Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
PETTERSSON Chief Ordnance Artificer 1021 LESLIE ORMOND 24 March 1942 Age 50 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PETTERSSON Chief Ordnance Artificer 1021 24/03/1942 50 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PETTERSSON
  • First name(s) LESLIE ORMOND
  • Rank Chief Ordnance Artificer
  • Service number 1021
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 March 1942
  • View record
FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 NORMAN FREDRICK 23 July 1943 Age 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 23/07/1943 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FENTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN FREDRICK
  • Rank Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number 10238
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 July 1943
  • View record
FITZGERALD Officer's Chief Steward 1041 JOHN JAMES 10 October 1917 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. C. 17. LA. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FITZGERALD Officer's Chief Steward 1041 10/10/1917 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FITZGERALD
  • First name(s) JOHN JAMES
  • Rank Officer's Chief Steward
  • Service number 1041
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 October 1917
  • View record
BOSHIER Leading Seaman 10415 WILFRED WILLIAM 19 June 1947 Age 51 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOSHIER Leading Seaman 10415 19/06/1947 51 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOSHIER
  • First name(s) WILFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 10415
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1947
  • View record
MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 BENJAMIN SAMUEL 31 March 1920 Age 59 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. K. 29. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 31/03/1920 59 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN SAMUEL
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 1047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 March 1920
  • View record
PARRY Chief Stoker 1055 WILLIAM 22 April 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. G. 19-5. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARRY Chief Stoker 1055 22/04/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARRY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1918
  • View record
GRIFFITH Petty Officer 10663 ROBERT JAMES 18 January 1944 Age 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY P. D. 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFITH Petty Officer 10663 18/01/1944 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITH
  • First name(s) ROBERT JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 10663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1944
  • View record
BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH 09 August 1947 Age 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. K. Sec. 14. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 09/08/1947 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BLOCK
  • First name(s) STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11148
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1947
  • View record
FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD 28 July 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. C. 370. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 28/07/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11166
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1919
  • View record
ASHTON Chief Stoker 1146 ORIEL JOSEPH 17 November 1944 Age 50 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 6F. Grave 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ASHTON Chief Stoker 1146 17/11/1944 50 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ASHTON
  • First name(s) ORIEL JOSEPH
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1146
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 November 1944
  • View record
BAGET Leading Steward 11488 ERIC MAURICE 23 October 1942 Age 42 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Sec. 16. Grave 2678. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAGET Leading Steward 11488 23/10/1942 42 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAGET
  • First name(s) ERIC MAURICE
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number 11488
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1942
  • View record
ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 ALFRED HENRY 14 September 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. E. 2013. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 14/09/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBINSON
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 11507
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1920
  • View record
SPINK Petty Officer Stoker 11813 ARTHUR WILLIAM 07 April 1947 Age 48 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SPINK Petty Officer Stoker 11813 07/04/1947 48 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SPINK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 April 1947
  • View record
DUMAYNE Officer's Steward 11948 GEORGE OLIVER 11 June 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Ind. F. 10. 16. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DUMAYNE Officer's Steward 11948 11/06/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DUMAYNE
  • First name(s) GEORGE OLIVER
  • Rank Officer's Steward
  • Service number 11948
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 June 1920
  • View record
GRIFFITHS Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 12115 WILFRED THOMAS 23 February 1946 Age 50 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche11XX. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFITHS Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 12115 23/02/1946 50 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITHS
  • First name(s) WILFRED THOMAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number 12115
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 February 1946
  • View record
ALFORD Stoker 12213 HAROLD THOMAS SAMUEL 08 August 1947 Age 44 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. D. Grave 47. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ALFORD Stoker 12213 08/08/1947 44 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ALFORD
  • First name(s) HAROLD THOMAS SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 12213
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1947
  • View record
LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 FRANCIS JOSEPH 14 January 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. G. 27. 5. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 14/01/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAWLIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 12418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 January 1921
  • View record
LEE Marine 12486 LEONARD JAMES 22 April 1945 Age 22 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Plot K. Row C. Grave 8. View record Royal Marine Engineers United Kingdom LEE Marine 12486 22/04/1945 22 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Marine Engineers United Kingdom
  • Last name LEE
  • First name(s) LEONARD JAMES
  • Rank Marine
  • Service number 12486
  • Regiment Royal Marine Engineers
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 22 April 1945
  • View record
SMITH Officer's Steward 2nd Class 12593 GEORGE GILBERT 23 April 1921 Age 27 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Spec. 14. 7478. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Officer's Steward 2nd Class 12593 23/04/1921 27 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE GILBERT
  • Rank Officer's Steward 2nd Class
  • Service number 12593
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1921
  • View record
BENT Able Seaman 1303 THOMAS HERBERT 13 February 1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. B. 3580. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENT Able Seaman 1303 13/02/1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENT
  • First name(s) THOMAS HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1303
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1915
  • View record