Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
NORTON Sub-Lieutenant (A) LESLIE JOHN 29 November 1945 Age 21 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY D. D. 15. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian NORTON Sub-Lieutenant (A) 29/11/1945 21 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name NORTON
  • First name(s) LESLIE JOHN
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant (A)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 November 1945
  • View record
O'BRIEN Cook (O) PM.4210 KEITH De VALERA 30 December 1945 Age 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY D. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'BRIEN Cook (O) PM.4210 30/12/1945 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) KEITH De VALERA
  • Rank Cook (O)
  • Service number PM.4210
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 December 1945
  • View record
O'REILLY Commander (S) JOSEPH 22 July 1947 Age 47 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY F. B. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Commander (S) 22/07/1947 47 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Commander (S)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 July 1947
  • View record
PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 ALEXANDER 25 June 1945 Age 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 25/06/1945 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PANTRY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number S.4773
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 June 1945
  • View record
PITTARD Leading Supply Assistant 22998 ARTHUR HENRY 08 March 1944 Age 25 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY T. A. 16. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PITTARD Leading Supply Assistant 22998 08/03/1944 25 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PITTARD
  • First name(s) ARTHUR HENRY
  • Rank Leading Supply Assistant
  • Service number 22998
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 March 1944
  • View record
RODDA Able Seaman PM.2270 NORMAN HUMPHREY 21 September 1945 Age 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY D. B. 12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RODDA Able Seaman PM.2270 21/09/1945 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RODDA
  • First name(s) NORMAN HUMPHREY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.2270
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 September 1945
  • View record
SPURGEON Captain ARTHUR HENRY 06 December 1942 Age 42 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY A. C. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SPURGEON Captain 06/12/1942 42 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SPURGEON
  • First name(s) ARTHUR HENRY
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1942
  • View record
WATSON-CARROLL Able Seaman 21719 ALBERT GEORGE 18 March 1943 Age 22 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WATSON-CARROLL Able Seaman 21719 18/03/1943 22 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WATSON-CARROLL
  • First name(s) ALBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21719
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 March 1943
  • View record
WEEPERS Telegraphist PA.3158 GEORGE WILLIAM 01 March 1945 Age 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY V. D. 10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEEPERS Telegraphist PA.3158 01/03/1945 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEEPERS
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PA.3158
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1945
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman B.5413 WILLIAM DAVID 09 September 1946 Age 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman B.5413 09/09/1946 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B.5413
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1946
  • View record
WITHERS Able Seaman PM.5554 ALFRED PERCIVAL 19 December 1945 Age 21 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY D. D. 11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WITHERS Able Seaman PM.5554 19/12/1945 21 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WITHERS
  • First name(s) ALFRED PERCIVAL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.5554
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 December 1945
  • View record
ADAMS Lieutenant FREDERICK ARTHUR 15 April 1946 Age 41 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ADAMS Lieutenant 15/04/1946 41 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 April 1946
  • View record
BOSHIER Leading Seaman 10415 WILFRED WILLIAM 19 June 1947 Age 51 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOSHIER Leading Seaman 10415 19/06/1947 51 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOSHIER
  • First name(s) WILFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 10415
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1947
  • View record
COX Petty Officer Stoker 6309 WALLACE VICTOR 12 July 1943 Age 52 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COX Petty Officer Stoker 6309 12/07/1943 52 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COX
  • First name(s) WALLACE VICTOR
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 6309
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 July 1943
  • View record
LOCKWOOD Able Seaman 13353 TASMAN ALBERT 29 April 1941 Age 34 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LOCKWOOD Able Seaman 13353 29/04/1941 34 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LOCKWOOD
  • First name(s) TASMAN ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 13353
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1941
  • View record
McDONALD Able Seaman S.4692 KEITH CAMPBELL 10 November 1947 Age 26 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McDONALD Able Seaman S.4692 10/11/1947 26 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McDONALD
  • First name(s) KEITH CAMPBELL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.4692
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 November 1947
  • View record
MOYES Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S.3990 WILLIAM ALEXANDER 16 November 1943 Age 31 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOYES Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S.3990 16/11/1943 31 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOYES
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALEXANDER
  • Rank Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number S.3990
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1943
  • View record
ROBSON Stoker 2nd Class S.5654 NORMAN LESLIE 01 June 1942 Age 19 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBSON Stoker 2nd Class S.5654 01/06/1942 19 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBSON
  • First name(s) NORMAN LESLIE
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S.5654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
SLATER Commander (Instructor) JOHN CORMACK 25 June 1944 Age 54 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SLATER Commander (Instructor) 25/06/1944 54 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SLATER
  • First name(s) JOHN CORMACK
  • Rank Commander (Instructor)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 June 1944
  • View record
BRYANT Ordinary Seaman 6171 WILLIAM WALKER 16 March 1920 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. D. 100. (GRM/8*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYANT Ordinary Seaman 6171 16/03/1920 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYANT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM WALKER
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 6171
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1920
  • View record
BALDWIN Captain CECIL CLAUDE 10 April 1945 Age 44 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. A. 13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BALDWIN Captain 10/04/1945 44 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BALDWIN
  • First name(s) CECIL CLAUDE
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1945
  • View record
BLIGHT Steward PM.7255 CHARLES WILLIAM JOHN 04 July 1946 Age 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLIGHT Steward PM.7255 04/07/1946 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLIGHT
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM.7255
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 July 1946
  • View record
DUNK Wran WR.1162 BETSY MCLEOD 03 December 1943 Age 26 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY P. B. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DUNK Wran WR.1162 03/12/1943 26 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DUNK
  • First name(s) BETSY MCLEOD
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR.1162
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 December 1943
  • View record
DUNSTAN Bandsman 24862 ALAN KEITH 25 February 1945 Age 25 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY V. D. 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DUNSTAN Bandsman 24862 25/02/1945 25 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DUNSTAN
  • First name(s) ALAN KEITH
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 24862
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 February 1945
  • View record
GARDNER Stoker W.1418 JACK ALBERT 01 June 1942 Age 23 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. B. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GARDNER Stoker W.1418 01/06/1942 23 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s) JACK ALBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W.1418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
GARNER Able Seaman S.6580 RUSSELL ROCKLEIGH 28 September 1943 Age 22 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY N. B. 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GARNER Able Seaman S.6580 28/09/1943 22 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GARNER
  • First name(s) RUSSELL ROCKLEIGH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.6580
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 September 1943
  • View record
GRIFFITH Petty Officer 10663 ROBERT JAMES 18 January 1944 Age 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY P. D. 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFITH Petty Officer 10663 18/01/1944 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITH
  • First name(s) ROBERT JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 10663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1944
  • View record
HAMILTON Petty Officer 17066 GEORGE MAXWELL 19 November 1945 Age 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY D. C. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HAMILTON Petty Officer 17066 19/11/1945 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HAMILTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE MAXWELL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 17066
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 November 1945
  • View record
HARRIS Petty Officer 19433 SAMUEL ALEXANDER FENTON 30 November 1944 Age 34 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY V. A. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARRIS Petty Officer 19433 30/11/1944 34 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) SAMUEL ALEXANDER FENTON
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 19433
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 November 1944
  • View record
HATT Able Seaman S.6074 WILLIAM DARREL 12 May 1945 Age 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HATT Able Seaman S.6074 12/05/1945 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HATT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DARREL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.6074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 May 1945
  • View record
HAYWARD Shipwright 2nd Class 21421 ALEXANDER ARTHUR 08 February 1947 Age 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY F. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HAYWARD Shipwright 2nd Class 21421 08/02/1947 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HAYWARD
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER ARTHUR
  • Rank Shipwright 2nd Class
  • Service number 21421
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 February 1947
  • View record
HEBSON Petty Officer WR.37 WRAN MAUDE VERONICA 27 December 1943 Age 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY P. B. 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEBSON Petty Officer WR.37 27/12/1943 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEBSON
  • First name(s) WRAN MAUDE VERONICA
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number WR.37
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1943
  • View record
HENDERSON Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class W.1389 DOUGLAS WILLIAM 04 September 1944 Age 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY U. C. 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HENDERSON Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class W.1389 04/09/1944 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HENDERSON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number W.1389
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 September 1944
  • View record
HILLS Lieutenant (E) GEORGE MAINWARING 26 July 1943 Age 60 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY M. C. 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HILLS Lieutenant (E) 26/07/1943 60 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HILLS
  • First name(s) GEORGE MAINWARING
  • Rank Lieutenant (E)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1943
  • View record
HUNTER Able Seaman 23329 GEORGE ROSS 06 December 1944 Age 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY V. A. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HUNTER Able Seaman 23329 06/12/1944 24 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HUNTER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROSS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23329
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1944
  • View record
JONES Able Seaman S.7970 ALEXANDER JAMES EDWARD 30 November 1945 Age 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY D. D. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JONES Able Seaman S.7970 30/11/1945 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.7970
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 November 1945
  • View record
LUPTON Ordinary Seaman S.9682 CHARLES REGINALD 16 April 1945 Age 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. B. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LUPTON Ordinary Seaman S.9682 16/04/1945 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LUPTON
  • First name(s) CHARLES REGINALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.9682
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 April 1945
  • View record
McCORMICK Petty Officer 6405 HUGH JAMES 18 March 1945 Age 43 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. A. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McCORMICK Petty Officer 6405 18/03/1945 43 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McCORMICK
  • First name(s) HUGH JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 6405
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 March 1945
  • View record
McKAY Able Seaman H.1213 COLIN MAXWELL 24 November 1942 Age 31 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY A. C. 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McKAY Able Seaman H.1213 24/11/1942 31 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McKAY
  • First name(s) COLIN MAXWELL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H.1213
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1942
  • View record
TULK Petty Officer Cook 2721 ALBERT HUGH ERIC 28 February 1943 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM The Garden of Remembrance. Cpt. 1. Niche NN. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TULK Petty Officer Cook 2721 28/02/1943 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TULK
  • First name(s) ALBERT HUGH ERIC
  • Rank Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 2721
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 February 1943
  • View record
BROWN Stoker 16432 WILLIAM JAMES 25 December 1944 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Grave 1116. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Stoker 16432 25/12/1944 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 16432
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1944
  • View record
CHAMBERLAIN Leading Signalman IRWIN JOHN 19 November 1915 Age 23 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Anglican. A. 330. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHAMBERLAIN Leading Signalman 19/11/1915 23 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHAMBERLAIN
  • First name(s) IRWIN JOHN
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 November 1915
  • View record
BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 HERBERT LEONARD 26 October 1919 Age 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Sec. D. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 26/10/1919 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BOWDEN
  • First name(s) HERBERT LEONARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 167
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1919
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Seaman ALBERT CLARENCE 13 February 1915 Age 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Section M. Drive C. Path 2. Site 75C View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUTTERWORTH Seaman 13/02/1915 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) ALBERT CLARENCE
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1915
  • View record
MITCHELL Petty Officer 199 SYDNEY 18 August 1919 Age 34 STANTHORPE GENERAL CEMETERY Sec 6. Row E. Grave 23 View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian MITCHELL Petty Officer 199 18/08/1919 34 STANTHORPE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name MITCHELL
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 August 1919
  • View record
MAIR Driver 404 JOSEPH JAMES 28 February 1919 Age 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Presb. N. Grave 88 View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian MAIR Driver 404 28/02/1919 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name MAIR
  • First name(s) JOSEPH JAMES
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 404
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 February 1919
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM 16 October 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 16/10/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1915
  • View record
MAIN Sub-Lieutenant ROBERT LINDSAY 12 August 1915 Age 31 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Pres. B. Grave 528 View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MAIN Sub-Lieutenant 12/08/1915 31 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MAIN
  • First name(s) ROBERT LINDSAY
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1915
  • View record
MOSSES Leading Seaman 57 EDWIN 18 July 1918 Age 48 BULIMBA CEMETERY View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOSSES Leading Seaman 57 18/07/1918 48 BULIMBA CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOSSES
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 57
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 July 1918
  • View record
TICKELL Rear Admiral FREDERICK 19 September 1919 Age 62 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. C. 1379A. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TICKELL Rear Admiral 19/09/1919 62 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TICKELL
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Rear Admiral
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 September 1919
  • View record