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TYRES Able Seaman PM8296 19/04/1947 20 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TYRES
  • First name(s) DUDLEY LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8296
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 April 1947
  • View record
YOUNG Stoker 23905 ERIC JOHN 07 December 1942 Age 22 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian YOUNG Stoker 23905 07/12/1942 22 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s) ERIC JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23905
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1942
  • View record
RYCE Stoker 24440 ALLAN SYDNEY 07 December 1942 Age 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RYCE Stoker 24440 07/12/1942 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RYCE
  • First name(s) ALLAN SYDNEY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24440
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1942
  • View record
AUSTIN Petty Officer Stoker 5165 EDWIN WALTER 10 April 1918 Age 29 CAMDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERY View record Royal Australian Navy Australian AUSTIN Petty Officer Stoker 5165 10/04/1918 29 CAMDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name AUSTIN
  • First name(s) EDWIN WALTER
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 5165
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1918
  • View record
PATERSON Lieutenant HALLAM 08 November 1946 Age 40 CAMPBELLTOWN (ST. MARTIN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Grave 151. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian PATERSON Lieutenant 08/11/1946 40 CAMPBELLTOWN (ST. MARTIN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) HALLAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1946
  • View record
GEORGE Lieut-Commander DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP 12 October 1947 Age 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 37. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GEORGE Lieut-Commander 12/10/1947 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 October 1947
  • View record