Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
TRZOSS Matrose FRANZ 21 October 1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY German Plot. Row A. Grave 5. View record German Navy German TRZOSS Matrose 21/10/1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name TRZOSS
  • First name(s) FRANZ
  • Rank Matrose
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 21 October 1917
  • View record
SWIDEREK Seesoldat MAX 31 March 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 4 Row F Grave 2. View record German Navy German SWIDEREK Seesoldat 31/03/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name SWIDEREK
  • First name(s) MAX
  • Rank Seesoldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 31 March 1918
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Sergeant FRANZ 01 April 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 4 Row F Grave 7 (Coll.) View record German Navy German SCHNEIDER Sergeant 01/04/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) FRANZ
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 01 April 1918
  • View record
KUHLMANN Feldwebelleutnant OTTO 25 March 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 5 Row A Grave 1. View record German Navy German KUHLMANN Feldwebelleutnant 25/03/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name KUHLMANN
  • First name(s) OTTO
  • Rank Feldwebelleutnant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 25 March 1918
  • View record
LAMPE Maat LOUIS FRIEDRICH RUDOLF 16 August 1915 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY German Plot Grave 72. View record German Navy German LAMPE Maat 16/08/1915 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name LAMPE
  • First name(s) LOUIS FRIEDRICH RUDOLF
  • Rank Maat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 16 August 1915
  • View record
KARPINSKI Unteroffizier JOSEF 11 January 1918 ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARD C. 10. View record German Navy German KARPINSKI Unteroffizier 11/01/1918 ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARD German Navy German
  • Last name KARPINSKI
  • First name(s) JOSEF
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 11 January 1918
  • View record
HUEBNER Unteroffizier ADAM 27 March 1918 VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Plot 3 Row D Grave 13. View record German Navy German HUEBNER Unteroffizier 27/03/1918 VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Navy German
  • Last name HUEBNER
  • First name(s) ADAM
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 27 March 1918
  • View record
LENBURG Gefreiter PAUL 25 March 1918 THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVAL Row C Grave 29. View record German Navy German LENBURG Gefreiter 25/03/1918 THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVAL German Navy German
  • Last name LENBURG
  • First name(s) PAUL
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 25 March 1918
  • View record
JENSEN Bootsmannsmaat PETER 20 December 1918 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY German Plot Grave 21. View record German Navy German JENSEN Bootsmannsmaat 20/12/1918 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name JENSEN
  • First name(s) PETER
  • Rank Bootsmannsmaat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 20 December 1918
  • View record
ARNDT Obermatrose GOTTLIEB 29 April 1918 TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1 Plot 1 Row G Special Mem. View record German Navy German ARNDT Obermatrose 29/04/1918 TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1 German Navy German
  • Last name ARNDT
  • First name(s) GOTTLIEB
  • Rank Obermatrose
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 29 April 1918
  • View record
ANDERS Obermaschinist WALTHER 14 November 1916 IRINGA CEMETERY Plot 1 Row A Grave 1 (Coll.) View record German Navy German ANDERS Obermaschinist 14/11/1916 IRINGA CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name ANDERS
  • First name(s) WALTHER
  • Rank Obermaschinist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 14 November 1916
  • View record
GROTH Musketier WILLY 27 September 1918 ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERES German Plot Row B Grave 6. View record German Navy German GROTH Musketier 27/09/1918 ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERES German Navy German
  • Last name GROTH
  • First name(s) WILLY
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 27 September 1918
  • View record
KAEMPF Obermatrose OSKAR 12 September 1914 KISUMU CEMETERY Plot 2 Row C Grave 15 (Coll.) View record German Navy German KAEMPF Obermatrose 12/09/1914 KISUMU CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name KAEMPF
  • First name(s) OSKAR
  • Rank Obermatrose
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 12 September 1914
  • View record
SCHMIDT Gefreiter WALTER 24 March 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 5 Row A Grave 2 (Coll.) View record German Navy German SCHMIDT Gefreiter 24/03/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name SCHMIDT
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 24 March 1918
  • View record
CONRAD Seesoldat PAUL 07 October 1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Plot XII Row B Grave 12A. View record German Navy German CONRAD Seesoldat 07/10/1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT German Navy German
  • Last name CONRAD
  • First name(s) PAUL
  • Rank Seesoldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 07 October 1918
  • View record
BUMILLER Gefreiter FRANZ 26 April 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 4 Row H Grave 11. View record German Navy German BUMILLER Gefreiter 26/04/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name BUMILLER
  • First name(s) FRANZ
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 26 April 1918
  • View record
OEHRLE Matrose HUGO 19 April 1918 ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERY German Plot Row A Grave 6. View record German Navy German OEHRLE Matrose 19/04/1918 ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name OEHRLE
  • First name(s) HUGO
  • Rank Matrose
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 19 April 1918
  • View record
BECK Heizer JOHANN 24 January 1920 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 12 Row 3 Grave 89 View record German Navy German BECK Heizer 24/01/1920 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BECK
  • First name(s) JOHANN
  • Rank Heizer
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 24 January 1920
  • View record
BETZ Maat WILHELM 17 June 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY East Terrace, Grave 4 (Coll.) View record German Navy German BETZ Maat 17/06/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BETZ
  • First name(s) WILHELM
  • Rank Maat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 17 June 1917
  • View record
BLEY Maat ADOLF WILLY 24 September 1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY East Terrace, Grave 2 (Coll.) View record German Navy German BLEY Maat 24/09/1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BLEY
  • First name(s) ADOLF WILLY
  • Rank Maat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 24 September 1916
  • View record