Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
SAVAGE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON9300 ARTHUR WILLIAM 16 May 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 354. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SAVAGE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON9300 16/05/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SAVAGE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number ON9300
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 May 1921
  • View record
TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 WILLIAM 22 May 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 22/05/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRUSCOTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 May 1917
  • View record
DAVIS Stoker 4003 ROY HENRY 01 April 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E.5.5802 (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIS Stoker 4003 01/04/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) ROY HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4003
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 April 1918
  • View record
SCULLY Stoker 5763 JAMES 07 September 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCULLY Stoker 5763 07/09/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCULLY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5763
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1920
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 JOHN DAVID 10 September 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 375. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 10/09/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number ON7398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 September 1918
  • View record
DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 ARTHUR 21 June 1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY C.E. 3. 238. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 21/06/1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5102
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 June 1919
  • View record
LEE Stoker ON6867 W E H 25 June 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 371. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEE Stoker ON6867 25/06/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON6867
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 June 1919
  • View record
DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 HAROLD WILLIAM 07 December 1919 Age 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4.361. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 07/12/1919 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANNAFORD
  • First name(s) HAROLD WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 8295
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1919
  • View record
TRUDGEON Petty Officer Stoker ON9431 FREDERICK 23 November 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 362. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRUDGEON Petty Officer Stoker ON9431 23/11/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRUDGEON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON9431
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 November 1919
  • View record
BEAVEN Stoker 4643 ARTHUR KILMINSTER 09 June 1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 52. 9. U1/176. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEAVEN Stoker 4643 09/06/1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEAVEN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KILMINSTER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4643
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 June 1921
  • View record
WILLIS Petty Officer Stoker 287 WILLIAM EDWARD 22 October 1915 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1615. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIS Petty Officer Stoker 287 22/10/1915 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 287
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1915
  • View record
NAISMITH Private WILLIAM SWANSON 29 August 1915 Age 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Pres. Old A. 152. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian NAISMITH Private 29/08/1915 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name NAISMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM SWANSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 August 1915
  • View record
MARRINER Butcher 3rd Class 4908 H 08 January 1920 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Wall 2. Row F. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARRINER Butcher 3rd Class 4908 08/01/1920 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARRINER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Butcher 3rd Class
  • Service number 4908
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 January 1920
  • View record
JOPE Petty Officer 2456 JOHN CHARLES 29 February 1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) C.E. 830. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOPE Petty Officer 2456 29/02/1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOPE
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2456
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 February 1916
  • View record
LEANING Stoker 2401 F 15 April 1917 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. BC. 133. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEANING Stoker 2401 15/04/1917 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEANING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2401
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 April 1917
  • View record
BENT Able Seaman 1303 THOMAS HERBERT 13 February 1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. B. 3580. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENT Able Seaman 1303 13/02/1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENT
  • First name(s) THOMAS HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1303
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1915
  • View record
ROBERTSON Stoker 2nd Class ON12570 ROBERT 12 August 1921 CRIB POINT CEMETERY OD. 122/3. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Stoker 2nd Class ON12570 12/08/1921 CRIB POINT CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number ON12570
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1921
  • View record
CAMERON Chief Petty Officer ADAM SMITH 25 May 1916 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY L. 3. 97S. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMERON Chief Petty Officer 25/05/1916 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMERON
  • First name(s) ADAM SMITH
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 May 1916
  • View record
DANIEL Mechanician 3798 DARCY 14 April 1920 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY M. 7. 253S. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANIEL Mechanician 3798 14/04/1920 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANIEL
  • First name(s) DARCY
  • Rank Mechanician
  • Service number 3798
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 April 1920
  • View record
ELLIOT Captain CHARLES SINCLAIR 30 March 1915 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY M3. 87 South. (GRM/5*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ELLIOT Captain 30/03/1915 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ELLIOT
  • First name(s) CHARLES SINCLAIR
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 March 1915
  • View record