Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HOY Able Seaman 7912 ALBERT 09 November 1914 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOY Able Seaman 7912 09/11/1914 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOY
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1914
  • View record
GAMBRELL Petty Officer Stoker 1835 ALFRED 08 August 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 81/2. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAMBRELL Petty Officer Stoker 1835 08/08/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAMBRELL
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 1835
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1920
  • View record
STACEY Able Seaman 3654 ARTHUR 18 October 1916 Age 38 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 90. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STACEY Able Seaman 3654 18/10/1916 38 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STACEY
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 3654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 October 1916
  • View record
WILSON Chief Engine Room Artificer 2270 ALBERT 27 June 1918 BARI WAR CEMETERY 15. G. 14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILSON Chief Engine Room Artificer 2270 27/06/1918 BARI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 2270
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 June 1918
  • View record
DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 ARTHUR 21 June 1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY C.E. 3. 238. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 21/06/1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5102
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 June 1919
  • View record
EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 ALEXANDER 25 September 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 357. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 25/09/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EMSLIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number ON2016
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 September 1920
  • View record
THATCHER Stoker 6557 ALBERT 01 November 1918 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY 2. D. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THATCHER Stoker 6557 01/11/1918 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THATCHER
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 6557
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 November 1918
  • View record
BROWN Able Seaman 2243 ALFRED ABRAHAM 01 May 1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 5.5. 7. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Able Seaman 2243 01/05/1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ALFRED ABRAHAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2243
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 May 1919
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Seaman ALBERT CLARENCE 13 February 1915 Age 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Section M. Drive C. Path 2. Site 75C View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUTTERWORTH Seaman 13/02/1915 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) ALBERT CLARENCE
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1915
  • View record
WILLIAMS Ship's Corporal 5036 ALFRED ERNEST 01 February 1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIAMS Ship's Corporal 5036 01/02/1915 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) ALFRED ERNEST
  • Rank Ship's Corporal
  • Service number 5036
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 February 1915
  • View record
KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 ALBERT EDWARD 22 October 1916 Age 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. L. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 22/10/1916 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KNAGGS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7893
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1916
  • View record
PARSONS Private 19761 ALBERT EDWARD ALEX 02 January 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian PARSONS Private 19761 02/01/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name PARSONS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD ALEX
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19761
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1919
  • View record
FISHER Able Seaman 8191 ARTHUR HENRY 14 September 1914 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FISHER Able Seaman 8191 14/09/1914 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FISHER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 8191
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1914
  • View record
ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 ALFRED HENRY 14 September 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. E. 2013. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 14/09/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBINSON
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 11507
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1920
  • View record
NICOLSON Shipwright 2nd Class 5074 ALEXANDER JOHN 25 May 1915 Age 33 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. L. 14.5. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICOLSON Shipwright 2nd Class 5074 25/05/1915 33 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICOLSON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER JOHN
  • Rank Shipwright 2nd Class
  • Service number 5074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 May 1915
  • View record
JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 ALBERT J. 01 May 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 355. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 01/05/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JUDGE
  • First name(s) ALBERT J.
  • Rank Chief Steward
  • Service number ON5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 May 1921
  • View record
WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 ALFRED JOHN 20 February 1918 Age 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Row 18. Grave 857. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 20/02/1918 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WINCHESTER
  • First name(s) ALFRED JOHN
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 88
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1918
  • View record
BEAVEN Stoker 4643 ARTHUR KILMINSTER 09 June 1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 52. 9. U1/176. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEAVEN Stoker 4643 09/06/1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEAVEN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KILMINSTER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4643
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 June 1921
  • View record
BIRD Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 3542 ALFRED LACHLAN 07 May 1919 Age 30 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 374. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BIRD Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 3542 07/05/1919 30 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BIRD
  • First name(s) ALFRED LACHLAN
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 3542
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 May 1919
  • View record
ROLLE Engineer Captain ABSOLOM RICHARD 19 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 368. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROLLE Engineer Captain 19/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROLLE
  • First name(s) ABSOLOM RICHARD
  • Rank Engineer Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 September 1919
  • View record