Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
COOPER Boy 2nd Class 4452 REGINALD KEYTH 01 March 1915 Age 15 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 577. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Boy 2nd Class 4452 01/03/1915 15 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) REGINALD KEYTH
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4452
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1915
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT 15 January 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 15/01/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1941
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM 16 October 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 16/10/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1915
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM 12 February 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 12/02/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN 02 January 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 02/01/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM 15 December 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 15/12/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 December 1944
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND 13 October 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 13/10/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 October 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN 06 September 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 06/09/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1945
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK 14 November 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 14/11/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1942
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN 15 March 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 15/03/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 March 1944
  • View record
BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 VICTOR CYRIL 25 December 1942 Age 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot Portion 10. Sec. 53. Allotment 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 25/12/1942 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTTON
  • First name(s) VICTOR CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1870
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1942
  • View record
BEATTIE Stoker B5522 RONALD JACKSON 14 June 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEATTIE Stoker B5522 14/06/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) RONALD JACKSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B5522
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1946
  • View record
CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 NORMAN JAMES 19 August 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 19/08/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLOAK
  • First name(s) NORMAN JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA5531
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1946
  • View record
KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 CLARANCE ROLAND 13 November 1947 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 68. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 13/11/1947 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KLAUKE
  • First name(s) CLARANCE ROLAND
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 32619
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 November 1947
  • View record
HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 JOHN HERBERT 13 September 1947 Age 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 13/09/1947 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HYLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28583
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 September 1947
  • View record
TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 MAXWELL ROY 11 May 1942 Age 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Block 31. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 11/05/1942 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TEMPLER
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ROY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2466
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1942
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP 29 November 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 29/11/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 November 1947
  • View record
GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 JOHN FRANCIS 22 June 1946 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.H.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 22/06/1946 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFIN
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 30101
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 June 1946
  • View record
LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 FRANCIS JOHN 11 September 1945 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 11/09/1945 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LEOD
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM8453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1945
  • View record
PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 GORDON CHARLES 14 October 1942 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 14/10/1942 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PENBERTHY
  • First name(s) GORDON CHARLES
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 October 1942
  • View record
SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 MALCOLM FORRESTER 04 October 1943 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 04/10/1943 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) MALCOLM FORRESTER
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number S8814
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 October 1943
  • View record
ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS 19 August 1942 Age 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Grave 1317. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 19/08/1942 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number F4390
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1942
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 HERBERT ARTHUR 01 June 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 830. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 01/06/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6131
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
TRIST Ordinary Seaman C/JX170204 DAVID BLACK 01 June 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. Grave 825. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom TRIST Ordinary Seaman C/JX170204 01/06/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name TRIST
  • First name(s) DAVID BLACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number C/JX170204
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 RAYMOND OWEN 01 June 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 827. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 01/06/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VENNING
  • First name(s) RAYMOND OWEN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S6116
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Seaman ALBERT CLARENCE 13 February 1915 Age 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Section M. Drive C. Path 2. Site 75C View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUTTERWORTH Seaman 13/02/1915 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) ALBERT CLARENCE
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1915
  • View record
BURRIDGE Writer D/MX.739938 PETER 04 December 1945 Age 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 3A. A. 6. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom BURRIDGE Writer D/MX.739938 04/12/1945 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BURRIDGE
  • First name(s) PETER
  • Rank Writer
  • Service number D/MX.739938
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 December 1945
  • View record
LUPTON Ordinary Seaman S.9682 CHARLES REGINALD 16 April 1945 Age 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. B. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LUPTON Ordinary Seaman S.9682 16/04/1945 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LUPTON
  • First name(s) CHARLES REGINALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.9682
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 April 1945
  • View record
ASHTON Ordinary Seaman D/JX 565396 EDWARD 26 December 1943 Age 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.O.A.14. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom ASHTON Ordinary Seaman D/JX 565396 26/12/1943 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name ASHTON
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number D/JX 565396
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 December 1943
  • View record
PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 JOHN ROY 08 May 1945 Age 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PHILLIPS Assistant Cook PA5207 08/05/1945 18 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s) JOHN ROY
  • Rank Assistant Cook
  • Service number PA5207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 May 1945
  • View record
KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 GEOFFREY JOHN 13 January 1944 Age 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 13/01/1944 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEARNES
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 January 1944
  • View record
WHITE Able Seaman S6907 KEITH LESTER 09 November 1944 Age 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.D.3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WHITE Able Seaman S6907 09/11/1944 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) KEITH LESTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S6907
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1944
  • View record
AIREY Telegraphist S.7762 MAXWELL JAMES 01 January 1945 Age 19 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 1734. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian AIREY Telegraphist S.7762 01/01/1945 19 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name AIREY
  • First name(s) MAXWELL JAMES
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number S.7762
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 January 1945
  • View record
RIDER Ordinary Seaman PM5099 ALAN RAY 07 July 1944 Age 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RIDER Ordinary Seaman PM5099 07/07/1944 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIDER
  • First name(s) ALAN RAY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM5099
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 July 1944
  • View record
SIGG Able Seaman 31199 DONALD BAIN 17 September 1947 Age 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SIGG Able Seaman 31199 17/09/1947 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SIGG
  • First name(s) DONALD BAIN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 31199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 September 1947
  • View record
FLETCHER Stoker B5527 DOUGLAS HUBERT 06 January 1947 Age 19 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM A.I.F. Memorial Wall 12. Sec. 7. Niche 45. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FLETCHER Stoker B5527 06/01/1947 19 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS HUBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B5527
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1947
  • View record
SHAW Able Seaman P/JX523683 ROY 15 June 1945 Age 19 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX K.C.3. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom SHAW Able Seaman P/JX523683 15/06/1945 19 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name SHAW
  • First name(s) ROY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number P/JX523683
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 June 1945
  • View record
STRONG Corporal CH/X3743 ARTHUR WALTER CLAUDE 18 April 1944 Age 19 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX N.C.10. View record Royal Marines United Kingdom STRONG Corporal CH/X3743 18/04/1944 19 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Marines United Kingdom
  • Last name STRONG
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WALTER CLAUDE
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number CH/X3743
  • Regiment Royal Marines
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 April 1944
  • View record
WILSON Able Seaman P/JX515741 ROBERT 03 November 1944 Age 19 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Q.C.10. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom WILSON Able Seaman P/JX515741 03/11/1944 19 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number P/JX515741
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 November 1944
  • View record
FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 EDGAR KEITH 25 December 1947 Age 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 25/12/1947 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) EDGAR KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 32959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1947
  • View record
GRANTER Stoker W3059 GEORGE GEOFFREY 06 June 1945 Age 19 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRANTER Stoker W3059 06/06/1945 19 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRANTER
  • First name(s) GEORGE GEOFFREY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W3059
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1945
  • View record
HOGG Engine Room Artificer PA4878 JAMES LESLIE 09 November 1944 Age 19 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOGG Engine Room Artificer PA4878 09/11/1944 19 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOGG
  • First name(s) JAMES LESLIE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number PA4878
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1944
  • View record
PARSELL Assistant Cook 24282 VINCENT CLYDE 09 February 1941 Age 19 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARSELL Assistant Cook 24282 09/02/1941 19 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARSELL
  • First name(s) VINCENT CLYDE
  • Rank Assistant Cook
  • Service number 24282
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1941
  • View record
WEBB Steward H1067 REX VIVIAN 28 July 1940 Age 19 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.L. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Steward H1067 28/07/1940 19 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) REX VIVIAN
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number H1067
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1940
  • View record
DUNN Sub-Lieutenant (A) THOMAS EDWARD 30 August 1945 Age 19 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 15. View record Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom DUNN Sub-Lieutenant (A) 30/08/1945 19 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name DUNN
  • First name(s) THOMAS EDWARD
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant (A)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 30 August 1945
  • View record
ALFORD Able Seaman S7960 PETER ANTHONY 18 May 1945 Age 19 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 32SB. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALFORD Able Seaman S7960 18/05/1945 19 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALFORD
  • First name(s) PETER ANTHONY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S7960
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 May 1945
  • View record
HOWARD Stoker 23341 RONALD GRAHAM 20 March 1941 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 817. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOWARD Stoker 23341 20/03/1941 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) RONALD GRAHAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 March 1941
  • View record
NUMAN Stoker 23807 JACK EDMUND 01 June 1942 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 820. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NUMAN Stoker 23807 01/06/1942 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NUMAN
  • First name(s) JACK EDMUND
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23807
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
SHARP Marine 16951 BERNARD STEPHEN 23 September 1945 Age 19 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Plot K. Row C. Grave 1. View record Royal Marine Engineers United Kingdom SHARP Marine 16951 23/09/1945 19 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Marine Engineers United Kingdom
  • Last name SHARP
  • First name(s) BERNARD STEPHEN
  • Rank Marine
  • Service number 16951
  • Regiment Royal Marine Engineers
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 23 September 1945
  • View record
WARRE Engine Room Artificer 5th Class C/MX.647509 WILLIAM ROBERT 17 August 1945 Age 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2Z. B. 12. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom WARRE Engine Room Artificer 5th Class C/MX.647509 17/08/1945 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name WARRE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 5th Class
  • Service number C/MX.647509
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 17 August 1945
  • View record