Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
O'NEILL Stoker S4695 ARTHUR 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'NEILL Stoker S4695 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'NEILL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
MOORE Lieutenant ARTHUR 27 November 1941 Age 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian MOORE Lieutenant 27/11/1941 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
MOULE Stoker 13898 ALBERT 20 November 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOULE Stoker 13898 20/11/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOULE
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 13898
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
MOXEY Able Seaman W1335 ALFRED 04 March 1942 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOXEY Able Seaman W1335 04/03/1942 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOXEY
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1335
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
KEMP Leading Seaman S999 ALEXANDER 20 November 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEMP Leading Seaman S999 20/11/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEMP
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S999
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
LADE Able Seaman H2336 ALAN 06 January 1945 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LADE Able Seaman H2336 06/01/1945 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LADE
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
LEWIS Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 22208 ARTHUR 01 March 1942 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEWIS Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 22208 01/03/1942 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEWIS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 22208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 ALBERT 20 November 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 20/11/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MACDONELL
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PM2059
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
BEATTIE Leading Stoker 21610 ALEXANDER 20 November 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEATTIE Leading Stoker 21610 20/11/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 21610
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BRICE Able Seaman 23552 ALLAN 27 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRICE Able Seaman 23552 27/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRICE
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23552
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
CROZIER Petty Officer Stoker 19266 ALLAN 27 November 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CROZIER Petty Officer Stoker 19266 27/11/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CROZIER
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 ALEXANDER 18 December 1942 Age 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Sec. F. Yellow. Grave 485. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 18/12/1942 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOUNSEY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/2668
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1942
  • View record
CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 AUSTIN 20 November 1940 Age 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 30.5. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 20/11/1940 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) AUSTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM2642
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
WEIR Lieutenant ALEXANDER 15 May 1947 Age 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. D. Row 4. Grave 95. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEIR Lieutenant 15/05/1947 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEIR
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 May 1947
  • View record
LAW Stoker 24102 ALEXANDER 06 March 1943 Age 21 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Path 15. Lot 59D. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAW Stoker 24102 06/03/1943 21 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAW
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24102
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 March 1943
  • View record
ANDREWS Leading Seaman B2577 ALBERT 27 November 1946 Age 48 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Row 127. Grave 39. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDREWS Leading Seaman B2577 27/11/1946 48 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDREWS
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number B2577
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1946
  • View record
HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 ALEC 19 June 1945 Age 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 19/06/1945 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) ALEC
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number F4084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1945
  • View record
PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 ALEXANDER 25 June 1945 Age 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 25/06/1945 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PANTRY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number S.4773
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 June 1945
  • View record
BROWN Bandsman 15171 ALFRED 05 December 1943 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A2. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Bandsman 15171 05/12/1943 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 15171
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 December 1943
  • View record
KIDD Schoolmaster ALAN 20 December 1940 Age 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 81. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIDD Schoolmaster 20/12/1940 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIDD
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Schoolmaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1940
  • View record